
Find hotels near Jagdish Temple, Udaipur from $18
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Jagdish Temple hotels

1. The Leela Palace Udaipur
The Leela Palace Udaipur0.3 mi from Jagdish Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
$595 nightly
The price is $718
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Hotel Amet Haveli
Hotel Amet Haveli0.2 mi from Jagdish Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
$106 nightly
The price is $125
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

3. Madri Haveli Retreat
Madri Haveli RetreatOld Town, 0.2 mi from Jagdish Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
$94 nightly
The price is $110
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

4. Kintsugi at Rangniwas
Kintsugi at RangniwasOld Town, 0.5 mi from Jagdish Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
$36 nightly
The price is $38
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

5. Taj Lake Palace
Taj Lake Palace0.4 mi from Jagdish Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (363 reviews)
$601 nightly
The price is $709
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

6. Kaladwas Lal Haveli
Kaladwas Lal HaveliOld Town, 0.2 mi from Jagdish Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $66
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

7. Moustache Udaipur Luxuria
Moustache Udaipur LuxuriaOld Town, 0.2 mi from Jagdish Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (26 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $73
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

8. Moustache Udaipur Verandah
Moustache Udaipur Verandah0.3 mi from Jagdish Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $61
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

9. Madri Haveli
Madri HaveliOld Town, 0.2 mi from Jagdish Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (118 reviews)
$35 nightly
The price is $37
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

10. Mewar Haveli
Mewar HaveliLal Ghat, < 0.1 mi from Jagdish Temple
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (17 reviews)
$36 nightly
The price is $39
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

12. Shiv Niwas Palace by HRH Group of Hotels
Shiv Niwas Palace by HRH Group of HotelsUdaipur City Centre, 0.3 mi from Jagdish Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
$176 nightly
The price is $208
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

13. Soham Haveli Udaipur
Soham Haveli Udaipur0.5 mi from Jagdish Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
$18 nightly
The price is $18
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

14. Smiling Sparrows
Smiling SparrowsOld Town, 0.2 mi from Jagdish Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $103
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

15. Taj Fateh Prakash Palace
Taj Fateh Prakash PalaceLal Ghat, 0.2 mi from Jagdish Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (198 reviews)
$326 nightly
The price is $385
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur
Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur0.6 mi from Jagdish Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (29 reviews)
$39 nightly
The price is $41
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

17. My Downtown - The Red Pier
My Downtown - The Red PierLal Ghat, < 0.1 mi from Jagdish Temple
7.8 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
$37 nightly
The price is $39
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

18. Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel
Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel0.3 mi from Jagdish Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
$26 nightly
The price is $28
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

19. Hotel Udai Kothi
Hotel Udai Kothi0.2 mi from Jagdish Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (125 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $104
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

20. Anvaya Udaipur - Steps from Lake Pichola, Old City
Anvaya Udaipur - Steps from Lake Pichola, Old CityOld Town, 0.1 mi from Jagdish Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
$36 nightly
The price is $38
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Jagdish Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Leela Palace Udaipur | 9.6 Exceptional 218 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Amet Haveli | 9.4 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Madri Haveli Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kintsugi at Rangniwas | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj Lake Palace | 9.6 Exceptional 363 reviews | View |
Top Jagdish Temple Hotel Reviews

The Oberoi Udaivilas, Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Jagdish Temple
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Udaipur
- Udaipur Hotels
- Vallabhnagar Hotels
- Taj Hotels in Udaipur
- Casino Hotels in Udaipur
- Dakan Kotra Hotels
- Hotels near Sukhadia Circle
- 3 Star Hotels in Udaipur City Centre
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotels with Fireplaces in Udaipur
- Gay friendly Hotels in Udaipur City Centre
- Hotels with Tennis Courts in Udaipur
- Hotels with Laundry Facilities in Udaipur
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Udaipur
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Udaipur
- Luxury Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotels on the Lake in Udaipur
- Hotels with Balconies in Udaipur
- Gogunda Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotels near City Palace
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotels with Restaurants in Udaipur
- Jaisamand Hotels
- Resorts in Udaipur District
- Romantic Hotels in Udaipur
- Gay friendly Hotels in Udaipur
- Hilton Hotels in Udaipur
- Business Hotels in Udaipur
- 4 Star Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Udaipur
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Udaipur City Centre
- Hotels near Jag Mandir
- Udaipur City Centre Hotels
- Bamora Hotels
- Hotels near Jain Temple - Ranakpur
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Udaipur
- Resorts in Udaipur
- 3 Star Hotels in Udaipur
- Historic Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotels near Nathdwara Temple
- Hotels near Lake Fateh Sagar
- Dabok Hotels
- Hotels near Nagda
- Hotels near Laxmi Chowk
- Apartments in Udaipur District
- Hotels with a Gym in Udaipur
- Villas in Udaipur
- Hotels near Fateh Prakash Palace
- Hotels near Saheliyon-Ki-Bari
- Nathdwara Hotels
- Rainforest & Jungle Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotels with Free Parking in Udaipur
- Adults Only Resorts & in Udaipur
- Hotels near Eklingji Temple
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Udaipur
- Hotels near Lake Swaroop Sagar
- Oberoi Hotels & Resorts in Udaipur
- 5 Star Hotels in Udaipur
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Udaipur
- Hotels near Railway Training School
- Hotels near Haldighati Museum
- Boutique Hotels in Udaipur
- Sarada Hotels
- Hotels with Bars in Udaipur
- Hotels near Lake Pichola
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Udaipur
- Guest Houses in Udaipur
- Family Hotels in Udaipur
- Extended Stay Hotels in Udaipur
- Vacation Homes in Udaipur
- Hotels near Gangaur Ghat
- Villas in Udaipur District
- Hotels near Panchwati Circle
- Palaces in Udaipur
- Van Car Rentals in Udaipur District
- Convertible Car Rentals in Udaipur District
- Apex Car Rentals Rental Cars in Udaipur
- Hertz Rental Cars in Udaipur District
- Car rentals near Vintage Collection of Classic Cars
- Luxury Car Rentals in Udaipur District
- Car rental Udaipur
- United Rental Cars in Udaipur District












































































