
Find hotels near Embassy of the United States, Canberra from $76
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Embassy of the United States, Canberra hotels

1. Knightsbridge Canberra
Knightsbridge CanberraKingston, 1.5 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$99 nightly
The price is $109
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

2. Meriton Suites Canberra
Meriton Suites CanberraCity East, 1.9 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (572 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. A by Adina Canberra
A by Adina CanberraCity East, 1.8 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)
$132 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hotel Realm
Hotel RealmBarton, 1 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
$131 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

5. Quest Canberra City Walk
Quest Canberra City WalkCity East, 2 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (806 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $99
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Sebel Canberra Campbell
The Sebel Canberra Campbell1.9 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (225 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $122
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

7. Manuka Park Apartments
Manuka Park Apartments1.4 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,096 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $102
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Kurrajong Canberra
Hotel Kurrajong CanberraBarton, 1 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $120
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

9. Abode Kingston
Abode KingstonKingston, 1.6 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (698 reviews)
$100 nightly
The price is $110
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

10. Kingston Gardens Serviced Apartments
Kingston Gardens Serviced Apartments1.4 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (883 reviews)
$126 nightly
The price is $139
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

11. Ovolo Canberra, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Canberra, a Wyndham Hotel1.5 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $140
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

12. Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments1.7 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (634 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $113
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Sebel Canberra Civic
The Sebel Canberra CivicCity East, 1.9 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,162 reviews)
$103 nightly
The price is $113
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

14. Little National Hotel Canberra
Little National Hotel CanberraBarton, 0.9 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $122
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

15. Crowne Plaza Canberra by IHG
Crowne Plaza Canberra by IHGCity East, 1.9 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
$102 nightly
The price is $113
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

16. Forrest Hotel and Apartments
Forrest Hotel and Apartments0.9 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

17. QT Canberra
QT Canberra1.6 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $111
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Nesuto Canberra
Nesuto CanberraCity East, 1.9 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,903 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. Peppers Gallery Hotel Canberra
Peppers Gallery Hotel Canberra1.5 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. BreakFree Capital Tower
BreakFree Capital Tower1.6 mi from Embassy of the United States, Canberra
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,199 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Embassy of the United States, Canberra
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Knightsbridge Canberra | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meriton Suites Canberra | 9.4 Exceptional 572 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() A by Adina Canberra | 9.4 Exceptional 504 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Realm | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Canberra City Walk | 9.2 Wonderful 806 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Embassy of the United States, Canberra
$113 nightly
The price is $124
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees
Top Embassy of the United States Hotel Reviews

Canberra Accommodation Centre
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Embassy of the United States, Canberra
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Australian Capital Territory
- Cheap Hotels in Canberra
- Hotels with Childcare in Canberra
- Extended Stay Hotels in Canberra City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Canberra
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Australian Capital Territory
- Barton Hotels
- Hotels near Embassy of Netherlands
- Braddon Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Canberra
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Canberra
- Hotels with Free Parking in Canberra
- Hotels near Commonwealth Park
- Canberra City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near National Convention Centre
- Hotels near Australian War Memorial
- Hotels near Lake Burley Griffin
- Hotels near Manuka Shopping Centre
- Hotels near Australian National University
- Kingston Hotels
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Canberra
- Hotels with a View in Canberra
- City East Hotels
- Hotels near National Museum of Australia
- Apartments in Canberra
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Canberra
- Hotels with Fireplaces in Canberra
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Canberra
- Hotels near Questacon
- Adults Only Resorts & in Canberra
- Apartments in Australian Capital Territory
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Canberra
- Canberra Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Canberra
- Cheap Hotels in Barton
- Hotels near Civic Square
- Hotels near Canberra Hospital
- Hostels in Canberra
- Gay friendly Hotels in Manuka
- Deakin Hotels
- Hotels near Embassy of America
- Hotels with Laundry Facilities in Canberra
- Hotels near National Archives of Australia
- Hotels near Canberra Theatre Centre
- Luxury Hotels in Canberra
- Hotels near Parliament House
- Garran Hotels
- Yarralumla Hotels
- Hotels near Kingston Canberra Station
- Family Hotels in Canberra
- Motels in Australian Capital Territory
- Hotels near Canberra Centre
- Australian Capital Territory Hotels
- Hotels near Greek Orthodox Church of St Nicholas
- Hotels with a Gym in Canberra
- Cheap Hotels in Forrest
- Hotels near Old Parliament House
- Visit Yarralumla
- Visit Canberra City Centre
- Questacon
- Australian Capital Territory Vacations
- Visit Kingston
- Where to stay in Canberra
- Visit Australian Capital Territory
- Lake Burley Griffin
- Visit Capital Hill
- Royal Australian Mint
- Visit Deakin
- Manuka Oval
- Visit South Canberra
- Visit Canberra
- Canberra Vacations
- Visit Parkes
- National Museum of Australia
- Visit Manuka
- National Capital Exhibition
- Visit Northern Canberra
- National Portrait Gallery
- Australian War Memorial
- Old Parliament House
- National Gallery of Australia
- Manuka Shopping Centre
- High Court of Australia
- Parliament House
- National Library of Australia



























































































