整间共管公寓

Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium

Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium

Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium的照片库

外观
起居区
住宿内部
住宿场地
住宿场地

点评

9.4/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 可带宠物
  • 免费 Wi-Fi
  • 洗衣房
  • 提供停车位

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium

  • Delightfully Remodeled Vail Studio Condo in the Heart of Lionshead Village – Just One Block from Eagle Bahn Gondola and Vail Ski School! Enjoy effortless access to Vail Mountain, with ski lifts, shops, restaurants, and entertainment all just steps away. The beautifully remodeled bathroom features a spacious stand-up shower, while the private balcony offers stunning views of Lionshead Village and Vail Mountain. This cozy studio is the perfect retreat for your Vail adventure, blending comfort, convenience, and mountain charm.

    STUDIO: king bed and queen sofa sleeper in living room. 1 Full Bathroom. A kitchenette that is equipped with a half-size refrigerator, stove, microwave, coffee maker and toaster. The living space boasts a queen sofa sleeper, gas fireplace, TV and balcony.

    Located in the Lift House Lodge, guests enjoy a collection of on-site amenities designed to elevate the Vail experience. The highlight is the fourth-floor rooftop hot tub, a guest favorite and the perfect place to unwind after a day on the mountain—soak under open skies while taking in the alpine atmosphere, whether it’s fresh snowfall in winter or crisp mountain air in summer. Additional conveniences include elevator access to all floors and coin-operated laundry facilities.

    Lift House Lodge Pet Policy & Fees:
    We welcome up to 2 dogs per reservation. A pet fee of $45 per dog, per night applies. Please note that Airbnb only allows a flat pet fee to be collected at the time of booking. If your stay requires additional pet fees (e.g., longer stays or multiple dogs beyond the flat amount charged by Airbnb), we will:
    1. Send a payment request for the remaining balance through Airbnb’s Resolution Center after booking,
    2. OR You may choose to pay the additional pet fees at check-in at the Lift House Lodge.

    Lift House Lodge does not offer on-site parking. Paid parking is usually available at the nearby Lionshead Parking Structure.

    Note: This condo does not have air conditioning; at 8,000 feet elevation, opening the balcony door typically helps cool the condo.

    • Located above Vail Ski Tech, Montauk Seafood Grill and Bart and Yetis | • Walk one block to Eagle Bahn Gondola and Born Free Express | • Professional Housekeeping | • Easy Check-in/out | • 24/7 on-call maintenance | • Private Balcony with Mountain or Village View | • Gas Fireplace in winter only | • Kitchenette | • TV with DirecTV | • Free Wifi | • Pet-friendly | • Washer/Dryer in building |• Town of Vail ST rental license #010848

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个共管式公寓地处范尔的莱恩施德,地处山区。想要体验当地活动的旅客可前往韦尔滑雪场和海狸溪滑雪场,想要尝试一些文化体验的旅客可顺便逛逛杰拉尔德·R·福特露天剧场。想在镇上参加一场活动或游戏?来看看韦尔网球中心都有哪些好玩的,或者考虑前往韦尔广场的阿拉贝尔酒店夜出游玩。若您希望尽情体验附近的雪坡,可选择双板滑雪,或者您也可参加其他户外活动,如滑冰和雪橇滑雪。访问我们的范尔旅行指南
查看范尔的更多出租公寓
地图
Vail, CO

附近有什么?

  • 韦尔滑雪场
    韦尔滑雪场
    步行 2 分钟 - 0.1 英里
  • 鹰迹箱式缆车
    鹰迹箱式缆车
    步行 2 分钟 - 0.1 英里
  • 韦尔广场的阿拉贝尔酒店
    步行 2 分钟 - 0.1 英里
  • 冒险岭
    步行 2 分钟 - 0.1 英里
  • 约翰多布森溜冰场
    步行 3 分钟 - 0.2 英里

周边介绍

  • 伊格尔县地区机场 (EGE) - 42 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Pazzo's Pizzeria
    步行 15 分钟
  • Matsuhisa
    步行 15 分钟
  • Alpenrose Vail
    步行 13 分钟
  • Garfinkel's
    步行 3 分钟
  • Rabbit Hole
    步行 15 分钟

常见问题

Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium住宿费用是多少?

截至 2026 年 10 月 25 日,我们找到的Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium 2 位成人 1 晚最低价是 $304(含税费),入住日期是 2026 年 10 月 26 日。这个价格基于我们在过去 24 小时内找到的,未来 30 天的最低每晚房价。价格可能会有所变动。选择您需要住宿的日期,可以看到更加准确的价格。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium的地址在哪里?

此共管式公寓楼位于莱恩施德,步行即可走到韦尔广场的阿拉贝尔酒店和韦尔滑雪场。鹰迹箱式缆车和生来就是自由的快速电梯仅几步之遥。

点评

关于Remodeled, 100m Walk Lionshead Gondola, LH Premium的点评

9.4

绝佳

9.6

清洁度

10

地点

10

住宿条件和设施
10 分 - 超赞。41 条好评,共有 58 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。11 条好评,共有 58 条点评
6 分 - 一般。6 条好评,共有 58 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 58 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 58 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Place!

