
Find hotels near Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church, San Francisco from $115
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church hotels




1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality1.5 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Anastasia
$177 nightly
$206 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




2. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 0.9 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Geoffrey
$701 nightly
$815 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees




3. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo0.5 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Hilary
$275 nightly
$324 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




4. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco1.4 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Tom
$229 nightly
$267 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




5. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel0.9 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Christopher
$248 nightly
$288 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




6. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 1.6 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
May
$149 nightly
$173 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




7. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.5 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Margarita
$153 nightly
$178 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic1.1 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Donald
$159 nightly
$185 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




9. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel0.5 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Alan
$230 nightly
$268 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




10. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 1.4 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Sergiy
$151 nightly
$176 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees




11. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion1.2 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Mary
$333 nightly
$382 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




12. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge1.1 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Jackelin
$159 nightly
$185 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




13. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.6 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Arlene
$128 nightly
$151 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel1.1 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Ivan
$195 nightly
$227 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.3 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Shannon
$106 nightly
$124 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




16. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 1.4 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Sebastian Pablo
$127 nightly
$149 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn0.7 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Heather
$225 nightly
$262 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




18. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 1.8 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Kim
$139 nightly
$162 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. Samesun San Francisco - Hostel
Samesun San Francisco - HostelCow Hollow, 1.8 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Susan
$99 nightly
$115 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt0.9 mi from Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Filiberto
$262 nightly
$305 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 479 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 499 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 508 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stanyan Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church Hotel Reviews
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
8/10 Good
"Room was clean and functional. We were on the 6th floor, so it was relatively quiet."
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
10/10 Excellent
"My favorite hotel in SF, hands down."
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
8/10 Good
"It was a good experience, room felt clean. Staff was helpful."
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel. Comfy beds. Clean. Quiet. Amazing breakast daily! Close to the warf to walk!"
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel for the price in such a convenient location. We loved the pool, which was a great temperature in mid October. Staff was very helpful and kind, and the number of staff/security in the lobby made it feel very secure."
Hotel Majestic
10/10 Excellent
"Nice clean room. Air conditioner worked great. Love the ambience of the place!"
Hilton San Francisco Union Square
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very huge.there are many guests at the bar in the hall.we only aren't satisified without free bottle water in the room."
Casa Loma Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I absolutely love this hotel! The location is perfect and everyone is very helpful :)"
Hotel Julian
10/10 Excellent
"Overall amazing stay!"
Other attractions near Saint John Coltrane African Orthodox Church
First AME Zion Church
Find out about the history of San Francisco when you spend time at First AME Zion Church. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Tactile Dome
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a visit to Tactile Dome. Take in the acclaimed art scene and beautiful sunsets in this walkable area.
New Chicago Barbershop #3
You can learn about the history of San Francisco with a visit to New Chicago Barbershop #3. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
War Memorial Gymnasium
Catch an event at War Memorial Gymnasium during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the live music and cathedral in this walkable area.
The Independent
You can make plans for a show at The Independent during your stay in San Francisco. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Russian Center of San Francisco
You can make plans for a show at Russian Center of San Francisco on your trip to San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Madrone Art Bar
Madrone Art Bar is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
3rd Baptist Church
After visiting 3rd Baptist Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




