整间共管公寓

Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio

Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio

Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio的照片库

泳池
住宿场地
外观
起居区
客房

点评

8.0/10
非常棒

热门服务设施

  • 海景
  • 游泳池
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio

  • Welcome to this stunning 2-floor ocean-view condo, where coastal luxury meets modern comfort. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be greeted by an expansive open-concept living space filled with natural light and breathtaking ocean views. The highlight of this condo is its private terrace, perfect for enjoying the fresh sea breeze and gorgeous sunsets, making every moment feel like a getaway.

    Coco Sunset Hills is one of the most sought-after locations in the Las Palmas neighbourhood and is a gated community with 24/7 on site security.

    The Coco Sunset complex provides ultimate convenience, with 6 luxurious, refreshing pools(!) and the expansive, breathtakingly beautiful beach is just a 3-minute walk away.

    Las Palmas features the North and South Pueblito Plazas just steps away, the north plaza boasts a convenience store/ market, superb cafe, Mexican and Asian fusion restaurants, and doctor’s offices. The South plaza offers the exceptional and popular La Dolce Vita Italian restaurant, Zarpe, well-known for great cocktails and live music, other great foodservice establishments and a dental clinic.

    Within the same short distance lies Pueblito Plaza, your go-to spot for amenities. This charming plaza hosts a mini grocery store for your daily needs, a cozy cafe for a morning pick-me-up, and a variety of restaurants to satisfy your cravings. From Mexican and Italian to steakhouse, Mediterranean, and Asian fusion cuisine, you have a delightful selection of dining options right at your doorstep. Don't forget to explore the plaza's inviting bar, serving incredible drinks and cocktails.

    If you're seeking further entertainment and exploration, take a leisurely 10-minute walk to the town strip. Here, you'll find a vibrant nightlife scene, a diverse range of restaurants and bars, additional grocery stores, unique souvenir shops, delightful ice cream parlors, and so much more.

    Experience the best of Las Palmas in Playas Del Coco and book your stay today to create unforgettable memories in this tropical paradise.

    Guests can access all parts of the condo, including the rooftop deck. They can also use any of the 6 pools across the complex. The closest pool to the condo is directly in front of the condo. Only steps away!

    The living area offers a plush pull-out couch, ideal for accommodating extra guests, and a brand-new flat-screen TV for cozy movie nights. For coffee enthusiasts, the kitchen is equipped with a dedicated coffee station, along with all the essentials for preparing delicious meals. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious bedroom designed for ultimate relaxation, and the condo includes an in-unit washer and dryer to handle all your laundry needs conveniently.

    Whether you're here for a beach retreat or a longer stay, this condo combines style, function, and unbeatable ocean views. Don't miss your chance to experience seaside living at its finest. Book your stay today!


    Shuttles from the airport, and private car rentals with insurance available. Please message us to inquire about pricing.







    This property might not be ideal for guests with mobility difficulties.

    Pets are not permitted at this property.

    This property is regularly fumigated.

    As Costa Rica is a developing country, it is not uncommon that interruptions in important services such as water, electricity and internet occur. Such events cannot be predicted and if they do occur it is outside of the host’s control.

    Supplies Provided: Our property is priced competitively, with discounts available for longer stays. This is based on the understanding that the condo is equipped with a limited starter pack, including a few rolls of toilet paper, one roll of paper towels, a sponge, dish soap, hand soap, trash bags, and basic cleaning supplies. Once these initial supplies run out, it is the guest's responsibility to restock them as needed.

    The unit is located on two floors. There are two small steps to the ground floor that features the living room and kitchen. The bedrooms are located on the second floor and the rooftop patio on the third. This property might not be ideal for guests with mobility difficulties.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个共管式公寓位于萨丁纳尔的哥哥日落山丘。前往Coco Beach (科科海滩)和奥科塔尔海滩可欣赏当地自然景观。罗西奥厨房和艾丽卡水果摊同样值得参观。访问我们的可可旅行指南
查看可可的更多出租公寓
地图
Playas Del Coco, Provincia de Guanacaste

附近有什么?

  • Coco Beach (科科海滩)
    Coco Beach (科科海滩)
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.4 英里
  • 厄尔莫沙海滩
    厄尔莫沙海滩
    车程 8 分钟 - 2.6 英里
  • 奥科塔尔海滩
    奥科塔尔海滩
    车程 11 分钟 - 3.3 英里
  • 埃尔科科赌场
    步行 13 分钟 - 0.7 英里
  • 帕帕加约高尔夫乡村俱乐部
    车程 24 分钟 - 8.5 英里

周边介绍

  • 丹尼尔·奥杜贝尔国际机场 (LIR) - 39 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Bar El Ancla
    步行 14 分钟
  • Zi Lounge
    步行 12 分钟
  • Buzzed Monkey
    步行 15 分钟
  • Soda Teresita
    步行 14 分钟
  • Java Coffee Co.
    步行 3 分钟

常见问题

Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio的地址在哪里?

此共管式公寓楼位于哥哥日落山丘,距离埃尔科科赌场和Coco Beach (科科海滩)不到 2 公里。而且,蒙特塞科视角和奥科塔尔海滩距离酒店不到 5 公里。

点评

关于Sunshine Escape with a Rooftop Patio的点评

8.0

很好

10 分 - 超赞。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。1 条好评,共有 1 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评

点评

来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Ms

The location is amazing both in the Coco Sunset Hills complex and in Playas Del Coco. The condo is spacious but would benefit from a refresh - some of the outdoor furniture in particular is tired as are the beach chairs (some were broken).