A wonderful place to stay with friendly staff
2024 年 12 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We love staying at the Lift House Lodge! Great location, dog friendly, friendly staff, and clean room.
2025 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great place for a weekend of skiing!

A perfect size, a perfect location for a weekend in vail.
2025 年 3 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

10/10

Clean, perfect location, everything was amazing
2023 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
overall great location. enough room for 4 of us but we weren't in the room much
2025 年 3 月入住 6 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Wonderful

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Great location in the middle of Lionshead village. Just a short walk to the lifts. I would recommend getting the premium upgraded rooms.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Place in Vail

We love the Lift House and will always stay there when we visit Vail. Short easy walk to the gondola and an assortment of dining and shopping. We were there with our dog and they were great. Lovely walking trail nearby. Great place with awesome location and cost.
2025 年 2 月入住 7 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

MY WONDERFUL STAY IN LIONSHEAD

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: I always have enjoyed my stay at the Lift House, always clean, quiet, and relaxing. An A+ location And the front desk staff were very cordial and friendly as usual.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great location in Lionshead

Loved the location and the front desk was very helpful. We had an issue with the door key card not working on our first room but the front desk was very helpful and moved us to a new room.
2020 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great stay!

We had a great time staying in this studio condo! It’s a perfect location so you can walk everywhere. It was quiet when it needed to be and just enough space for a short stay. Parking is very limited but we did not have a problem.
2024 年 9 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great location perfect size

The unit was great for the 2 of us. Plenty of room. Great king size bed and mattress, very comfortable. Updated nicely.
2023 年 2 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、服务设施、住宿条件和设施、沟通体验
Right in Lionshead, walk to food and drinks. Newly renovated nice bathroom. Good mattress. Two TV's and good quality. You do have to pay extra for parking, $25 a night in the summer.
2024 年 6 月入住 3 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Love, love, love

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Such a great experience! PERFECT location, size of the room, decor. Had everything 3 women needed. Comfy bed and pull out sofa. Fireplace, balcony. The staff were so nice and helpful!
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great condo, great location - unless there's a wedding reception or construction in the plaza

This was an updated, clean property steps to everything Vail. Our only challenge was steps away from the property was a plaza that served as a beautiful location for a tented wedding reception so you could hear the music through the walls into the night. And in the morning, the jackhammers started which is great they are keeping up with the areas adjacent to the property, but not conducive to sleeping in. I'd recommend this condo, but be aware if these possibilities would spoil your time.
2022 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Lifthouse

No hot water in afternoon/evening. They claimed to be fixing it, but not while we were there.
2024 年 1 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

6/10 一般

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置
不满意:展示内容准确性

Inaccurate photos

The actual apartment is nice enough; however this unit which is on the second floor is located directly above the bar downstairs. Unfortunately for us there was a wedding with live music the weekend we stayed and it sounded like the live band was literally in the balcony until 11pm. With a 6 year old that isn’t ideal. Also the pictures of the view are inaccurate. You cannot see any of the lions head square at all which was the whole reason we rented this unit in the first place. Because of these issues we wouldn’t rent this unit again.
2023 年 9 月入住 2 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

6/10 一般

Location great but....

Rating Details: The property manager was adequately helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was more than happy with the location. I was very dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The location was great and we could walk everywhere. First impressions say a lot though. I had called to make sure the Premium room had a king size bed and after checking in and getting to our room it was not. We went back down and the front desk person acted like we should of known it was a queen even though I had asked her again. Also a big inconvenience that the elevator was broken. Lugging your bag up and down the stairs was not fun. You would think the customer service would be extra when the place wasn’t up to par. Also, we rented directly through Vail Management and was not aware that we would not have coffee replenished or towels during our stay. The price was lower than many of the surrounding condos and we booked last minute, now we know why. If you are looking for a small decent place to stay in Lionshead this was not terrible but if you are looking for some extra perks this is not the place.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Great location and service

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We were a family of four and it was a bit tight but the location was worth it. We did have some issues with the bathroom/closet doors squeaking so loudly and the patio door not locking, but they fixed it in a timely manner. I would definitely stay there again!
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Outstanding experience

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Modest traditional stay and ski lodge. Short walk to lift and over a well staffed ski shop
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Excelent

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: 100% excelent
来自合作伙伴网站

6/10 一般

It is was fine

Rating Details: The property manager was adequately helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was somewhat dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Everything was great other than the fact we didn’t have hot water two mornings ago
2023 年 6 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Dog friendly with great trails access

The property was easy to locate, clean and prepared for dog parents. The location is close to restaurants, trails and lifts. I would stay again.
2022 年 9 月入住 6 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

So fun- great location, amazing patio!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: I hopped up to Vail last minute got a few days and this petite studio condo was perfect! Very friendly staff and a superb location right in Lionshead Village. The unit was nicely updated with beautiful bathroom and clever studio layout. Very clean and very well maintained. The covered private patio was a favorite spot for both morning coffee and afternoon cocktails. Bravo!
2022 年 6 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great location…

Property is dated but clean and very convenient location. 👍
2021 年 6 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Vail is one of a kind

Great value for the location!
2021 年 6 月入住 4 晚