
Find hotels near Kendra Gallery, Kuta from $12
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Kendra Gallery hotels




1. Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian Beach
Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian BeachDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Ekaningrum
$15 nightly
$16 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




2. Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk
Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at BeachwalkDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Christina
$67 nightly
$73 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




3. Gempita House Legian Bali
Gempita House Legian Bali0.4 mi from Kendra Gallery
Antony
$11 nightly
$12 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




4. The Mahata
The Mahata0.2 mi from Kendra Gallery
Jaimee
$42 nightly
$47 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees




5. Beachwalk Residence
Beachwalk ResidenceDowntown Kuta, 0.4 mi from Kendra Gallery
Kanoelehua
$151 nightly
$167 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




6. Mamaka Bali
Mamaka BaliDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Janet
$63 nightly
$71 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




7. Grand La Walon Hotel
Grand La Walon HotelDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Richard
$24 nightly
$26 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




8. Mina Pelasa Hotel and Resto
Mina Pelasa Hotel and Resto0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Monica
$24 nightly
$27 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




9. Adys Inn
Adys Inn0.4 mi from Kendra Gallery
GLENN
$28 nightly
$31 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




10. Tribe Bali Kuta Beach
Tribe Bali Kuta BeachDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Miles
$63 nightly
$69 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




11. The Rivavi Legian
The Rivavi Legian0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
neridah
$25 nightly
$27 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




12. Hotel Terrace at Kuta
Hotel Terrace at KutaDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Benjamin
$24 nightly
$27 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




13. Sheraton Bali Kuta Resort
Sheraton Bali Kuta ResortDowntown Kuta, 0.4 mi from Kendra Gallery
Chris
$124 nightly
$136 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




14. Four Points By Sheraton Bali, Kuta
Four Points By Sheraton Bali, KutaDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Laaiqah
$64 nightly
$71 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Stones Hotel - Legian Bali
The Stones Hotel - Legian BaliDowntown Kuta, 0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Ann Marie Osorio
$132 nightly
$147 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




16. Alaya Dedaun Kuta
Alaya Dedaun Kuta0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
masashi
$169 nightly
$186 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Bene Hotel
The Bene HotelDowntown Kuta, 0.1 mi from Kendra Gallery
Susan
$26 nightly
$29 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




18. Solia Legian Bali
Solia Legian Bali0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Daniel
$30 nightly
$34 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. YELLO Hotel Kuta Beachwalk Bali
YELLO Hotel Kuta Beachwalk BaliDowntown Kuta, 0.2 mi from Kendra Gallery
Kelareh
$40 nightly
$44 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




20. The Niche Bali
The Niche Bali0.3 mi from Kendra Gallery
Lyndsay
$22 nightly
$24 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Kendra Gallery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian Beach | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk | 9.4 Exceptional 339 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gempita House Legian Bali | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Mahata | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beachwalk Residence | 9.6 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Top Kendra Gallery Hotel Reviews
Kuta Paradiso Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place"
Mercure Bali Legian
10/10 Excellent
"Have always wanted to stay here. I was not disappointed. Room was massive and clean. Breakfast had such a huge variety, one was spoiled for choices. Room service was huge portions and so delicious. Staff were polite and extremely helpful. Will definitely stay here again. Location is so central to a lot of places."
Four Points By Sheraton Bali, Kuta
10/10 Excellent
"Thank you again parta for an excellent trip Staff was awesome and friendly as ever. 🙏"
The Bene Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great value for the money. Id stay again"
The Vira Bali Boutique Hotel & Suite
10/10 Excellent
"V nice place to stay mall cross the street and local market there. Easy access"
Pullman Bali Legian Beach
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely stay. A great spot central to everything and just easy."
Bali Dynasty Resort
8/10 Good
"Fantastic resort but the property is a bit older. Lovely staff and premises."
Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk
10/10 Excellent
"What a great stay! Super clean room in a great location- connected to the mall with so many shops and restaurants! The breakfast buffet has a huge selection! I’ll definitely stay here again!"
The Magani Hotel and Spa
10/10 Excellent
"We have stayed at the Magani, 4 times now and can only recommend to all. The staff go out of their way to make you feel welcome. Everyone raves about the breakfast, but my favourite is the security guys out the front. Always happy and friendly, stop the traffic so you can cross the road, helpful with local information. Big smiles, and a warm greeting every time. Oh, this time we splurged and got a room with a private plunge pool……….yes, yes, yes And don’t let me forget, this time while we were staying, it was my birthday. We didn’t say anything, but at breakfast, to my surprise out comes the staff singing Happy Birthday. They presented me with a piece of tiramisu cake, candle and card. Everyone joined in and wished me happy birthday. It made my day special. Do other hotels do that, without being requested?"
Other attractions near Kendra Gallery

Legian Road
8.2/10 (852 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Legian Road during your visit to North Legian. Make time to visit the area's spas, or simply enjoy its lively bars.

Beachwalk Shopping Center
8.2/10 (2,997 reviews)
During your visit to Kuta, you can do some window-shopping at Beachwalk Shopping Center. Wander the beautiful beaches or discover the area's beautiful sunsets.
Photo by DrShelka Gupta
Poppies Lane II
8.0/10 (644 reviews)
During your visit to Kuta, you can enjoy retail therapy at Poppies Lane II. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches, or simply savor its top-notch restaurants.

Bali Bombing Memorial
8.4/10 (630 reviews)
Attend this solemn and graceful reminder of the three-bomb attack that left hundreds from across the globe dead and injured.

Kuta Beach
7.8/10 (6,121 reviews)
Head to Bali’s most popular beach to surf, snorkel or socialize, and enjoy the spectacular sunset that has captured the hearts of so many.

Legian Beach
8.2/10 (3,660 reviews)
Surfers and holidaymakers flock to this beach to enjoy excellent swells, a laid-back nightlife and picturesque sunsets away from Kuta’s main drag.
Garlic Lane
8.6/10 (263 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Garlic Lane during your trip to Legian. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this relaxing area.
Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to Kuta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade. Discover the area's beautiful sunsets, or seek out its surfing spots.




