
Find hotels near Kendra Gallery, Kuta from $12
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Kendra Gallery hotels




1. Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian Beach
Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian BeachDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Ekaningrum
$11 nightly
$12 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




2. Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk
Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at BeachwalkDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Christina
$67 nightly
$73 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




3. Serendipity Legian
Serendipity LegianDowntown Kuta, 0.2 mi from Kendra Gallery
Brittney
$60 nightly
$67 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees




4. The Mahata
The Mahata0.2 mi from Kendra Gallery
Jaimee
$42 nightly
$47 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees




5. Gempita House Legian Bali
Gempita House Legian Bali0.4 mi from Kendra Gallery
Antony
$11 nightly
$12 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




6. Mamaka Bali
Mamaka BaliDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Arnaldo
$69 nightly
$77 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




7. Grand La Walon Hotel
Grand La Walon HotelDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Richard
$24 nightly
$26 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees




8. Sheraton Bali Kuta Resort
Sheraton Bali Kuta ResortDowntown Kuta, 0.4 mi from Kendra Gallery
Chris
$118 nightly
$130 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




9. Mina Pelasa Hotel and Resto
Mina Pelasa Hotel and Resto0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Monica
$25 nightly
$27 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Stones Hotel - Legian Bali
The Stones Hotel - Legian BaliDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
KALIHIA DANIELLE
$133 nightly
$149 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Adys Inn
Adys Inn0.4 mi from Kendra Gallery
GLENN
$28 nightly
$31 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




12. Tribe Bali Kuta Beach
Tribe Bali Kuta BeachDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Miles
$63 nightly
$69 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hotel Terrace at Kuta
Hotel Terrace at KutaDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Benjamin
$23 nightly
$25 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees




14. The Rivavi Legian
The Rivavi Legian0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
neridah
$25 nightly
$27 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




15. Four Points By Sheraton Bali, Kuta
Four Points By Sheraton Bali, KutaDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Laaiqah
$62 nightly
$68 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




16. Adi Dharma Hotel Legian
Adi Dharma Hotel Legian0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Denny
$35 nightly
$39 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees




17. Alaya Dedaun Kuta
Alaya Dedaun Kuta0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
masashi
$169 nightly
$186 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Bene Hotel
The Bene HotelDowntown Kuta, 0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Ronny Brian
$26 nightly
$29 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




19. Solia Legian Bali
Solia Legian Bali0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Daniel
$29 nightly
$32 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees




20. AlamKulKul Boutique Resort Kuta Bali
AlamKulKul Boutique Resort Kuta BaliDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Tamara
$53 nightly
$58 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Kendra Gallery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian Beach | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk | 9.4 Exceptional 339 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Serendipity Legian | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Mahata | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gempita House Legian Bali | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Top Kendra Gallery Hotel Reviews
Kuta Paradiso Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastico"
Mamaka Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel"
The Vira Bali Boutique Hotel & Suite
8/10 Good
"Staff are most welcoming and friendly. Room was cleaned daily at a wonderful standard. I would say that the buffet breakfast isn’t as good as it was 2 yrs ago"
Hard Rock Hotel Bali
10/10 Excellent
"loved our hotel! great location, staff and buffet! Highly recommend!"
The Magani Hotel and Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay enjoyable facilities with breakfast, pool and staff"
Mercure Bali Legian
10/10 Excellent
"Have always wanted to stay here. I was not disappointed. Room was massive and clean. Breakfast had such a huge variety, one was spoiled for choices. Room service was huge portions and so delicious. Staff were polite and extremely helpful. Will definitely stay here again. Location is so central to a lot of places."
The Bene Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great value for the money. Id stay again"
Pullman Bali Legian Beach
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely stay. A great spot central to everything and just easy."
Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk
10/10 Excellent
"What a great stay! Super clean room in a great location- connected to the mall with so many shops and restaurants! The breakfast buffet has a huge selection! I’ll definitely stay here again!"
Other attractions near Kendra Gallery

Legian Road
8.2/10 (852 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Legian Road during your visit to North Legian. Make time to visit the area's spas, or simply enjoy its lively bars.

Beachwalk Shopping Center
8.2/10 (2,997 reviews)
During your visit to Kuta, you can do some window-shopping at Beachwalk Shopping Center. Wander the beautiful beaches or discover the area's beautiful sunsets.
Photo by DrShelka Gupta
Poppies Lane II
8.0/10 (644 reviews)
During your visit to Kuta, you can enjoy retail therapy at Poppies Lane II. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches, or simply savor its top-notch restaurants.

Bali Bombing Memorial
8.4/10 (630 reviews)
Attend this solemn and graceful reminder of the three-bomb attack that left hundreds from across the globe dead and injured.

Kuta Beach
7.8/10 (6,121 reviews)
Head to Bali’s most popular beach to surf, snorkel or socialize, and enjoy the spectacular sunset that has captured the hearts of so many.

Legian Beach
8.2/10 (3,660 reviews)
Surfers and holidaymakers flock to this beach to enjoy excellent swells, a laid-back nightlife and picturesque sunsets away from Kuta’s main drag.
Garlic Lane
8.6/10 (263 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Garlic Lane during your trip to Legian. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this relaxing area.
Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to Kuta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade. Discover the area's beautiful sunsets, or seek out its surfing spots.




