
Find hotels near Lido, Paris from $162
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Lido hotels




1. Black Door
Black DoorChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
Adela
$540 nightly
$630 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




2. Four Seasons Hotel George V
Four Seasons Hotel George VChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
Basma
$1,997 nightly
$2,233 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




3. Dadou Paris
Dadou Paris0.3 mi from Lido
Julia
$160 nightly
$194 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




4. Miss Fuller
Miss Fuller0.4 mi from Lido
Linor
$182 nightly
$219 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. Padam Hôtel
Padam Hôtel0.3 mi from Lido
Kade
$219 nightly
$260 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




6. La Demeure Montaigne
La Demeure MontaigneChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
Jamak
$413 nightly
$480 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler0.2 mi from Lido
Melissa
$307 nightly
$357 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. West End Hotel
West End HotelChamps-Élysées, 0.4 mi from Lido
Marc
$304 nightly
$354 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




9. Paris Square
Paris Square0.2 mi from Lido
Paulette
$216 nightly
$244 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées
Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées< 0.1 mi from Lido
Ray
$396 nightly
$462 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hôtel de Montesquieu
Hôtel de Montesquieu0.3 mi from Lido
Emin
$337 nightly
$398 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




12. Grand Powers
Grand PowersChamps-Élysées, 0.2 mi from Lido
Tracy
$543 nightly
$624 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




13. citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées
citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées0.3 mi from Lido
Lynsey
$164 nightly
$200 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. The Peninsula Paris
The Peninsula Paris0.4 mi from Lido
Cornelia
$1,789 nightly
$2,003 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




15. HIGHSTAY Maison - Boétie
HIGHSTAY Maison - Boétie0.4 mi from Lido
Dorna
$310 nightly
$360 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Bvlgari Hotel Paris
Bvlgari Hotel ParisChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
ismael
$1,824 nightly
$2,042 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




17. Maison ELLE Paris
Maison ELLE Paris0.4 mi from Lido
Aiesha
$151 nightly
$185 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hotel EKTA
Hotel EKTAChamps-Élysées, 0.1 mi from Lido
CHRISTOPHER
$130 nightly
$162 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hotel Des Champs Elysees
Hotel Des Champs Elysees0.4 mi from Lido
Brennan
$212 nightly
$252 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa
Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa< 0.1 mi from Lido
Emerito
$401 nightly
$467 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees
Top Lido Hotel Reviews
L’Hôtel du Collectionneur Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Great!"
Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff"
Dadou Paris
8/10 Good
"Really liked the small Parisian hotel room. I didn’t want a “typical U.S.” hotel room. Room had a balcony, great bathroom and quite nice. The breakfast area was lovely with a nice assortment. The hotel and room were for the most part in good condition. Only issue during the stay was the room wasn’t cleaned quite as well as it should have been. I think part of the problem was we weren’t in the room that much (by the way a great location) so the room didn’t need much. So I’m assuming the cleaning person got lax in the maintenance. Didn’t empty the trash can once and an empty water bottle left under the bed. Otherwise it would be a 5 star review. I know Paris is a walking city, and while the location is on the outskirts of the main tourist spots, we utilized the Metro frequently to get to other areas, and from there averaged over 4 miles of walking. Loved the trip."
Hyatt Regency Paris Etoile
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views of the city and Eiffel Tower."
Paris Marriott Champs Elysees Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with quiet comfy rooms! Walking distance to many sites!"
Star Champs Elysées
10/10 Excellent
"Nous avons été satisfait de l’ensemble. Nous pensons néanmoins qu’une salle de gym accessible à tous les clients serait appréciable. Merci et à bientôt!"
Hotel Marceau Champs Elysees
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean! Staff were all very friendly."
Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées
10/10 Excellent
"C"
Four Seasons Hotel George V
10/10 Excellent
"C"
Other attractions near Lido

Place Charles de Gaulle
8.6/10 (34 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Paris with a visit to Place Charles de Gaulle. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Photo by TM
Boulevard Haussmann
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
During your visit to Paris, you can enjoy retail therapy at Boulevard Haussmann. Discover the area's acclaimed art scene, or seek out its local tours.

Arc de Triomphe
9.2/10 (43,033 reviews)
An imposing monument at the center of a busy traffic intersection, the archway rises majestically above the city, with coveted city views.

Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées during your stay in Paris. Discover the area's charming cafes and its acclaimed art scene.

Avenue George V
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to Paris, you can enjoy retail therapy at Avenue George V. Discover the area's charming cafes and its fascinating museums.
L'Atelier Renault
Find out about the history of Paris with a stop at L'Atelier Renault. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Salle Pleyel
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Salle Pleyel during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Guimet Museum
- Hotels near Palais de Tokyo
- Hotels near Alma-Marceau Station
- Hotels near Moulin Rouge
- Hotels near Les Invalides
- Hotels near Paris Olympia
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Alexander Nevsky Cathedral
- Hotels near Rue Cler
- Hotels near Paris Museum of Modern Art
- Hotels near Courcelles Station
- Hotels near Mona Bismarck American Center
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near Palais des Congrès de Paris
- Hotels near Orangerie Museum
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Paris Pont-de-l'Alma Station
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near École Militaire
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Tuileries Garden
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Batignolles Hotels
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Jacquemart-Andre Museum
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Place Vendôme
- Quartier du Gros-Caillou Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Alexandre III
- Hotels near Rodin Museum
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near American Cathedral in Paris
- Hotels near Rue du Bac Station
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Place Victor Hugo
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Avenue Montaigne
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near UNESCO Headquarters
- Hotels near Luxor Obelisk
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Franklin D. Roosevelt Metro Station
- Hotels near Parc Monceau
- Hotels near George V Station
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Quai Branly Museum
- Hotels near Rome Metro Station
- Hotels near Madeleine Station
- Ternes Hotels
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Rue du Trésor
- Hotels near Victor Hugo Station
- Hotels near Petit Palais
- Hotels near Paris Charles de Gaulle - Étoile Station
- Hotels near Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hotels near Hôtel de la Païva
- Madeleine Hotels
- Hotels near Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
- Chaillot Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Neuilly-Porte-Maillot Station
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Champs-Élysées Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Hotels near Yves Saint Laurent Paris Museum
- Hotels near Champ de Mars
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Place du Trocadéro
- Hotels near Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Elysée Palace
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Trocadéro Station
- Hotels near Palais de Chaillot
- Hotels near Museum of Mankind
- Hotels near Église de la Madeleine
- 17th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near American University of Paris
- Hotels near Bir-Hakeim Station
- Hotels near Salle Pleyel
- Faubourg-Du-Roule Hotels
- Hotels near Villiers Station
- Hotels near Grand Palais
- Hotels near Trocadéro Gardens
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels near American Church in Paris
- Hotels near Pont de l'Alma
- Hotels near Place Charles de Gaulle
- Hotels near Pont d'Iena
- Hotels near Palais Bourbon
- Hotels near Holy Trinity Cathedral and the Russian Orthodox Spiritual and Cultural Center