
Find hotels near Lake Hostivar, Prague from $41
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lake Hostivar hotels

1. HOTEL SELSKÝ DVŮR
HOTEL SELSKÝ DVŮR1 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
$43 nightly
The price is $53
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. HOTEL CHODOV ASC
HOTEL CHODOV ASC1.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (26 reviews)
$100 nightly
The price is $117
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

3. STAGES HOTEL Prague, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
STAGES HOTEL Prague, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel4.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (424 reviews)
$59 nightly
The price is $71
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

4. Villa na Vinici
Villa na Vinici4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

5. Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the World
Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the WorldZizkov, 3.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$52 nightly
The price is $58
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

6. Panorama by Verdi Hotels
Panorama by Verdi Hotels4.6 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $79
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

7. Comfort Hotel Prague City East
Comfort Hotel Prague City East3.3 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (131 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

8. Park Hotel Pruhonice
Park Hotel Pruhonice2.7 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (57 reviews)
$39 nightly
The price is $46
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Residence Trafick
Residence Trafick3.4 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $62
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

10. Fleur De Lis Hotel
Fleur De Lis HotelVinohrady, 4.6 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

11. Hotel Unique
Hotel UniqueVinohrady, 5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (268 reviews)
$49 nightly
The price is $55
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hotel Villa
Hotel Villa3.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (242 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $70
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hotel Prokop Square
Hotel Prokop SquareZizkov, 5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $65
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

14. Courtyard by Marriott Prague City
Courtyard by Marriott Prague CityZizkov, 4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (902 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Grand Hotel Prague Towers
Grand Hotel Prague TowersNusle, 5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

16. Penzion Paloucek
Penzion PaloucekNusle, 4.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hotel Globus
Hotel Globus2.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
7.8 out of 10, Good, (550 reviews)
$32 nightly
The price is $41
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Revelton Studios Prague
Revelton Studios Prague4.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

19. Babiččina Zahrada Penzion & Restaurace
Babiččina Zahrada Penzion & Restaurace3 mi from Lake Hostivar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

20. Occidental Praha
Occidental Praha4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (704 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lake Hostivar
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL SELSKÝ DVŮR | 9.0 Wonderful 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL CHODOV ASC | 8.2 Very good 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() STAGES HOTEL Prague, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 424 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa na Vinici | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the World | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Lake Hostivar Hotel Reviews

Hotel Astra
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Lake Hostivar
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Prague 10 Hotels
- Childcare Hotels in Prague 11
- Prague 3 Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 4
- Chodov Hotels
- Movenpick Hotels Resorts Hotels in Prague
- Rocco Forte Hotels in Prague 1
- 3 Star Hotels in Vrsovice
- Vrsovice Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Vrsovice
- 4 Star Hotels in Vinohrady
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- Motel One Hotels in Kunratice
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 2
- Golf Hotels in Prague 11
- Indoor Pool Hotels in Chodov
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague 9
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague 2
- Concorde Hotels in Prague 11
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague
- Adults Only in Prague
- Casino Hotels in Prague 4
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Hotels in Horni Mecholupy
- Accor Hotels in Chodov
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague 10
- Wedding Hotels in Prague 10
- Vinohrady Hotels
- Hotels near Fortuna Arena
- Prague City Center Hotels
- Boscolo Hotels in Prague 12
- 5 Star Hotels in Prague
- Free Breakfast Hotels in Prague 4
- Zizkov Hotels
- Apartments in Prague
- Vienna International Hotels in Chodov
- Staycity Serviced Apartments Hotels in Prague
- Budget Hotels in Prague 4
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Prague 22
- Topotel Hotels in Holesovice
- Family Friendly Hotels in Vinohrady
- Spa Hotels in Prague 11
- Free Airport Transportation in Prague
- Prague 9 Hotels
- Horni Mecholupy Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague 4
- Boutique Hotels in Vinohrady
- Prague 4 Hotels
- Business Hotels in Prague 10
- Massage Hotels in Prague 11
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague
- Design Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near Old Town Square
- Prague 11 Hotels
- Hotels near Fashion Arena Prague Outlet
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Prague
- Wyndham Hotels in Prague City Center
- Hotels near TTTM Sapa
- Sercotel Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near O2 Arena
- 5 Star Hotels in Vinohrady
- Four Seasons Hotels in Prague 11
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague
- Luxury Hotels in Vinohrady
- 5 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- Prague 2 Hotels
- Pentahotels Hotels in Dolni Pocernice
- Hostels in Prague
- All-Inclusive in Prague
- Free Parking Hotels in Prague 11
- Hotels near Centrum Chodov
- Hotels in Prague
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near Wenceslas Square
- NH Hotels in Prague
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Prague 10
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 12
- Car rentals near Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 1
- Car rentals near Cerny Most
- Van Car Rentals in Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 2
- Luxury Car Rentals in Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 4
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Nusle
- Car rentals near Prague City Center
- Hertz Rental Cars in Prague
- Budget Rental Cars in Prague








































































