
Find hotels near Apollo Hospital, Chennai from $16
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Apollo Hospital hotels




1. Taj Coromandel
Taj Coromandel0.4 mi from Apollo Hospital
Sanjai
$112 nightly
$132 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Park Chennai
The Park Chennai0.7 mi from Apollo Hospital
Surbhi
$62 nightly
$65 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




3. Taj Club House
Taj Club House0.8 mi from Apollo Hospital
Thanushan
$84 nightly
$99 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




4. Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City Centre
Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City CentreEgmore, 0.4 mi from Apollo Hospital
Anjalee
$79 nightly
$83 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




5. Taj Connemara
Taj Connemara0.7 mi from Apollo Hospital
Charmaine
$95 nightly
$112 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




6. Grand One Tower
Grand One Tower0.1 mi from Apollo Hospital
Sasee
$39 nightly
$41 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




7. The Belstead Chennai
The Belstead ChennaiNungambakkam, 0.4 mi from Apollo Hospital
Zalak
$67 nightly
$70 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hanu Reddy Residences Wallace Garden
Hanu Reddy Residences Wallace Garden0.1 mi from Apollo Hospital
Nagraj
$43 nightly
$45 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




9. ibis Chennai City Centre Hotel
ibis Chennai City Centre Hotel0.5 mi from Apollo Hospital
Sarada
$53 nightly
$55 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. Treebo Premium Taara
Treebo Premium Taara0.3 mi from Apollo Hospital
Emily
$48 nightly
$51 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




11. Pharos Hotels
Pharos HotelsNungambakkam, 1 mi from Apollo Hospital
Kumanan
$53 nightly
$56 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




12. THE MADRAS GRAND
THE MADRAS GRANDEgmore, 0.9 mi from Apollo Hospital
Dhanasekar
$42 nightly
$44 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. MADRAS INN - NUNGAMBAKKAM
MADRAS INN - NUNGAMBAKKAM0.2 mi from Apollo Hospital
Sumit Kumar




14. Ambassador Pallava
Ambassador PallavaEgmore, 0.6 mi from Apollo Hospital
SWAMI
$68 nightly
$72 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




15. GULNAAR INN
GULNAAR INN0.5 mi from Apollo Hospital
PRABHA
$16 nightly
$17 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. The Kings Park Grand
The Kings Park GrandNungambakkam, 0.7 mi from Apollo Hospital
Suvadeep
$40 nightly
$42 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




17. La Woods Hotel
La Woods Hotel0.8 mi from Apollo Hospital
Thusithan
$38 nightly
$40 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




18. Zaith Residency, Chennai
Zaith Residency, Chennai0.4 mi from Apollo Hospital
Prudhvi Ganesh
$24 nightly
$25 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate
EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate0.6 mi from Apollo Hospital
Shubham
$30 nightly
$32 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




20. Park Elanza
Park ElanzaNungambakkam, 0.7 mi from Apollo Hospital
Ashok
$47 nightly
$49 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees
Compare top hotels near Apollo Hospital
![]() Taj Coromandel0.4 mi from Apollo Hospital | ![]() The Park Chennai0.7 mi from Apollo Hospital | ![]() Taj Club House0.8 mi from Apollo Hospital | ![]() Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City CentreEgmore, 0.4 mi from Apollo Hospital | ![]() Taj Connemara0.7 mi from Apollo Hospital |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.4 Exceptional 534 reviews | 6.6 847 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 831 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 387 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 478 reviews |
$112 nightly $132 total Oct 31 - Nov 1 Total with taxes and fees | $62 nightly $65 total Oct 30 - Oct 31 Total with taxes and fees | $84 nightly $99 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 Total with taxes and fees | $79 nightly $83 total Nov 6 - Nov 7 Total with taxes and fees | $95 nightly $112 total Nov 6 - Nov 7 Total with taxes and fees |
Top Apollo Hospital Hotel Reviews
Taj Club House
10/10 Excellent
"The mini fridge did not work, everything else was very good."
Taj Coromandel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice, well maintained property"
The Belstead Chennai
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect. Staff was very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was very good too. I recommend this hotel for Chennai stays"
Grand One Tower
8/10 Good
"The location was excellent. Staff and rooms were great, the breakfast basic but filling and tasty"
Treebo Premium Taara
8/10 Good
"The room was comfortable and a good size. Bring earplugs though, the noise from the street is loud all night."
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Chennai Citi Center Mall
- Hotels near Parthasarathy Temple
- Hotels near Anna Salai
- Hotels near Express Avenue
- Hotels near Raja Muthiah Hall
- Hotels near Chennai Kodambakkam Station
- Anna Salai Hotels
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Chennai
- Luxury Hotels in Egmore
- Cheap Hotels in Nungambakkam
- 5 Star Hotels in Chennai
- Nungambakkam Hotels
- Hotels near Chennai Central Station
- Hotels near Music Academy
- Hotels near Marina Beach
- Tamil Nadu Hotels
- Hotels near Chennai Intl.
- Luxury Hotels in Nungambakkam
- T Nagar Hotels
- Hotels near M.A. Chidambaram Stadium
- Hotels near Chennai Egmore Station
- Resorts in Tamil Nadu
- Aminjikarai Hotels
- Egmore Hotels
- Triplicane Hotels
- Family Hotels in Nungambakkam
- Hotels near Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
- Hotels with Bars in Nungambakkam
- 3 Star Hotels in Nungambakkam
- Hotels with a Pool in Nungambakkam
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Nungambakkam
- Hotels near Sankara Nethralaya
- Kilpauk Hotels
- Chennai Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Nungambakkam
- Royapettah Hotels
- Hotels near Spencer's Plaza Shopping Mall
- 5 Star Hotels in Anna Salai
- Hotels near Consulate General of the United States
- 4 Star Hotels in Nungambakkam
- Chetpet Hotels
- Hotels near Valluvar Kottam
- Cheap Hotels in Egmore
- Hotels near Kapaleeswarar Temple
- Hotels near LIC Metro Station
- Flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights to Tamil Nadu
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Tampa (TPA) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Amsterdam (AMS) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights to Chennai
- Flights from Delhi (DEL) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Washington (IAD) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Mumbai (BOM) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Bengaluru (BLR) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Denver (DEN) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Hyderabad (HYD) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Raleigh (RDU) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Phoenix (PHX) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Austin (AUS) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Chennai (MAA)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Chennai (MAA)
- Visit Mylapore
- Visit Chennai
- Visit T Nagar
- Chennai Vacations
- Government Museum
- M.a. Chidambaram Stadium
- Apollo Hospital
- Visit Anna Salai
- Tamil Nadu Vacations
- Visit Tamil Nadu
- Visit Guindy
- Visit Anna Nagar
- Visit Egmore
- Sankara Nethralaya
- Consulate General of the United States
- Visit Central Chennai
- Visit Royapettah
- Raja Muthiah Hall
- Marina Beach
- Visit Nungambakkam