
Find hotels near Drake Circus, Plymouth from $72
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Drake Circus hotels

1. The Craft House
The Craft HouseBarbican, 0.5 mi from Drake Circus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
$128 nightly
The price is $153
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

2. Royal William Yard Apartments
Royal William Yard ApartmentsRoyal William Yard, 1.4 mi from Drake Circus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
$241 nightly
The price is $289
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. Fox on the Hoe
Fox on the HoeBarbican, 0.6 mi from Drake Circus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
$228 nightly
The price is $273
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Edgcumbe Arms
The Edgcumbe Arms1.8 mi from Drake Circus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $140
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

5. Edgcumbe Guest House
Edgcumbe Guest HouseWest Hoe, 0.7 mi from Drake Circus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $93
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Drake Hotel Plymouth
The Drake Hotel PlymouthBarbican, 0.4 mi from Drake Circus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (360 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $112
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Moxy Plymouth
Moxy Plymouth0.6 mi from Drake Circus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (961 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $79
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

8. The Grosvenor Plymouth
The Grosvenor PlymouthBarbican, 0.5 mi from Drake Circus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (994 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

9. Leonardo Hotel Plymouth
Leonardo Hotel Plymouth0.1 mi from Drake Circus
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,082 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

10. Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHG
Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHGBarbican, 0.4 mi from Drake Circus
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $92
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

11. The Crescent by Pureserviced
The Crescent by PureservicedBarbican, 0.4 mi from Drake Circus
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
$210 nightly
The price is $234
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Barbican Penthouse
The Barbican Penthouse0.3 mi from Drake Circus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
$294 nightly
The price is $353
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

13. Copthorne Hotel Plymouth
Copthorne Hotel Plymouth0.3 mi from Drake Circus
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. New Continental Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
New Continental Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western0.5 mi from Drake Circus
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. Invicta Hotel
Invicta HotelBarbican, 0.5 mi from Drake Circus
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (194 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $112
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. The Firs Bed and Breakfast
The Firs Bed and BreakfastWest Hoe, 0.7 mi from Drake Circus
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (105 reviews)
$95 nightly
The price is $115
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. City & Station Stays at Gulland House by Pureserviced
City & Station Stays at Gulland House by Pureserviced0.4 mi from Drake Circus
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
$156 nightly
The price is $171
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. 1 Elliot Terrace
1 Elliot TerraceBarbican, 0.6 mi from Drake Circus
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (38 reviews)
$177 nightly
The price is $212
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

19. Plymouth by Charles Hope
Plymouth by Charles Hope0.7 mi from Drake Circus
7.8 out of 10, Good, (65 reviews)
$71 nightly
The price is $85
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

20. OYO Plymouth Central Hotel
OYO Plymouth Central Hotel0.3 mi from Drake Circus
7.6 out of 10, Good, (100 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Drake Circus
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Craft House | 9.8 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royal William Yard Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fox on the Hoe | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Edgcumbe Arms | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Edgcumbe Guest House | 9.6 Exceptional 156 reviews | View |
Top Drake Circus Hotel Reviews

Moxy Plymouth
10/10 Excellent












































































