
Find hotels near Shigino Station, Osaka from $69
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shigino Station hotels

1. Patina Osaka
Patina OsakaChuo, 1.4 mi from Shigino Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
$494 nightly
The price is $550
Nov 16 - Nov 17

2. yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA
yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKAChuo, 1.8 mi from Shigino Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $71
Oct 20 - Oct 21

3. Imperial Hotel, Osaka
Imperial Hotel, Osaka1.6 mi from Shigino Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$247 nightly
The price is $272
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only
CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only1.8 mi from Shigino Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
$223 nightly
The price is $246
Oct 21 - Oct 22

5. Hotel Noum OSAKA
Hotel Noum OSAKA1.8 mi from Shigino Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (280 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 10 - Nov 11

6. Hotel New Otani Osaka
Hotel New Otani OsakaChuo, 0.8 mi from Shigino Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,458 reviews)
$151 nightly
The price is $169
Nov 18 - Nov 19

7. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI0.8 mi from Shigino Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (368 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $69
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle1.4 mi from Shigino Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (370 reviews)
$143 nightly
The price is $156
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Imazato Ryokan
Imazato Ryokan1.7 mi from Shigino Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 18 - Nov 19

10. Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi Ekimae
Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi EkimaeChuo, 1.7 mi from Shigino Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (907 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $75
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shigino Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Patina Osaka | 9.8 Exceptional 108 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA | 9.8 Exceptional 156 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Noum OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 280 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Shigino Station
$151 nightly
The price is $169
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Top Shigino Station Hotel Reviews

APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Capsulehotels in Osaka
- 4 Star Hotels in Namba
- Hotels in Higashi-osaka
- Hotels near Osaka Castle
- Accor Hotels in East Osaka
- Pool in Osaka
- Free Airport Transportation in Osaka
- 3 Star Hotels in Osaka
- 5 Star Hotels in Osaka
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Budget Hotels in Kyobashi
- Hostels in East Osaka
- LGBT Friendly in Osaka
- Hotels in Moriguchi
- Hotels in Fujiidera
- Hotels in Osaka
- Hotel Monterey Group Hotels in East Osaka
- 2 Star Hotels in Kita
- 5 Star Hotels in Umeda
- Hotels near Osaka Castle Park
- Hotels in Kadoma
- Hotels near Dotonbori
- Kita Hotels
- Nikko Hotels in East Osaka
- Casino in Osaka
- Hotels in Neyagawa
- Swissotel Hotels in Namba
- Privatevacationhomes in Osaka
- APA Hotels in East Osaka
- Laundryfacilities in Osaka
- Family Friendly Hotels in Kyobashi
- Luxury in Osaka
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Kyobashi
- 3 Star Hotels in Umeda
- Hotels in Toyonaka
- Hotels in Yao
- 4 Star Hotels in Shinsaibashi
- Business Hotels in Kyobashi
- Banyan Tree Hotels in Osaka
- NH Hotels in Osaka
- Ryokans in East Osaka
- Wyndham Hotels in Osaka
- 2 Star Hotels in Namba
- 2 Star Hotels in Osaka
- 5 Star Hotels in Kyobashi
- Hotels in Daito
- View in Osaka
- Hotels near Osaka-jō Hall
- Ishin Hotels in Osaka
- Sotetsu Hotels in East Osaka
- Hotels in Hirakata
- Free Parking in Osaka
- 4 Star Hotels in Osaka
- RIHGA ROYAL Hotels in Osaka
- 3 Star Hotels in Namba
- Hotels in Suita
- Connectingrooms in Osaka
- Spa in Osaka
- Flights to Higashi-osaka
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Tajiri (KIX)
- Japan Airlines Domestic Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX) flights
- All Nippon Airways Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX) flights
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX)
- Flights to Moriguchi
- Flights to Kadoma
- Flights to Suita
- Flights to Yao
- Flights to Osaka
- Car rentals near Osaka
- Hertz Rental Cars in Osaka
- United Rental Cars in East Osaka
- Luxury Car Rentals in Osaka
- Car rentals near Miyakojima
- Car rentals near Namba
- Budget Rental Cars in Osaka
- Car rentals near Umeda
- Sports Car Car Rentals in Osaka
- Car rentals near Shinsaibashi
- Car rentals near Kyobashi






























































