Hilton Toronto

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from CF Toronto Eaton Centre and Metro Toronto Convention Centre, Hilton Toronto provides a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services, and 2 bars. In-room WiFi (surcharge), with speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a 24-hour gym and conference space.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 19 of 19 rooms

Executive Room, 1 King Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 416 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(105 reviews)
  • City view
  • 364 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Room, 1 King Bed, Corner

  • City view
  • 533 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Junior Suite - One King Bed

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(15 reviews)
  • City view
  • 533 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(29 reviews)
  • City view
  • 416 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Corner (Deluxe)

  • City view
  • 366 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Studio, 1 King Bed

  • City view
  • 740 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette, City View

  • City view
  • 364 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite Accessible Room - One King Bed

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 364 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed

  • City view
  • 1200 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Tower

  • City view
  • 1090 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(29 reviews)
  • City view
  • 416 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Executive Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • City view
  • 364 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Suite, 1 King Bed, Tower

  • City view
  • 750 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(65 reviews)
  • City view
  • 364 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Studio, 1 King Bed (Rosedale)

  • City view
  • 560 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Studio, 1 King Bed, Tower (Summerhill)

  • City view
  • 406 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Studio, 1 King Bed, Tower (High Park)

  • City view
  • 370 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(16 reviews)
  • City view
  • 364 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Downtown Toronto, a neighborhood in Toronto, Hilton Toronto is in the entertainment district and near a metro station. CF Toronto Eaton Centre and The Distillery Historic District are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Ripley's Aquarium of Canada and Hockey Hall of Fame. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Scotiabank Arena or Rogers Centre. Guests love the hotel's location for the sightseeing. Visit our Toronto travel guide
Map
145 Richmond St W, Toronto, ON, M5H2L2

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a glass ceiling and classical architecture.
    PATH Underground Shopping Mall
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A cityscape with a tall, uniquely designed building, a red brick building, and a bus.
    Queen Street West
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A busy urban street with a glass-covered pedestrian walkway, a Toronto Eaton Centre, and a cyclist crossing.
    CF Toronto Eaton Centre
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • The Metro Toronto Convention Centre with surrounding modern skyscrapers.
    Metro Toronto Convention Centre
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Four Seasons Centre
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles

Getting around

  • Queen St West at University Ave Stop
    2 min walk
  • Union Station
    10 min walk
  • Toronto Pearson Intl. Airport (YYZ)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Frenchy Bar et Brasserie
    1 min walk
  • LOCAL Public Eatery Adelaide
    3 min walk
  • Soho House Toronto
    3 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    2 min walk
  • Cafe Landwer
    2 min walk

About this property

Hilton Toronto

  • Upscale hotel near CF Toronto Eaton Centre
  • Close to Metro Toronto Convention Centre and CN Tower, Hilton Toronto provides a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services, and 2 bars. In-room WiFi (surcharge), with speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a 24-hour gym and conference space.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An indoor pool and an outdoor pool
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), valet parking (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Express check-in, tour/ticket assistance, and an elevator
    • A banquet hall, multilingual staff, and wedding services
    • Guest reviews say great things about the pool, helpful staff, and location
  • Room features
  • All 600 individually furnished rooms include comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-compatible safes, as well as thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning. Guest reviews highly rate the clean rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, pillowtop mattresses, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and tubs or showers
    • 52-inch TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, coffee/tea makers, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hilton Toronto have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 6:30 AM–10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Toronto?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hilton Toronto on Oct 31, 2026 start from $210, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hilton Toronto pet-friendly?

Yes, Hilton Toronto allows pets with a maximum weight of up to 80 lbs per pet. There's a fee of CAD 75 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is available for CAD 55 per day.

What time is check-in at Hilton Toronto?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Early check-in is available for a fee of CAD 35 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Hilton Toronto?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Hilton Toronto located?

Located in Downtown Toronto, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of PATH Underground Shopping Mall and Queen Street West. CF Toronto Eaton Centre and Metro Toronto Convention Centre are also within 15 minutes. Queen St West at University Ave Stop and Osgoode Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hilton Toronto Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1651 out of 2390 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 463 out of 2390 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 141 out of 2390 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 63 out of 2390 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 72 out of 2390 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great restaurant & location
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Very nice property, excellent location for most of activities downtown Toronto
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel, well located for touring the city. Staff was friendly and helpful
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
What a great hotel! Beautiful and walking distance to many restaurants and sites. Staff was friendly and the bar was a great amenity.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Great location if you want to stay in downtown area.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice drive up entrance for Ubers and taxis. Great staff, quiet stay, delicious dining with a French flair.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were friendly and quick to offer assistance. Rooms were clean and comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The pool was excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel staff were super helpful, patient and very considerate. Location is one of the selling points as well
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice property. Great location. However no bathrobes, no pen or notepaper disappointing.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel in an excellent location.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was great
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms, overall a very central location. Great overall stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a great hotel and great location.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice pool. Great views
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was excellent and the view spectacular
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, close to everything.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff was great. Me and my
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Room was beautiful and clean.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, central and lovely pool.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were exceptional!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
everyone was so kind
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My guest and I really enjoyed staying at the Hilton Toronto. We believe that the staff was very helpful even sending the Baumann to the parking garage help us with our luggage and everything was fine about our safe for the weekend.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was incredible! The staff were lovely and our view out the window showed the CN tower, it was everything I needed. The hotel was very close to a subway stop and easy to get around from.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026