
Find hotels near Lake Hostivar, Prague from $50
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Lake Hostivar hotels




1. HOTEL CHODOV ASC
HOTEL CHODOV ASC1.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
Pawel
$97 nightly
$114 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




2. Panorama by Verdi Hotels
Panorama by Verdi Hotels4.6 mi from Lake Hostivar
Ashish
$60 nightly
$72 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




3. Park Hotel Pruhonice
Park Hotel Pruhonice2.7 mi from Lake Hostivar
Sam
$51 nightly
$59 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




4. Courtyard by Marriott Prague City
Courtyard by Marriott Prague CityZizkov, 4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
Rebecca
$114 nightly
$132 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




5. Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the World
Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the WorldZizkov, 3.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
lucie
$52 nightly
$58 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




6. Fleur De Lis Hotel
Fleur De Lis HotelVinohrady, 4.6 mi from Lake Hostivar
Lynne
$70 nightly
$83 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




7. Babiččina Zahrada Penzion & Restaurace
Babiččina Zahrada Penzion & Restaurace3 mi from Lake Hostivar
Claus
$90 nightly
$103 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




8. Clarion Congress Hotel Prague
Clarion Congress Hotel Prague5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
Lukasz
$112 nightly
$130 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. Residence Trafick
Residence Trafick3.4 mi from Lake Hostivar
Francesco
$51 nightly
$62 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




10. Comfort Hotel Prague City East
Comfort Hotel Prague City East3.3 mi from Lake Hostivar
MA DAISY
$81 nightly
$95 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




11. STAGES HOTEL Prague, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
STAGES HOTEL Prague, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel4.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
Albina
$58 nightly
$69 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




12. Rezidence Emmy
Rezidence Emmy3.6 mi from Lake Hostivar
David Emil Kamal
$63 nightly
$75 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




13. Chateau St Havel
Chateau St Havel4.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
John
$94 nightly
$110 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




14. La Fenice
La FeniceVinohrady, 4.9 mi from Lake Hostivar
Gordon
$41 nightly
$50 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. Alt Pension
Alt Pension4 mi from Lake Hostivar
Thao
$68 nightly
$80 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




16. Mamaison Residence Belgicka
Mamaison Residence BelgickaVinohrady, 5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
Silvia
$86 nightly
$101 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




17. Occidental Praha
Occidental Praha4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
Jazon
$56 nightly
$67 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




18. Amedia Express Prag, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Amedia Express Prag, Trademark Collection by Wyndham2.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
Damon
$44 nightly
$54 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hotel Prokop Square
Hotel Prokop SquareZizkov, 5.1 mi from Lake Hostivar
Stuart
$64 nightly
$76 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




