Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool

Choose dates to view prices

Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Kitchen
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Three Rivers, this hotel is in a rural area and on a lake. General Sherman Tree is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Sequoia National Parks Ash Mountain Entrance and Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like mountain climbing, horse riding, and rock climbing. Visit our Three Rivers travel guide
Map
Three Rivers, CA

What's nearby

  • A large redwood tree in a forest with a wooden walkway and people walking.
    Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks
    5 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • A large rock formation with a person standing nearby.
    Tunnel Rock
    13 min drive - 5.3 miles
  • A river flowing through a valley with rocky terrain and sparse vegetation.
    Lake Kaweah
    14 min drive - 7.8 miles
  • Kaweah River
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Sequoia National Parks Ash Mountain Entrance
    5 min drive - 2.5 miles

Getting around

  • Visalia, CA (VIS-Visalia Municipal)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • River View Restaurant & Lounge
    6 min drive
  • Pizza Factory
    9 min drive
  • Reimers Candies & Gifts
    6 min drive
  • The Gateway Restaurant & Lodge
    5 min drive
  • Tony’s Taverna On Wheels
    7 min drive

About this property

Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool

  • Hotel near Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks
  • Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Swimming pool
    • Games and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like internet access.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Decks/patios, kitchenettes, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool on Oct 25, 2026 start from $260, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool located?

Situated on a lake, this hotel is steps from Sierra Nevada Conservancy and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks. Kaweah River and Sequoia National Parks Ash Mountain Entrance are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Heather RM4 Sequoia Motel AC, WiFi, Pool Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

10

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very helpful
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place

Very nice snd clean place.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very nice- a toaster would be nice!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026