Sam Phran
Travel Guide





Visit Sam Phran
Where to stay in Sam Phran
Find the best Sam Phran areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Sam Phran
Learn more about Sam Phran
Krathum Lom
While there might not be top attractions in Krathum Lom, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Thonburi Market Plaza 2 and Wat Rai Khing.

Asia Hotel Bangkok
296 Phayathai Road Bangkok Bangkok
$39 nightly
The price is $43 total per night from Sep 2 to Sep 3
$43 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (1,560 reviews)
"It is located in the best place in bangkok. Close to BTS, airport link and taxi and tuktuk are always near by. Surrounded by great massage places, restaurants and shops. The best part was it was close to the nice and cheap laundromat that delivered to the hotel. Only issues was AC and Wifi."
Reviewed on Aug 26, 2026

Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55
300 Sukhumvit Soi 55 (Thonglor) Bangkok
$94 nightly
The price is $101 total per night from Sep 26 to Sep 27
$101 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (1,790 reviews)
"The room had a plastic sofa! You can't use a plastic sofa; you get stuck when you rise! Why not use REAL LEATHER FROM A COW? This is only a 3-star hotel. Even the chair was plastic. Use eco-friendly natural material like REAL LEATHER!"
Reviewed on Aug 26, 2026

Solitaire Bangkok Sukhumvit 11 by Kingston Hotels
75/23 Sukhumvit 13 Bangkok
$56 nightly
The price is $59 total per night from Sep 25 to Sep 26
$59 total
Sep 25 - Sep 26
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. Popular ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Oakwood Suites Bangkok
20 Soi Sukhumvit 24 Bangkok Bangkok
Book a stay at this luxury aparthotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (347 reviews)
"Great location and very near BTS. Love that the hotel is quiet and peaceful. Would be great to have a mirror in the room rather than just in the bathroom."
Reviewed on Aug 24, 2026

Somerset Sukhumvit Thonglor Bangkok
No 115 Sukhumvit 55, Thonglor Bangkok
Book a stay at this family-friendly aparthotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...

Adelphi Grande Sukhumvit
16 Sukhumvit Soi 41 Bangkok Bangkok
Book a stay at this luxury aparthotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,537 reviews)
"Staff."
Reviewed on Aug 22, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Sam Phran attractions
Things to do

Motorbike Food Adventure and Amazing Night Market Tour
$86
per adult

Private Bangkok Canal Tour to Floating Market & Big Buddha
$164
per traveler

3-Temple Tour: Grand Palace, Wat Arun & Wat Paknam + Lunch Included
$73
per adult

Discover Bangkok: Culture, Michelin Street Food & Evening Cruise
$146
per adult

Grand Palace & Temples of Bangkok with experienced guide
$246
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Resorts in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Hotels near Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University
- Hotels with Free Parking in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Hotels near Mahidol University
- Hotels near Bangkok Salaya Station
- Guest Houses in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Bang Len Hotels
- Huai Cholakhe Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Hotels near Phra Pathom Chedi
- Don Faek Hotels
- Salaya Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Hostels in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Vacation Homes in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Villas in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Phrong Maduea Hotels
- Hostels in Sam Phran
- Hotels near Nakhon Pathom Station
- Hotels near Sampran Riverside
- Apartments in Nakhon Pathom Province
- Nakhon Pathom Hotels
- Don Tum Hotels
- Sam Phran Hotels
- Nakhon Pathom Province Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Salaya
- Visit Bo Phlap
- Visit Huai Cholakhe
- Visit Nakhon Pathom Province
- Wat Sam Phran
- Phutthamonthon
- Visit Nakhon Pathom
- Visit Salaya
- Don Wai Market
- Visit Nakhon Chai Si
- Visit Bang Len
- Mahidol University
- Visit Phrong Maduea
- Rose Garden Golf Club
- Sampran Riverside
- Wat Rai Khing
- Visit Krathum Lom
- Visit Phutthamonthon
- Visit Don Tum
- Visit Om Yai
- Phra Pathom Chedi
- Wat Rai Khing
- Sampran Riverside
- Rose Garden Golf Club
- Wat Sam Phran
- Don Wai Market
- Khaosan Road
- Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
- ICONSIAM
- Pratunam Market
- Siam Paragon Mall
- CentralWorld
- MBK Center
- Lumphini Park
- Grand Palace
- Platinum Fashion Mall
- Wat Arun
- Erawan Shrine
- IMPACT Arena
- Siam Center
- Victory Monument
- Soi Cowboy
- Asiatique The Riverfront
- Nana Square
- Chatuchak Weekend Market
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
- Wat Pho
- Bumrungrad Hospital
- Thaniya Plaza
- Temple of the Emerald Buddha










