
Hotels near Tupras Stadium, Taksim
Stay close to your event from $73
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Tupras Stadium hotels




1. Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
Swissotel The Bosphorus IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.2 mi from Tupras Stadium
Melkon
$238 nightly
$264 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul0.2 mi from Tupras Stadium
abdi
$283 nightly
$314 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




3. The Marmara Taksim
The Marmara Taksim0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Maria
$192 nightly
$213 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hilton Istanbul Bosphorus
Hilton Istanbul Bosphorus0.4 mi from Tupras Stadium
Sam
$243 nightly
$270 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




5. CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul0.4 mi from Tupras Stadium
Kwielin
$265 nightly
$294 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




6. Divan Istanbul
Divan Istanbul0.4 mi from Tupras Stadium
Parisa
$194 nightly
$215 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




7. InterContinental Istanbul by IHG
InterContinental Istanbul by IHG0.3 mi from Tupras Stadium
Kourosh
$196 nightly
$218 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




8. Grand Hyatt Istanbul
Grand Hyatt Istanbul0.3 mi from Tupras Stadium
Robert
$184 nightly
$205 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




9. Titanic City Taksim
Titanic City Taksim0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Cansu
$81 nightly
$91 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




10. Elite World Istanbul Taksim
Elite World Istanbul Taksim0.6 mi from Tupras Stadium
Bryan
$104 nightly
$116 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




11. DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka
DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka0.2 mi from Tupras Stadium
Imad
$153 nightly
$170 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




12. Nippon Hotel
Nippon Hotel0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Rebecca
$86 nightly
$95 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




13. Port Bosphorus Hotel
Port Bosphorus Hotel0.9 mi from Tupras Stadium
Judith
$109 nightly
$123 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




14. Point Hotel Taksim
Point Hotel Taksim0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Amirhossein
$115 nightly
$131 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




15. Sofitel Istanbul Taksim
Sofitel Istanbul Taksim0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Naeela
$247 nightly
$274 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




16. Barcelo Istanbul
Barcelo IstanbulTaksim, 0.6 mi from Tupras Stadium
Venice
$151 nightly
$168 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




17. Midtown Hotel Istanbul
Midtown Hotel Istanbul0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Gholam Reza
$91 nightly
$102 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection
The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection0.2 mi from Tupras Stadium
Farhana
$133 nightly
$147 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




19. Konak Hotel Taksim
Konak Hotel TaksimTaksim, 0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Ana
$82 nightly
$91 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




20. Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Ogun
$154 nightly
$171 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees
Top Tupras Stadium Hotel Reviews
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"1. Superb location at the heart of Istanbul - proximity to tourist locations and transportation 2. Great amenities with the view on Taksim square 3. Large gym, very well equipped and maintained 4. Attentive staff. We had an initial issue with the room, which was solved first thing on the morning."
Conrad Istanbul Bosphorus
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great and went above my expectations"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at the Divan was amazing. It is very conveniently located within walking distance of Taksim Square and public transport. The staff were extremely helpful. The breakfast buffet was very lavish. The restaurants also served very quality and delicious food. Would love to go back again."
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is beautiful and I had a room with sea view. The location has good proximity to some major attractions. The only negative things I noticed is the staff not too welcoming and they had taxi with pre metered rates of over 70lira. I guess it's an agreement they had with the taxis. Overall, not a bad 2 night experience."
Barcelo Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Buen hotel imaginé estaba más nuevo pero bien el servicio la atención excelente magnífico Spa"
Quinnova Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are a bit small; but clean and the staff is helpful."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great service"
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"So so so goooooood ! Perfect smell, they are so respectful not like other hotels in the area ! I really can't describe it properly ..just PERFECT"
Point Hotel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"All was good next time incha Allah"
Other attractions near Tupras Stadium

Dolmabahce Clock Tower
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Istanbul with a stop at Dolmabahce Clock Tower. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.

Dolmabahçe Mosque
Learn about the local history of Istanbul with a stop at Dolmabahçe Mosque. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.

Atatürk Library
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Atatürk Library. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Theater Maan
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Theater Maan, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Istanbul Technical University
Explore the campus of Istanbul Technical University during your visit to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
KüçükÇiftlik Park
After visiting KüçükÇiftlik Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Check out the shops and charming cafes in this culturally rich area.
Omer Avni Parki
Explore the great outdoors at Omer Avni Parki, a lovely green space in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Süleyman Seba Caddesi
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Süleyman Seba Caddesi during your stay in Istanbul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Galata Tower
- Istanbul Hotels
- Bebek Hotels
- Kadıköy Hotels
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Istanbul
- Cheap Hotels in Taksim
- Hotels near New Mosque
- Hotels near Beyazit Square
- Fatih Hotels
- Macka Hotels
- Hotels near Karakoy Station
- Hotels near Bomontiada
- Laleli Hotels
- Şehit Muhtar Hotels
- Istanbul Hotels
- Apartments in Istanbul
- Hotels near Hagia Sophia
- Beyoğlu Hotels
- Hotels near French Street
- Şişli Hotels
- Hotels near Sogukcesme Sokagi
- Hotels near Istanbul Cruise Ship Terminal
- Hotels near Grand Bazaar
- Hotels near Cemberlitas Station
- Hotels near Macka Park
- Talimhane Hotels
- Hotels near Istanbul
- Hotels near Osmanbey Station
- Hotels near Beyazit Mosque
- Sirkeci Hotels
- Nişantaşı Hotels
- Hotels near Fountain of Sultan Ahmed III
- Hotels near Lutfi Kirdar Convention and Exhibition Centre
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Istanbul
- Hotels near Blue Mosque
- Casino Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Topkapı Harem
- Hotels near Istanbul Congress Center
- Hotels near Dolmabahçe Palace
- Hotels near Tesvikiye Mosque
- Hotels near Omer Avni Parki
- Cheap Hotels in Istanbul
- Sultanahmet Hotels
- Hotels near Kabatas Pier
- Taksim Hotels
- Hotels near Galataport
- 5 Star Hotels in Taksim
- 5 Star Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Taksim Square
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Istanbul
- Karaköy Hotels
- Beşiktaş Hotels
- Hotels near Valens Aqueduct
- Emin Sinan Hotels
- Hotels near Taksim Station
- Hostels in Istanbul
- Üsküdar Hotels
- Hotels near Taksim Gezi Park
- Hotels near Eminönü Square
- Family Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Cemil Topuzlu Open Air Theatre
- Aparthotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Cagaloglu Hamami
- Hotels near Metropol Istanbul
- Hotels near Istiklal Avenue
- Flights from Washington (IAD) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from Beirut (BEY) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from Istanbul
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Istanbul (IST)
- Visit Aksaray
- Visit Şişli
- Istanbul Vacations
- Visit Galata
- Topkapi Palace
- Visit Old City
- Visit Istanbul
- Dolmabahçe Palace
- Visit Kabatas
- Gülhane Park
- Grand Bazaar
- Where to stay in Istanbul
- Visit Üsküdar
- Trump Towers Istanbul
- Visit Fatih
- Visit Beylerbeyi
- Visit Laleli
- Beylerbeyi Palace
- Visit Beşiktaş
- Visit Suadiye
- Hagia Sophia
- Visit Ümraniye
- Visit Istanbul City Center
- Visit Taksim
- Visit Beyazit