整间度假短租

Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!

Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!

Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!的照片库

用餐
外观
海滩
室外用餐
起居区

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 免费 Wi-Fi
  • 空调

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!

  • THINGS TO LOVE

    - Private and spacious in the heart of wonderful Encinitas

    - 3 blocks to vibrant Encinitas downtown, but with no through-traffic on our street

    - 1 minute walk to ocean H St. lookout,10 minute walk to beach access points

    - 3 additional units available if your group wants to expand

    - Private outdoor shower with hot water

    - Work-friendly internet and Wi-Fi

    - Committed to sustainability

    - We will text you on your arrival date if your property is ready early



    THINGS TO KNOW

    - Shared covered garage parking

    - Light sleepers may hear the train

    - Dogs can not be left home alone if they will bark and disturb our neighbors

    - Please buy travel insurance if your plans may change within 30 days of arrival



    ABOUT US

    - Brenda is an engineer and mother of four

    - Our small team lives nearby in Solana Beach, Encinitas, and Carlsbad

    - Our team REALLY cares with more than 4000 5-star reviews across all platforms

    - Eco-friendly practices include reusable cloth napkins, filtered water, composting and recycling options, laundry pods, drought tolerant landscaping, reusable beach gear/cooler

    - Find us at BeachHausRentals (dot you-know-what) and save



    THE DEEP DIVE

    All BeachHauses are engineered for simple, easy living. All BeachHauses feature self check-in and check-out. They're stocked with beach toys, beach towels, bath towels, laundry detergent, shampoo, conditioner, olive oil, and cooking-ready kitchens.



    Did you go to the beach? Which one? Moonlight has all the fixings: volleyball courts, playgrounds, even a snack shack. Swami's is raw, rugged, and gorgeous. How about the public meditation garden, or street of quirky local cafes? Perhaps you took a big hike in Torrey Pines, or spent all day in the sun. Either way, come home to this delightful beach apartment. Wash off in the outdoor shower, settle into great natural light and total privacy as you're tucked away from the fray of the outer world and the other three apartments in our Endless Summer house. Colorfully appointed, thoughtfully outfitted, comfy down to the mattresses and tiny touches...and all around perfect to set you up for another BeachHaus sunny day.



    Easy-going eclectic neighborhood near Encinitas

    - Swami’s rugged surf beach is 10 minutes’ walk to the South

    - Moonlight Beach has volleyball courts and playground, 10 minutes’ walk North

    - Seaside Market is our favorite grocery store

    - The Self Realization Fellowship Temple is a local landmark, including public meditation gardens



    Feel at home in our beloved North County

    - We can recommend local photographers and full-sized crib rental

    - Discounts at local YogaSix studio

    - Swanky shopping nearby in the Cedros Design District

    - Hiking, parks, and beaches galore

    - Del Mar racetrack and fairgrounds nearby

    - Disneyland, San Diego Zoo, Legoland, and SeaWorld all around an hour away



    House Rules:

    * Check-in is anytime after 3PM

    * No parties or events

    * No smoking Quiet hours are strictly enforced from 10:00PM to 8:00AM weekdays and 11:00PM to 9:00 AM weekends and holidays. Please respect our neighbors.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋地处恩西尼塔斯的恩西尼塔斯市中心,邻近主题公园,并且临近沙滩。您可前往月光州立海滩和德尔马尔海滩欣赏自然景观,德尔马尔集贸市场和加利福尼亚乐高®乐园也是当地著名热门景点。带孩子一起旅行?请考虑选择自我实现团体隐修院及冥想花园,或者到圣地亚哥马球场参加一场活动或游戏。您可就近选择水上摩托车和划皮艇,尽情体验该地区的水上游乐活动,或者还可选择徒步旅行和骑马,体验优美的户外风景。访问我们的恩西尼塔斯旅行指南
查看恩西尼塔斯的更多度假屋
地图
Encinitas, CA

附近有什么?

