Hotel Santa Rosa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden at Hotel Santa Rosa. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and a bar.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Room service

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room

  • 258 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Single Room

  • 258 sq ft
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Triple Room

  • 258 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Quadruple Room

  • 258 sq ft
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Sangineto is home to Hotel Santa Rosa. Belvedere Marittimo Castle and Convento dei Minimi di San Francesco are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Cetraro Marina Beach and Intavolata Beach. Visit our Sangineto travel guide
Map
Via Aldo Moro, Quinta Traversa, Sangineto, CS, 87020

What's nearby

  • beach near Viale Alcide de Gasperi
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • beach near Sangineto Lido
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • beach near Via Antonio Gramsci
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • beach near Via Giovannino Engels
    4 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • beach near Via Corrado Alvaro
    7 min drive - 1.2 miles

Getting around

  • Capo Bonifati Station
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Palazzo del Capo
    7 min drive
  • Bar Pasticceria De Brasi
    7 min drive
  • Bar Centrale
    3 min walk
  • calypso
    6 min drive
  • bar Cipolla
    6 min drive

About this property

Hotel Santa Rosa

  • Property highlights
  • At Hotel Santa Rosa, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and a bar.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • A front-desk safe, smoke-free premises, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Santa Rosa include perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like safes and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Santa Rosa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Santa Rosa?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotel Santa Rosa?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Hotel Santa Rosa located?

Situated in Sangineto, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Belvedere Marina, Chiesa del SS. Crocifisso, and Torre del Tirone. Belvedere Marittimo Castle and Museo del Mare are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Santa Rosa Reviews

4.0

6.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Location

2.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service

Grande déception

En fait l'hôtel était fermé. Nous avons attendu 2H30 devant la porte pour entrer dans la chambre après plusieurs appels téléphonique et pour finir on nous dit au téléphone que la chambre n'était pas fermé à clé. SUPER. Un flexible de douche HS, mobilier impeccable, peu de serviettes et le meilleur (si l'on peut dire) c'est le petit déjeuner à prendre au bar du coin soit 200 m avec café et viennoiseries industrielles de mauvais goût. Ici c'est au client à être à la disposition de l'hôtelier.
Stayed 1 night in May 2018