
Find hotels near Stratton Golf School, Stratton from $87
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Stratton Golf School hotels

1. Long Trail House at Stratton Mountain Resort
Long Trail House at Stratton Mountain Resort1.5 mi from Stratton Golf School
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (85 reviews)
$391 nightly
The price is $441
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

2. Vantage Point Villas at Stratton Mountain Resort
Vantage Point Villas at Stratton Mountain Resort1.9 mi from Stratton Golf School
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (71 reviews)
$252 nightly
The price is $285
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

3. The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort
The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort1.5 mi from Stratton Golf School
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,012 reviews)
$149 nightly
The price is $164
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Inn At Mount Snow
Inn At Mount Snow9.4 mi from Stratton Golf School
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
$123 nightly
The price is $135
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Inn at Manchester
The Inn at Manchester8.6 mi from Stratton Golf School
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (397 reviews)
$178 nightly
The price is $196
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

6. Seesaw's Lodge
Seesaw's Lodge8.1 mi from Stratton Golf School
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
$157 nightly
The price is $171
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

7. The Reluctant Panther Inn and Restaurant
The Reluctant Panther Inn and Restaurant8.6 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (394 reviews)
$229 nightly
The price is $252
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. The Inn at Ormsby Hill
The Inn at Ormsby Hill8.8 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (172 reviews)
$259 nightly
The price is $285
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

9. Hampton Inn and Suites Manchester
Hampton Inn and Suites Manchester8.6 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
$128 nightly
The price is $141
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

10. Farm Road Estate
Farm Road Estate11.7 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
$265 nightly
The price is $291
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

11. Hill Farm Inn
Hill Farm Inn9.8 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (181 reviews)
$465 nightly
The price is $507
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Manchester View
The Manchester View8.6 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (950 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $124
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

13. Kimpton Taconic Hotel by IHG
Kimpton Taconic Hotel by IHG8.6 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (878 reviews)
$224 nightly
The price is $246
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

14. Chalet 239
Chalet 23910.8 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $175
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

15. Deerfield Valley Inn
Deerfield Valley Inn11.7 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (138 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $91
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

16. Brittany Motel
Brittany Motel8.7 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (449 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $87
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

17. Blue Gentian Lodge at Magic Mountain
Blue Gentian Lodge at Magic Mountain10.7 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $151
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

18. Stanford House
Stanford House8.6 mi from Stratton Golf School
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $150
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

19. Sun Lodge near Manchester VT, Ascend Collection Hotel
Sun Lodge near Manchester VT, Ascend Collection Hotel7.9 mi from Stratton Golf School
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (354 reviews)
$103 nightly
The price is $114
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

20. Arlington Inn
Arlington Inn11.6 mi from Stratton Golf School
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (209 reviews)
$190 nightly
The price is $207
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Stratton Golf School
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Long Trail House at Stratton Mountain Resort | 8.6 Excellent 85 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vantage Point Villas at Stratton Mountain Resort | 8.4 Very good 71 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort | 7.6 Good 1,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Inn At Mount Snow | 10.0 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Inn at Manchester | 10.0 Exceptional 397 reviews | View |
Top Stratton Golf School Hotel Reviews

Luxury Condo*Hot Tub*Pool*Fireplace*Walk to Lifts*Near Golf Course & Fitness Ctr
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Winhall
- West Wardsboro Hotels
- Hotels near Bromley Mountain Ski Resort
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Stratton
- Inns in Stratton
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Stratton
- Hotels with a Pool in Stratton
- Extended Stay Hotels in Stratton
- Hotels with an Outdoor Pool in Stratton
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Stratton
- Wardsboro Hotels
- Peru Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Stratton
- Dorset Hotels
- Inns in Winhall
- Cheap Hotels in Stratton
- Hotels near Mount Snow
- Hotels near Magic Mountain Ski Resort
- Winhall Hotels
- Jamaica Hotels
- Family Hotels in Stratton
- Gay friendly Hotels in Stratton
- Vacation Homes in Stratton
- Cabin Rentals in Manchester
- Stratton Hotels
- Rv Parks in Winhall
- Cottages in Bondville
- 4 Star Hotels in Bondville
- Manchester Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Southern Vermont
- Rv Parks in Stratton
- Hotels near Stratton Mountain Resort
- Bennington Hotels
- Motels in Stratton
- Hotels near Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
- Hotels near Okemo Mountain Resort
- Hotels near Jamaica State Park
- Woodstock Hotels
- Ludlow Hotels
- Chalets in Stratton
- Aparthotels in Winhall
- South Londonderry Hotels
- Manchester Center Hotels
- Bondville Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Southern Vermont
- Ski Hotels in Southern Vermont
- Londonderry Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Stratton
- Best Western Hotels in Stratton
- Resorts in Stratton
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Stratton
- Luxury Hotels in Southern Vermont
- Wilmington Hotels
- Cottages in Winhall
- Rawsonville Hotels
- Hotels with Fireplaces in Southern Vermont
- Brattleboro Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Stratton
- West Dover Hotels
- Hotels near Battenkill River
- Hotels near Green Mountain National Forest
- Killington Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Stratton
- B&B in Stratton
- Romantic Hotels in Stratton
- Cabin Rentals in Stratton
- 4 Star Hotels in Stratton
- Villager Ski Lift
- Tamarack Ski Lift
- Green Mountain National Forest
- Stratton Mountain Summit Gondola
- Mount Snow
- Stratton Golf School
- Ursa Express Ski Lift
- Stratton Vacations
- Stratton Mountain Resort
- Visit Bondville
- Visit Southern Vermont
- Visit Manchester Center
- Where to stay in Stratton
- Visit Stratton
- American Express Ski Lift
- Visit West Wardsboro
- Visit Jamaica








































































