
Find hotels near Lido, Paris from $136
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Lido hotels




1. Black Door
Black DoorChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
Adela
$539 nightly
$629 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




2. Four Seasons Hotel George V
Four Seasons Hotel George VChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
Basma
$1,994 nightly
$2,229 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




3. Dadou Paris
Dadou Paris0.3 mi from Lido
Julia
$167 nightly
$202 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




4. Padam Hôtel
Padam Hôtel0.3 mi from Lido
Kade
$219 nightly
$260 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




5. Miss Fuller
Miss Fuller0.4 mi from Lido
Linor
$165 nightly
$201 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler0.2 mi from Lido
Amy
$306 nightly
$356 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




7. West End Hotel
West End HotelChamps-Élysées, 0.4 mi from Lido
Marc
$300 nightly
$349 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




8. La Demeure Montaigne
La Demeure MontaigneChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
Jamak
$396 nightly
$462 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




9. Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées
Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées< 0.1 mi from Lido
Ray
$390 nightly
$455 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hôtel de Montesquieu
Hôtel de Montesquieu0.3 mi from Lido
Emin
$337 nightly
$397 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




11. Bvlgari Hotel Paris
Bvlgari Hotel ParisChamps-Élysées, 0.3 mi from Lido
ismael
$1,821 nightly
$2,038 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




12. Grand Powers
Grand PowersChamps-Élysées, 0.2 mi from Lido
Tracy
$542 nightly
$623 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




13. citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées
citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées0.3 mi from Lido
Lynsey
$137 nightly
$169 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. The Peninsula Paris
The Peninsula Paris0.4 mi from Lido
Donald
$1,888 nightly
$2,112 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees




15. Maison ELLE Paris
Maison ELLE Paris0.4 mi from Lido
Ricardo
$134 nightly
$166 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Des Champs Elysees
Hotel Des Champs Elysees0.4 mi from Lido
Brennan
$192 nightly
$231 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




17. O.lysée Hôtel
O.lysée Hôtel0.3 mi from Lido
Jasbir
$164 nightly
$199 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hotel EKTA
Hotel EKTAChamps-Élysées, 0.1 mi from Lido
CHRISTOPHER
$106 nightly
$136 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa
Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa< 0.1 mi from Lido
Emerito
$404 nightly
$471 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hôtel Elysia by Inwood Hotels
Hôtel Elysia by Inwood Hotels0.3 mi from Lido
Alan
$472 nightly
$519 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Top Lido Hotel Reviews
Hôtel Des Deux Avenues
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean & location was great"
Dadou Paris
10/10 Excellent
"2e fois à cet hotel et c'est génial, bien localisé, propre et le staff est super agréable"
citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
Star Champs Elysées
10/10 Excellent
"Location was great Hotel very cute, rooms have usb-c chargers ( no adapter was needed) Very happy with stay highly recommend"
L’Hôtel du Collectionneur Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent experience."
Acacias Étoile
10/10 Excellent
"Overall, it's a good hotel in a great location. The room itself is very good for a short stay in Paris. That said, when we checked in, our room had empty bottles of shower gel and shampoo. We had to ask reception, and they only provided small sample bottles. The next morning, I witnessed another guest asking for the exact same thing. Please ensure basic toiletries are restocked before guests arrive without them having to ask: this is a fundamental hospitality expectation."
Hotel Marceau Champs Elysees
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Loved the location and staff were great!"
Paris Marriott Champs Elysees Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with quiet comfy rooms! Walking distance to many sites!"
Other attractions near Lido

Place Charles de Gaulle
8.6/10 (34 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Paris with a visit to Place Charles de Gaulle. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Photo by TM
Boulevard Haussmann
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
During your visit to Paris, you can enjoy retail therapy at Boulevard Haussmann. Discover the area's acclaimed art scene, or seek out its local tours.

Arc de Triomphe
9.2/10 (43,033 reviews)
An imposing monument at the center of a busy traffic intersection, the archway rises majestically above the city, with coveted city views.

Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées during your stay in Paris. Discover the area's charming cafes and its acclaimed art scene.

Avenue George V
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to Paris, you can enjoy retail therapy at Avenue George V. Discover the area's charming cafes and its fascinating museums.
L'Atelier Renault
Find out about the history of Paris with a stop at L'Atelier Renault. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Salle Pleyel
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Salle Pleyel during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Guimet Museum
- Hotels near Palais de Tokyo
- Hotels near Alma-Marceau Station
- Hotels near Moulin Rouge
- Hotels near Les Invalides
- Hotels near Paris Olympia
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Alexander Nevsky Cathedral
- Hotels near Rue Cler
- Hotels near Paris Museum of Modern Art
- Hotels near Courcelles Station
- Hotels near Mona Bismarck American Center
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near Palais des Congrès de Paris
- Hotels near Orangerie Museum
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Paris Pont-de-l'Alma Station
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near École Militaire
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Tuileries Garden
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Batignolles Hotels
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Jacquemart-Andre Museum
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Place Vendôme
- Quartier du Gros-Caillou Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Alexandre III
- Hotels near Rodin Museum
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near American Cathedral in Paris
- Hotels near Rue du Bac Station
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Hotels near Place Victor Hugo
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Avenue Montaigne
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near UNESCO Headquarters
- Hotels near Luxor Obelisk
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Franklin D. Roosevelt Metro Station
- Hotels near Parc Monceau
- Hotels near George V Station
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Quai Branly Museum
- Hotels near Rome Metro Station
- Hotels near Madeleine Station
- Ternes Hotels
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Rue du Trésor
- Hotels near Victor Hugo Station
- Hotels near Petit Palais
- Hotels near Paris Charles de Gaulle - Étoile Station
- Hotels near Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hotels near Hôtel de la Païva
- Madeleine Hotels
- Hotels near Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
- Chaillot Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Neuilly-Porte-Maillot Station
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Champs-Élysées Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Hotels near Yves Saint Laurent Paris Museum
- Hotels near Champ de Mars
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Place du Trocadéro
- Hotels near Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Elysée Palace
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Trocadéro Station
- Hotels near Palais de Chaillot
- Hotels near Museum of Mankind
- Hotels near Église de la Madeleine
- 17th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near American University of Paris
- Hotels near Bir-Hakeim Station
- Hotels near Salle Pleyel
- Faubourg-Du-Roule Hotels
- Hotels near Villiers Station
- Hotels near Grand Palais
- Hotels near Trocadéro Gardens
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels near American Church in Paris
- Hotels near Pont de l'Alma
- Hotels near Place Charles de Gaulle
- Hotels near Pont d'Iena
- Hotels near Palais Bourbon
- Hotels near Holy Trinity Cathedral and the Russian Orthodox Spiritual and Cultural Center