
Find hotels near Lido, Paris from $161
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Lido hotels




1. Black Door
Black DoorChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
ROSHNI
$538 nightly
$628 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Total with taxes and fees




2. Four Seasons Hotel George V
Four Seasons Hotel George VChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
Basma
$1,991 nightly
$2,226 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




3. Dadou Paris
Dadou Paris0.3 mi from Lido
Helen
$167 nightly
$202 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




4. West End Hotel
West End HotelChamps-Élysées, 0.4 mi from Lido
Marc
$300 nightly
$349 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




5. Miss Fuller
Miss Fuller0.4 mi from Lido
Amanpreet
$161 nightly
$196 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler0.2 mi from Lido
Amy
$306 nightly
$356 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




7. Padam Hôtel
Padam Hôtel0.3 mi from Lido
Kade
$219 nightly
$259 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




8. Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées
Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées< 0.1 mi from Lido
Ray
$413 nightly
$480 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




9. Paris Square
Paris Square0.2 mi from Lido
Paulette
$210 nightly
$237 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. Grand Powers
Grand PowersChamps-Élysées, 0.2 mi from Lido
Tracy
$541 nightly
$622 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hôtel de Montesquieu
Hôtel de Montesquieu0.3 mi from Lido
Emin
$336 nightly
$396 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. Bvlgari Hotel Paris
Bvlgari Hotel ParisChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
ismael
$1,818 nightly
$2,035 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. The Peninsula Paris
The Peninsula Paris0.4 mi from Lido
Donald
$1,885 nightly
$2,109 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees




14. Maison ELLE Paris
Maison ELLE Paris0.4 mi from Lido
Ricardo
$129 nightly
$161 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. HIGHSTAY Maison - Boétie
HIGHSTAY Maison - Boétie0.4 mi from Lido
Dorna
$293 nightly
$341 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa
Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa< 0.1 mi from Lido
Ezra
$403 nightly
$470 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hotel Des Champs Elysees
Hotel Des Champs Elysees0.4 mi from Lido
Kevin
$211 nightly
$251 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hotel EKTA
Hotel EKTAChamps-Élysées, 0.1 mi from Lido
CHRISTOPHER
$129 nightly
$161 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




19. O.lysée Hôtel
O.lysée Hôtel0.3 mi from Lido
Jasbir
$177 nightly
$214 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hôtel Elysia by Inwood Hotels
Hôtel Elysia by Inwood Hotels0.3 mi from Lido
Alan
$469 nightly
$516 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Top Lido Hotel Reviews
Dadou Paris
10/10 Excellent
"We loved this hotel! The location and staff were both wonderful. Our next time in Paris we would def. stay here again. The room was pretty clean, but could have been a bit cleaner. I am a tough critic though."
Hyatt Regency Paris Etoile
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent in almost all aspects of hotel hospitality, entertainment and convenient amenities."
Le Méridien Paris Arc De Triomphe
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
L’Hôtel du Collectionneur Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent experience."
Hotel Marceau Champs Elysees
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Loved the location and staff were great!"
Paris Marriott Champs Elysees Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with quiet comfy rooms! Walking distance to many sites!"
Hôtel Elysées Bassano
10/10 Excellent
"At the front desk they were really helpful and kind , was able to check in earlier than expected. Was very close to the metro and the place felt safe."
Four Seasons Hotel George V
10/10 Excellent
"C"
Other attractions near Lido

Place Charles de Gaulle
8.6/10 (34 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Paris with a visit to Place Charles de Gaulle. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Photo by TM
Boulevard Haussmann
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
During your visit to Paris, you can enjoy retail therapy at Boulevard Haussmann. Discover the area's acclaimed art scene, or seek out its local tours.

Arc de Triomphe
9.2/10 (43,033 reviews)
An imposing monument at the center of a busy traffic intersection, the archway rises majestically above the city, with coveted city views.

Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées during your stay in Paris. Discover the area's charming cafes and its acclaimed art scene.

Avenue George V
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to Paris, you can enjoy retail therapy at Avenue George V. Discover the area's charming cafes and its fascinating museums.
L'Atelier Renault
Find out about the history of Paris with a stop at L'Atelier Renault. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Salle Pleyel
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Salle Pleyel during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Guimet Museum
- Hotels near Palais de Tokyo
- Hotels near Alma-Marceau Station
- Hotels near Moulin Rouge
- Hotels near Les Invalides
- Hotels near Paris Olympia
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Alexander Nevsky Cathedral
- Hotels near Rue Cler
- Hotels near Paris Museum of Modern Art
- Hotels near Courcelles Station
- Hotels near Mona Bismarck American Center
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near Palais des Congrès de Paris
- Hotels near Orangerie Museum
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Paris Pont-de-l'Alma Station
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near École Militaire
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Tuileries Garden
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Batignolles Hotels
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Jacquemart-Andre Museum
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Place Vendôme
- Quartier du Gros-Caillou Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Alexandre III
- Hotels near Rodin Museum
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near American Cathedral in Paris
- Hotels near Rue du Bac Station
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Place Victor Hugo
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Avenue Montaigne
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near UNESCO Headquarters
- Hotels near Luxor Obelisk
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Franklin D. Roosevelt Metro Station
- Hotels near Parc Monceau
- Hotels near George V Station
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Quai Branly Museum
- Hotels near Rome Metro Station
- Hotels near Madeleine Station
- Ternes Hotels
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Rue du Trésor
- Hotels near Victor Hugo Station
- Hotels near Petit Palais
- Hotels near Paris Charles de Gaulle - Étoile Station
- Hotels near Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hotels near Hôtel de la Païva
- Madeleine Hotels
- Hotels near Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
- Chaillot Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Neuilly-Porte-Maillot Station
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Champs-Élysées Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Hotels near Yves Saint Laurent Paris Museum
- Hotels near Champ de Mars
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Place du Trocadéro
- Hotels near Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Elysée Palace
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Trocadéro Station
- Hotels near Palais de Chaillot
- Hotels near Museum of Mankind
- Hotels near Église de la Madeleine
- 17th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near American University of Paris
- Hotels near Bir-Hakeim Station
- Hotels near Salle Pleyel
- Faubourg-Du-Roule Hotels
- Hotels near Villiers Station
- Hotels near Grand Palais
- Hotels near Trocadéro Gardens
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels near American Church in Paris
- Hotels near Pont de l'Alma
- Hotels near Place Charles de Gaulle
- Hotels near Pont d'Iena
- Hotels near Palais Bourbon
- Hotels near Holy Trinity Cathedral and the Russian Orthodox Spiritual and Cultural Center