
Hotels near Tupras Stadium, Taksim
Stay close to your event from $68
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Tupras Stadium hotels




1. Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
Swissotel The Bosphorus IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.2 mi from Tupras Stadium
Melkon
$237 nightly
$264 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul0.2 mi from Tupras Stadium
abdi
$263 nightly
$291 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




3. The Marmara Taksim
The Marmara Taksim0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Alya
$189 nightly
$210 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hilton Istanbul Bosphorus
Hilton Istanbul Bosphorus0.4 mi from Tupras Stadium
Sam
$238 nightly
$265 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees




5. CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul0.4 mi from Tupras Stadium
Kwielin
$244 nightly
$273 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Divan Istanbul
Divan Istanbul0.4 mi from Tupras Stadium
ali
$194 nightly
$215 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




7. InterContinental Istanbul by IHG
InterContinental Istanbul by IHG0.3 mi from Tupras Stadium
Kourosh
$196 nightly
$218 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




8. Grand Hyatt Istanbul
Grand Hyatt Istanbul0.3 mi from Tupras Stadium
Robert
$184 nightly
$204 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




9. Titanic City Taksim
Titanic City Taksim0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Anahita
$81 nightly
$91 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




10. Elite World Istanbul Taksim
Elite World Istanbul Taksim0.6 mi from Tupras Stadium
Bryan
$113 nightly
$125 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




11. DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka
DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka0.2 mi from Tupras Stadium
Peter
$149 nightly
$165 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




12. Nippon Hotel
Nippon Hotel0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Rebecca
$84 nightly
$94 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




13. Port Bosphorus Hotel
Port Bosphorus Hotel0.9 mi from Tupras Stadium
Norma Rachelle
$119 nightly
$134 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




14. Point Hotel Taksim
Point Hotel Taksim0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Amirhossein
$125 nightly
$141 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




15. Sofitel Istanbul Taksim
Sofitel Istanbul Taksim0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Naeela
$238 nightly
$264 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Barcelo Istanbul
Barcelo IstanbulTaksim, 0.6 mi from Tupras Stadium
Venice
$151 nightly
$168 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Midtown Hotel Istanbul
Midtown Hotel Istanbul0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Gholam Reza
$89 nightly
$100 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection
The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection0.2 mi from Tupras Stadium
Farhana
$137 nightly
$152 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




19. Konak Hotel Taksim
Konak Hotel TaksimTaksim, 0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
MIRNA
$70 nightly
$79 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




20. Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye0.5 mi from Tupras Stadium
Lee
$138 nightly
$154 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees
Top Tupras Stadium Hotel Reviews
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
8/10 Good
"Overall a very good hotel with a good location and excellent views of the Bosphorus from many of the bedrooms and most of the public rooms & restaurants. Comfortable rooms with lost of amenities and very efficient support in resolving the few very minor issues we had. Would definitely recommed for a very comfortable but not overly expensive stay in this amazing city."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very cooperative and the location is excellent, breakfast was very good"
Çırağan Hotel Bosphorus
10/10 Excellent
"The room and the shower were both very spacious and comfortable! And, the harbor view was magnificent! I loved the people and the hotel!"
Conrad Istanbul Bosphorus
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Michelin restaurant. Convenient."
Point Hotel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"The lobby staff was so caring!! I had stayed there before and they remembered me and welcomed me with big smiles. The location is PERFECT!!! So convenient."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding staff service. Great location"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful Breakfast good lap"
Titanic City Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the amenities were good, and the breakfast had great variety. Overall was happy with the stay."
Quinnova Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are a bit small; but clean and the staff is helpful."
Other attractions near Tupras Stadium

Dolmabahce Clock Tower
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Istanbul with a stop at Dolmabahce Clock Tower. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.

Dolmabahçe Mosque
Learn about the local history of Istanbul with a stop at Dolmabahçe Mosque. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.

Atatürk Library
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Atatürk Library. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Theater Maan
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Theater Maan, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Istanbul Technical University
Explore the campus of Istanbul Technical University during your visit to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
KüçükÇiftlik Park
After visiting KüçükÇiftlik Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Check out the shops and charming cafes in this culturally rich area.
Omer Avni Parki
Explore the great outdoors at Omer Avni Parki, a lovely green space in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Süleyman Seba Caddesi
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Süleyman Seba Caddesi during your stay in Istanbul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Galata Tower
- Istanbul Hotels
- Bebek Hotels
- Kadıköy Hotels
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Istanbul
- Cheap Hotels in Taksim
- Hotels near New Mosque
- Hotels near Beyazit Square
- Fatih Hotels
- Macka Hotels
- Hotels near Karakoy Station
- Hotels near Bomontiada
- Laleli Hotels
- Şehit Muhtar Hotels
- Istanbul Hotels
- Apartments in Istanbul
- Hotels near Hagia Sophia
- Beyoğlu Hotels
- Hotels near French Street
- Şişli Hotels
- Hotels near Sogukcesme Sokagi
- Hotels near Istanbul Cruise Ship Terminal
- Hotels near Grand Bazaar
- Hotels near Cemberlitas Station
- Hotels near Macka Park
- Talimhane Hotels
- Hotels near Istanbul
- Hotels near Osmanbey Station
- Hotels near Beyazit Mosque
- Sirkeci Hotels
- Nişantaşı Hotels
- Hotels near Fountain of Sultan Ahmed III
- Hotels near Lutfi Kirdar Convention and Exhibition Centre
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Istanbul
- Hotels near Blue Mosque
- Casino Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Topkapı Harem
- Hotels near Istanbul Congress Center
- Hotels near Dolmabahçe Palace
- Hotels near Tesvikiye Mosque
- Hotels near Omer Avni Parki
- Cheap Hotels in Istanbul
- Sultanahmet Hotels
- Hotels near Kabatas Pier
- Taksim Hotels
- Hotels near Galataport
- 5 Star Hotels in Taksim
- 5 Star Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Taksim Square
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Istanbul
- Karaköy Hotels
- Beşiktaş Hotels
- Hotels near Valens Aqueduct
- Emin Sinan Hotels
- Hotels near Taksim Station
- Hostels in Istanbul
- Üsküdar Hotels
- Hotels near Taksim Gezi Park
- Hotels near Eminönü Square
- Family Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Cemil Topuzlu Open Air Theatre
- Aparthotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Cagaloglu Hamami
- Hotels near Metropol Istanbul
- Hotels near Istiklal Avenue
- Flights from Washington (IAD) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from Beirut (BEY) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from Istanbul
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Istanbul (IST)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Istanbul (IST)
- Visit Aksaray
- Visit Şişli
- Istanbul Vacations
- Visit Galata
- Topkapi Palace
- Visit Old City
- Visit Istanbul
- Dolmabahçe Palace
- Visit Kabatas
- Gülhane Park
- Grand Bazaar
- Where to stay in Istanbul
- Visit Üsküdar
- Trump Towers Istanbul
- Visit Fatih
- Visit Beylerbeyi
- Visit Laleli
- Beylerbeyi Palace
- Visit Beşiktaş
- Visit Suadiye
- Hagia Sophia
- Visit Ümraniye
- Visit Istanbul City Center
- Visit Taksim
- Visit Beyazit