
Find hotels near WDCS Wildlife Centre, Fochabers from $67
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for WDCS Wildlife Centre hotels

1. The Strathisla Pod - Spey Bay Pods
The Strathisla Pod - Spey Bay Pods0.4 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
$160 nightly
The price is $192
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Macallan Pod - Luxury Glamping
The Macallan Pod - Luxury Glamping0.4 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
$134 nightly
The price is $161
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

3. Luxury Glamping Pod That Sleeps 4 Guests
Luxury Glamping Pod That Sleeps 4 Guests0.4 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
$128 nightly
The price is $153
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

4. Luxury Glamping pod at Spey Bay on the Moray Coast
Luxury Glamping pod at Spey Bay on the Moray Coast0.4 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
$147 nightly
The price is $176
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Pines Guesthouse
The Pines Guesthouse7.9 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $162
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Seafield Arms
The Seafield Arms10.2 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $140
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

7. Chapelhill Croft Farmhouse B&B
Chapelhill Croft Farmhouse B&B9.7 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
$126 nightly
The price is $126
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

8. Laichmoray Hotel
Laichmoray Hotel8.2 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (498 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $163
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Hillhead Hideaways
Hillhead Hideaways8.4 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
$365 nightly
The price is $438
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

10. The Royal Oak Hotel
The Royal Oak Hotel9.8 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (125 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $121
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

11. The Station Hotel
The Station Hotel10.8 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
$187 nightly
The price is $224
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

12. Sunninghill
Sunninghill8.6 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (137 reviews)
$163 nightly
The price is $195
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

13. Golf View Hotel
Golf View Hotel8.2 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (248 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $115
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

14. Firth Hotel & Restaurant
Firth Hotel & Restaurant7.7 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (307 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $83
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. The Mill House Hotel
The Mill House Hotel3.2 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (129 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $97
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

16. The Mansion House Hotel
The Mansion House Hotel8.7 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (623 reviews)
$124 nightly
The price is $148
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. Harbour Nights
Harbour Nights7.8 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

19. The Old Coach House Hotel
The Old Coach House Hotel4.7 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
7.0 out of 10, Good, (182 reviews)
$56 nightly
The price is $67
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

20. Stotfield Hotel
Stotfield Hotel8.2 mi from WDCS Wildlife Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (456 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $91
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top WDCS Wildlife Centre Hotel Reviews

The Seafield Arms
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near WDCS Wildlife Centre
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Beach in Lossiemouth
- Ski in Elgin
- Bedandbreakfast in Garmouth
- Hotels in Lossiemouth
- Bar in Elgin
- Hotels in Urquhart
- Hotels in Fochabers
- Boutique in Elgin
- 3 Star Hotels in Portknockie
- 3 Star Hotels in Buckie
- Premier Inn Hotels in Forres
- Hotels in Cullen
- Recreation in Elgin
- Bespoke Hotels in Archiestown
- Hotels in Keith
- 4 Star Hotels in Keith
- Hot Tub in Elgin
- Bespoke Hotels in Keith
- 5 Star Hotels in Keith
- Guesthouses in Fochabers
- 5 Star Hotels in Fochabers
- Pet Friendly in Lossiemouth
- Hotels in Garmouth
- Hotels in Dufftown
- Wedding in Lossiemouth
- Hotels in Aberlour
- 5 Star Hotels in Elgin
- Spa in Elgin
- Hotels in Elgin
- Hotels in Findochty
- 4 Star Hotels in Elgin
- 5 Star Hotels in Cullen
- Hotels near Glenfiddich Whisky Distillery
- 3 Star Hotels in Portsoy
- Hotels in Craigellachie
- Luxury in Elgin
- Lodges in Lossiemouth
- 5 Star Hotels in Buckie
- Romantic in Lossiemouth
- 5 Star Hotels in Clochan
- Hotels near Macallan Distillery
- Hotels near Moray Golf Club
- Massage in Elgin
- Pool in Elgin
- 4 Star Hotels in Buckie
- Bespoke Hotels in Craigellachie
- Kitchen in Cullen
- Laundryfacilities in Aberlour
- Hotels in Clochan
- LGBT Friendly in Keith
- Hotels in Buckie
- Cottages in Lossiemouth
- Budget in Elgin
- Hotels in Kingston
- Hotels in Rothes
- Historical in Elgin
- Macdonald Hotels in Huntly
- Hotels in Portknockie
- 4 Star Hotels in Lossiemouth
- Hostels in Elgin
- 5 Star Hotels in Aberlour
- 3 Star Hotels in Mulben
- Hotels in Portsoy
- 3 Star Hotels in Keith
- 4 Star Hotels in Findochty
- Dining in Portsoy
- 4 Star Hotels in Cullen
- 3 Star Hotels in Lossiemouth




































































