
Find hotels near Lake Hostivar, Prague from $45
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lake Hostivar hotels

1. HOTEL SELSKÝ DVŮR
HOTEL SELSKÝ DVŮR1 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
$43 nightly
The price is $53
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. HOTEL CHODOV ASC
HOTEL CHODOV ASC1.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (26 reviews)
$100 nightly
The price is $117
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

3. STAGES HOTEL Prague, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
STAGES HOTEL Prague, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel4.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (425 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

4. Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the World
Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the WorldZizkov, 3.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
$52 nightly
The price is $58
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

5. Villa na Vinici
Villa na Vinici4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

6. Panorama by Verdi Hotels
Panorama by Verdi Hotels4.6 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $81
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Comfort Hotel Prague City East
Comfort Hotel Prague City East3.3 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (131 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $92
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Villa
Hotel Villa3.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (244 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $70
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Hotel Unique
Hotel UniqueVinohrady, 5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (270 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $57
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. Park Hotel Pruhonice
Park Hotel Pruhonice2.7 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (57 reviews)
$39 nightly
The price is $45
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

11. Fleur De Lis Hotel
Fleur De Lis HotelVinohrady, 4.6 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
$66 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hotel Prokop Square
Hotel Prokop SquareZizkov, 5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

13. Courtyard by Marriott Prague City
Courtyard by Marriott Prague CityZizkov, 4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (903 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

14. Residence Trafick
Residence Trafick3.4 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $61
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Penzion Paloucek
Penzion PaloucekNusle, 4.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

16. Hotel Uno Prague
Hotel Uno Prague2.8 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (48 reviews)
$47 nightly
The price is $53
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hotel Carlton
Hotel CarltonZizkov, 4.8 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (687 reviews)
$52 nightly
The price is $63
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. EA Hotel Victoria
EA Hotel VictoriaZizkov, 5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (49 reviews)
$42 nightly
The price is $51
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

19. DownTown Suites Kodanská
DownTown Suites KodanskáVrsovice, 4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (170 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $82
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

20. Hotel Hartig
Hotel HartigZizkov, 5 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (21 reviews)
$47 nightly
The price is $57
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lake Hostivar
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL SELSKÝ DVŮR | 9.0 Wonderful 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL CHODOV ASC | 8.2 Very good 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() STAGES HOTEL Prague, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 425 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the World | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa na Vinici | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Top Lake Hostivar Hotel Reviews

Grandium Hotel Prague
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Lake Hostivar
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Prague 10 Hotels
- Childcare Hotels in Prague 11
- Prague 3 Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 4
- Chodov Hotels
- Movenpick Hotels Resorts Hotels in Prague
- Rocco Forte Hotels in Prague 1
- 3 Star Hotels in Vrsovice
- Vrsovice Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Vrsovice
- 4 Star Hotels in Vinohrady
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- Motel One Hotels in Kunratice
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 2
- Golf Hotels in Prague 11
- Indoor Pool Hotels in Chodov
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague 9
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague 2
- Concorde Hotels in Prague 11
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague
- Adults Only in Prague
- Casino Hotels in Prague 4
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Hotels in Horni Mecholupy
- Accor Hotels in Chodov
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague 10
- Wedding Hotels in Prague 10
- Vinohrady Hotels
- Hotels near Fortuna Arena
- Prague City Center Hotels
- Boscolo Hotels in Prague 12
- 5 Star Hotels in Prague
- Free Breakfast Hotels in Prague 4
- Zizkov Hotels
- Apartments in Prague
- Vienna International Hotels in Chodov
- Staycity Serviced Apartments Hotels in Prague
- Budget Hotels in Prague 4
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Prague 22
- Topotel Hotels in Holesovice
- Family Friendly Hotels in Vinohrady
- Spa Hotels in Prague 11
- Free Airport Transportation in Prague
- Prague 9 Hotels
- Horni Mecholupy Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague 4
- Boutique Hotels in Vinohrady
- Prague 4 Hotels
- Business Hotels in Prague 10
- Massage Hotels in Prague 11
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague
- Design Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near Old Town Square
- Prague 11 Hotels
- Hotels near Fashion Arena Prague Outlet
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Prague
- Wyndham Hotels in Prague City Center
- Hotels near TTTM Sapa
- Sercotel Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near O2 Arena
- 5 Star Hotels in Vinohrady
- Four Seasons Hotels in Prague 11
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague
- Luxury Hotels in Vinohrady
- 5 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- Prague 2 Hotels
- Pentahotels Hotels in Dolni Pocernice
- Hostels in Prague
- All-Inclusive in Prague
- Free Parking Hotels in Prague 11
- Hotels near Centrum Chodov
- Hotels in Prague
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near Wenceslas Square
- NH Hotels in Prague
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Prague 10
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 12
- Car rentals near Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 1
- Car rentals near Cerny Most
- Van Car Rentals in Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 2
- Luxury Car Rentals in Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 4
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Nusle
- Car rentals near Prague City Center
- Hertz Rental Cars in Prague
- Budget Rental Cars in Prague








































































