
Find hotels near Ian Fleming Intl. Airport (OCJ) from $52
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.) hotels

1. Couples Tower Isle All Inclusive
Couples Tower Isle All Inclusive4.9 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)

2. Moon Palace Jamaica – All Inclusive
Moon Palace Jamaica – All Inclusive9 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,173 reviews)
$426 nightly
The price is $473
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

4. Sandals Jamaica Ocho Rios All Inclusive Adults Only
Sandals Jamaica Ocho Rios All Inclusive Adults Only7.7 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)

5. Couples Sans Souci All Inclusive
Couples Sans Souci All Inclusive8.8 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (947 reviews)

6. Sandals Jamaica Dunn's River All Inclusive Adults Only
Sandals Jamaica Dunn's River All Inclusive Adults Only8.9 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (50 reviews)

7. Sandals Jamaica Royal Plantation All Inclusive Adults Only
Sandals Jamaica Royal Plantation All Inclusive Adults Only7.5 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)

8. Sea Shell Palms
Sea Shell Palms4.1 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (278 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

9. Casa Maria Hotel
Casa Maria Hotel4.9 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
6.4 out of 10, (66 reviews)
$151 nightly
The price is $167
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

10. Jamaica Inn
Jamaica Inn7.3 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)

11. Hermosa Cove Villa Resort and Suites
Hermosa Cove Villa Resort and Suites8.4 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)

12. Bahia Principe Escape Runaway Bay - Hyatt Inclusive Collection - Adults Only- Renovated 2026
Bahia Principe Escape Runaway Bay - Hyatt Inclusive Collection - Adults Only- Renovated 202625.2 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,475 reviews)
$343 nightly
The price is $343
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

13. Mystic Ridge Paradise
Mystic Ridge Paradise9 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)

14. Hotel Riu Ocho Rios - All Inclusive
Hotel Riu Ocho Rios - All Inclusive13.2 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,083 reviews)

15. Whispering Seas
Whispering Seas5.2 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (179 reviews)

16. Sago Palm Hotel
Sago Palm Hotel9 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (381 reviews)
$205 nightly
The price is $226
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

17. SandCastles Deluxe Beach Resort
SandCastles Deluxe Beach Resort9.2 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (138 reviews)

18. Spring Palm Estate
Spring Palm Estate3.7 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
6.2 out of 10, (11 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $101
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. Fisherman's Point Apartments
Fisherman's Point Apartments9.4 mi from Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Morgans cliff | 9.2 Wonderful 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wave Crest Resort Race Course | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | ||||||
![]() Blessings at Strawberry Fields | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sago Palm Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 381 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moon Palace Jamaica – All Inclusive | 8.4 Very good 2,173 reviews | View |






































































