Canicattini Bagni
Travel Guide
Visit Canicattini Bagni

Algila' Ortigia Charme Hotel
Via Vittorio Veneto 93 Syracuse SR
$358 nightly
The price is $406 total per night from Oct 17 to Oct 18
$406 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Syracuse. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (1,003 reviews)
"Such a Great place, food, drinks, great room. Location just a walk to shopping museums etc. On the Island is the way to"
Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Mangia's Brucoli, Sicily, Autograph Collection
Contrada Gisira 1 Augusta SR
$176 nightly
The price is $205 total per night from Oct 25 to Oct 26
$205 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Augusta. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Brucoli Bay and Scoglio della Tartaruga are ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (154 reviews)
"All was prefect"
Reviewed on Sep 16, 2026

UNA Hotels One Siracusa Wellness & SPA
Via Diodoro Siculo 4 Syracuse SR
$133 nightly
The price is $151 total per night from Oct 26 to Oct 27
$151 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Syracuse. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (551 reviews)
"It’s a really beautiful hotel. Great staff, great food, AC works, beautiful spa. It’s in central place but not in the midst of all the chaos at the same time!"
Reviewed on Jul 15, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stunning home in Canicattini Bagni with WiFi
Canicattini Bagni
Stay at this vacation home in Canicattini Bagni. Enjoy free WiFi, cable/satellite TV service, and air conditioning. Popular attractions E-crazy Cart and Noto ...

Lanterne Magiche Ortigia
Via Gian Battista Alagona, 55 Syracuse SR
Stay at this property in Syracuse. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (257 reviews)
"Wow what a property/ this was well situated for visiting the sites the room was very large with every thing you would need for a short trip away / the staff were very helpful / breakfast was amazing with something for everyone - well recommended"
Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Alla Giudecca
Via Alagona 52, Ortigia Syracuse SR
Book a stay at this family-friendly residence in Syracuse. Enjoy breakfast (surcharge), a business center, and an airport shuttle (surcharge). Popular attractions ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (290 reviews)
"The hotel is in a great location with everything in walking distance. The late check in was easy with our instructions posted on the door and a phone number to call first. We used WhatsApp. The room was clean and the size of a small apartment. The staff was pleasant and helpful. The parking garage ..."
Reviewed on Jul 27, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Canicattini Bagni attractions
Things to do

Olive oil tasting in Syracuse, Sicily - Evoo Tour
$115
per adult

Guided Trekking to Cavagrande del Cassibile in Sicily
$46
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Floridia
- Agritourism in Canicattini Bagni
- Hotels in Noto
- Caravanparks in Cassibile
- Pet Friendly in Avola
- 4 Star Hotels in Canicattini Bagni
- Hotels in Canicattini Bagni
- Privatevacationhomes in Canicattini Bagni
- Hotels in Noto Historic Centre
- Beach in Fontane Bianche
- 5 Star Hotels in Canicattini Bagni
- Hotels in Solarino
- Charme & Relax Hotels in Cassibile
- NH Hotels in Syracuse
- Hotels in Avola
- Bedandbreakfast in Solarino
- Visit Floridia
- Visit Cassibile
- Gallina Beach
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Noto
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Belvedere Vacations
- Where to stay in Vendicari Natural Reserve
- Visit Sortino
- Visit Noto Historic Centre
- Canicattini Bagni Vacations
- Visit Priolo Gargallo
- Syracuse Vacations
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Where to stay in Syracuse
- Visit Palazzolo Acreide
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Noto Marina Vacations
- Avola Vacations
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Where to stay in Ortygia
- Visit Testa dell'Acqua
- Where to stay in Maddalena Peninsula
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Where to stay in Cavagrande del Cassibile
- Visit Solarino
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Museum Etnografico Nunzio
- Pineta del Gelsomineto Beach
- Visit Avola
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Cassaro
- Visit Syracuse
- Melilli Vacations
- Cathedral of Noto
- Visit Fontane Bianche
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Melilli
- Visit Palazzolo Acreide Historic
- Ortygia All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Noto Vacations
- Visit Marina di Melilli
- Mid Size Car Rentals in Floridia
- Car rentals in Noto
- AirCar Car Rental Cars in Cassibile
- Sicily By Car1 Rental Cars in Noto
- Car rentals in Cassibile
- Luxury Car Rentals in Syracuse
- Locauto Rental Cars in Cassibile
- Car rentals in Belvedere
- Car rentals in Canicattini Bagni
- Car rentals in Solarino
- Car rentals in Floridia
- Things to do in Sortino
- Things to do in Syracuse
- Things to do in Fanusa
- Things to do in Noto
- Things to do in Lentini
- Things to do in Marzamemi
- Things to do in Fontane Bianche
- Things to do in Augusta
- Things to do in Noto Historic Centre
- Things to do in Belvedere
- Things to do in Ortygia
- Things to do in Floridia
- Things to do in Avola
- Fontane Bianche Beach
- San Lorenzo Beach
- Lungomare di Ortigia
- Spiaggia di Lido di Noto
- Eloro Beach
- Greek Theatre of Syracuse
- Cathedral of Noto
- Arenella Beach
- Calamosche Beach
- Archaeological Park of Neapolis
- Vendicari Beach
- Siracusa's Industrial Area
- Temple of Apollo
- Ragusa Superiore
- Cathedral of Syracuse
- Brucoli Bay
- Santa Croce Lighthouse
- Noto Antica
- Porto Piccolo
- Marianelli Beach
- Duomo di San Giorgio Ragusa
- Pantanello Beach
- Porta Reale
- Roman Amphitheatre of Syracuse
- Castello Eurialo
- Augusta Airship Hangar
- Agnone Beach
- Gallina Beach
- Museo Archeologico Regionale Paolo Orsi