  • 自明友谊会
    自明友谊会
    步行 7 分钟 - 0.4 英里
  • 月光州立海滩
    月光州立海滩
    步行 7 分钟 - 0.4 英里
  • I街观景点
    步行 3 分钟 - 0.2 英里
  • 自我实现团体隐修院及冥想花园
    步行 7 分钟 - 0.4 英里
  • D街观景点
    步行 7 分钟 - 0.4 英里

周边介绍

  • 距索拉纳海滩站 14 分钟车程
  • 麦克莱伦-帕洛马机场 (CLD) - 20 分钟车程

餐厅

  • The Taco Stand
    步行 5 分钟
  • Puntamar
    步行 12 分钟
  • Better Buzz Coffee
    步行 7 分钟
  • Rosemarie's Buns & Brews
    步行 6 分钟
  • Leucadia Pizzeria & Italian Restaurant
    步行 12 分钟

常见问题

Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!的地址在哪里?

此适合家庭入住的恩西尼塔斯度假屋在海边,步行 10 分钟即可走到自我实现团体隐修院及冥想花园和月光州立海滩。而且,D街观景点和自明友谊会距离酒店步行不到 10 分钟。

点评

关于Spacious Ocean Oasis with Private Outdoor Shower!的点评

10

绝佳

10

清洁度

10

地点

10

住宿条件和设施
10 分 - 超赞。71 条好评,共有 72 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。1 条好评,共有 72 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 72 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 72 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 72 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We loved our stay, property was clean! We loved that we could bring our dog to join us on vacation. Communication was nice and easy.
2026 年 6 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
This is a clean, modern property that is close to all Encinitas has to offer. The hosts were wonderful to work with and communicated well with us before and during our stay. Thank you for a great week in one of our favorite places in San Diego!
2026 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Very clean and perfect location for walking to town and beach.
2026 年 2 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great location, fun design and very comfortable.
2025 年 9 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Really good location and great to have covered parking. Lovely place for a couple or small family.
2025 年 8 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Amazing property, location and amenities! This was our second time staying at this property and the BeachHaus team are excellent hosts with great customer service and communication.
2025 年 8 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Lovely property

The place has everything you need and is in a location for the beach and town. Would stay there again.
2024 年 6 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great stay!

Super cute and in a great location.
2023 年 4 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Super clean and cute!

Enjoyed our quick weekend getaway to this property. Close to food and shops.
2023 年 6 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The hosts were very accommodating. Very nice.I love the area. I loved walking on the beach.
2025 年 12 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
I love this property. It was super clean when I arrived and the check-in process was easy. I would definitely stay here again.
2025 年 10 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Loved this property

Well stocked, very clean, great location
2024 年 9 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great location!

Place was just perfect for our stay. Perfect location to walking to all the places. Check-in and check-out was very flexible.
2024 年 10 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great place and location

Clean unit with a great location to the town and ocean.
2024 年 11 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect beach stay

Property was exactly as described, clean and so close to the beach. Would definitely stay there again!
2023 年 6 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great space and very clean!

Wonderful location, our family of 5 had plenty of space and the bed situation worked out well with the bunktrundle. Location was perfect and walkable to the beach and all of the restaurants we wanted to try. Will definitely refer to others wanting to stay in the area.
2025 年 7 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We had a great time at Ocean Oasis. It's a very nice, clean comfortable unit with lots of windows for natural light and fresh air. It's in an excellent location, walkable to the beach, restaurants and shops. We will definitely stay here again.
2025 年 7 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

great location

This was a perfect location! The beach was a few blocks away and most restaurants and bars were within walking distance! Our place was clean and it had a fun vibe!
2022 年 11 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Excellent Location & Well Furnished

We came down to Encinitas for the long weekend thoroughly enjoyed our stay at this property. The unit was well furnished with all the essentials to make our stay comfortable. The location was great--we were able to walk to the restaurants, shops and beaches.
2023 年 5 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Nice area

Wish we had more time there! Clean, close to a lot of restaurants and close to beaches. Easy driving access to Lego land and other attractions.
2023 年 2 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Nice, clean townhome in great location

Manager is responsive, property is described accurately. This is the second time we have stayed at this property. We enjoyed the stay and would do so again. Location is great, with nice covered parking.
2025 年 4 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great service!!
2025 年 9 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、服务设施、住宿条件和设施、沟通体验
What a great location with some great activities right at your fingertips. Clearly a professional operation, everything was taken care of and couldn’t have been easier.
2023 年 4 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Would definitely stay again!

We had a wonderful stay! The unit was immaculate and extremely comfortable with every need anticipated and met! Location can not be beat! Will definitely be back!
2024 年 3 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
easy! safe! fun! perfect! fair price!
2025 年 10 月入住 5 晚