Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Aguas Calientes Hot Springs, Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu provides free continental breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and a coffee shop/cafe. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Basic Double or Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • 54 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Grand Single Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 54 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Machu Picchu is home to Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu. Aguas Calientes Hot Springs and Cocal Mayo Hot Springs are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu and Inca Trail. Visit our Machu Picchu travel guide
View more Hostels in Machu Picchu
Map
103 Ca. Chaska Tika, Machu Picchu, Cuzco, 08681

What's nearby

  • Machu Picchu with surrounding mountains and mist.
    Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A sleeping dog on a paved street with people walking in the background.
    Manco Capac Square
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A river flowing through a mountainous area with a bridge, buildings, and a paved walkway.
    Aguas Calientes Hot Springs
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Pedro Quijada Berrocal Library
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Butterfly Farm of Machu Picchu
    12 min drive - 1.2 miles

Getting around

  • Machu Picchu Station
    3 min walk

Restaurants

  • Full House Peruvian Cousine
    4 min walk
  • Mapacho Craft Beer
    4 min walk
  • Restaurant Amazonas
    3 min walk
  • Bar & Snack "Tortu's
    2 min walk
  • Mesa 7 Restaurant Mapi
    4 min walk

About this property

Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu

  • Hostel near Aguas Calientes Hot Springs
  • Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and a coffee shop/cafe at Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby, concierge services, and a TV in the lobby
    • Tour/ticket assistance and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Pillowtop mattresses and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with heated floors and tubs or showers
    • Smart TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu located?

Situated in Machu Picchu, this hostel is within a 10-minute walk of Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu and Aguas Calientes Hot Springs. Pedro Quijada Berrocal Library and Urubamba River are just steps away. Machu Picchu Station is only a 3-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Emmanuel Inn Machupicchu Reviews

4.0

9.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

4.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, room comfort

Hotel bem razoável

Esperamos muito quando chegamos pq ninguém achava nossa reserva, que inclusive já estava paga. O quarto era limpo, porém quase congelamos pq não tinha água quente no chuveiro, inclusive falamos com outros hospedes que estavam na mesma situação. Café da manhã simples, fomos pedir ovos e falaram que tinhamos que pagar pelos ovos. O hotel fica bem localizado , bem próximo a estação de trem .
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
No hubo caso que entendieran que la reserva era con desayuno incluído y definitivamente no nos lo dieron a pesar de mostrarles un chat con expedia en el que se mencionaba claramente que ese hotel se promociona a través de EXPEDIA, con desayuno incluído
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024