20. Penzion Sofi
Penzion Sofi4.5 mi from Lake Hostivar
Dana
$51 nightly
$61 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Lake Hostivar
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL CHODOV ASC | 8.2 Very good 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Panorama by Verdi Hotels | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel Pruhonice | 8.6 Excellent 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Prague City | 9.2 Wonderful 901 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the World | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Lake Hostivar Hotel Reviews
Hotel Astra
10/10 Excellent
"It is perfect hotel for Prague vacation. Close to metro station and other transportation options. Good free breakfasts. Large room."
Grandium Hotel Prague
10/10 Excellent
"Front desk answer all our questions. Recommend excellent restaurant that was not tourist trap off the square. Made reservations on our behalf. And the breakfast buffet was delicious. Next time we are in Prague we are definitely going to there. The location is perfect also the price really affordable"
Don Giovanni Hotel Prague - Great Hotels of the World
8/10 Good
"Good place, the piano playing with bad quality. Kinda annoying especially with the pedal handling. Breakfast was good but the dinner buffet was bad."
Fleur De Lis Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful small homey hotel! Would recommend :)"
a&o Hostel Prague Rhea
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff"
Occidental Praha
8/10 Good
"Only stayed for the night, was able to check in early and was a smooth check in process. Room was comfortable, a bit dated but no issues. Shower could maybe use some tlc. Room doors are extremely loud when closing, was woken numerous times through the night by doors closing. A bit of a commute to the main area of Prague but transport was easy."
Hotel Attic
8/10 Good
"Prague 4 close to public transport buses, trams& metro eateries and shopping mall."
Hotel Otakar
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente lugar. Muy buen desayuno"
EA Hotel Populus
8/10 Good
"It will be good to have TV in the room. Everything else was fine, nothing special, but exactly what you can expect for the price."
Other attractions near Lake Hostivar
VIVO! Hostivař
You can enjoy retail therapy at VIVO! Hostivař during your visit to Prague. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Chodov Fortress
Enjoy an outing to Chodov Fortress during your stay in Prague. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Centrum Chodov
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Centrum Chodov during your stay in Prague. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Fashion Arena Prague Outlet
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Fashion Arena Prague Outlet during your stay in Prague. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this walkable area.
Dendrological Garden of the Silva Tarouca
Explore the great outdoors at Dendrological Garden of the Silva Tarouca, a lovely green space in Prague. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this culturally rich area.
AquaPalace
8.2/10 (270 reviews)
Bring the kiddos to AquaPalace and enjoy some excitement at this amusement park in Cestlice. Discover the fascinating museums in this walkable area, or seek out the local tours.
Terarium Praha
Visit the native and exotic animals who live at Terarium Praha during your trip to Prague. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this walkable area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Prague 10 Hotels
- Childcare Hotels in Prague 11
- Prague 3 Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 4
- Chodov Hotels
- Movenpick Hotels Resorts Hotels in Prague
- Rocco Forte Hotels in Prague 1
- 3 Star Hotels in Vrsovice
- Vrsovice Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Vrsovice
- 4 Star Hotels in Vinohrady
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- Motel One Hotels in Kunratice
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 2
- Golf Hotels in Prague 11
- Indoor Pool Hotels in Chodov
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague 9
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague 2
- Concorde Hotels in Prague 11
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague
- Adults Only in Prague
- Casino Hotels in Prague 4
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Hotels in Horni Mecholupy
- Accor Hotels in Chodov
- 3 Star Hotels in Prague 10
- Wedding Hotels in Prague 10
- Vinohrady Hotels
- Hotels near Fortuna Arena
- Prague City Center Hotels
- Boscolo Hotels in Prague 12
- 5 Star Hotels in Prague
- Free Breakfast Hotels in Prague 4
- Zizkov Hotels
- Apartments in Prague
- Vienna International Hotels in Chodov
- Staycity Serviced Apartments Hotels in Prague
- Budget Hotels in Prague 4
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Prague 22
- Topotel Hotels in Holesovice
- Family Friendly Hotels in Vinohrady
- Spa Hotels in Prague 11
- Free Airport Transportation in Prague
- Prague 9 Hotels
- Horni Mecholupy Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague 4
- Boutique Hotels in Vinohrady
- Prague 4 Hotels
- Business Hotels in Prague 10
- Massage Hotels in Prague 11
- 4 Star Hotels in Prague
- Design Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near Old Town Square
- Prague 11 Hotels
- Hotels near Fashion Arena Prague Outlet
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Prague
- Wyndham Hotels in Prague City Center
- Hotels near TTTM Sapa
- Sercotel Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near O2 Arena
- 5 Star Hotels in Vinohrady
- Four Seasons Hotels in Prague 11
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague
- Luxury Hotels in Vinohrady
- 5 Star Hotels in Prague City Center
- Prague 2 Hotels
- Pentahotels Hotels in Dolni Pocernice
- Hostels in Prague
- All-Inclusive in Prague
- Free Parking Hotels in Prague 11
- Hotels near Centrum Chodov
- Hotels in Prague
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Prague
- Hotels near Wenceslas Square
- NH Hotels in Prague
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Prague 10
- 2 Star Hotels in Prague 12
- Car rentals near Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 1
- Car rentals near Cerny Most
- Van Car Rentals in Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 2
- Luxury Car Rentals in Prague
- Car rentals near Prague 4
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Nusle
- Car rentals near Prague City Center
- Hertz Rental Cars in Prague
- Budget Rental Cars in Prague




