Where to stay
in Geneva

Top places to stay near the water
Best places to stay for families
Hotel Royal is a hotel featuring 2 restaurants and babysitting services that guests like for its helpful staff and central location. You'll be just a short distance from Botanical Gardens, located close by. Ibis Geneve Centre Nations is a hotel featuring free WiFi and free cribs that guests like for its central location and helpful staff. You'll be just a short distance from Botanical Gardens, located close by. Novotel Geneve Centre is a hotel featuring a restaurant and free WiFi that guests like for its helpful staff. You'll be just a short distance from Botanical Gardens, located close by.
Recommended hotels
Top luxury accommodations in Geneva
Hotel Royal is luxury a hotel featuring 2 restaurants and valet parking, and guests like its prime location and helpful staff. Hotel N'vY is luxury a hotel featuring 2 restaurants and valet parking, and guests like its prime location and helpful staff. It's located a short 6-minute walk from Park Mon Repos. Crowne Plaza Geneva by IHG is luxury a hotel featuring 2 restaurants and a terrace that guests like for its helpful staff.
Recommended hotels
Best places to stay with pools
Hilton Geneva Hotel and Conference Centre is a hotel featuring an indoor pool and a health club, and guests like its helpful staff. You'll also be close to United Nations European Headquarters and World Trade Organization Headquarters. The Woodward, Auberge Collection is a hotel featuring an indoor pool and a full-service spa.
Recommended hotels
Best places to stay for travelers on a budget
Nash Suites Airport Hotel is a hotel featuring free WiFi and free airport pick-up that guests like for its access to public transport and helpful staff. It's just a short 14-minute walk from Geneva Arena. Nash Airport Hotel is a hotel featuring free WiFi and a 24-hour gym that guests like for its prime location and helpful staff.
Recommended hotels
Best places to stay near the airport
B&B HOTEL Geneva Airport is a hotel featuring a free airport shuttle and free WiFi that guests like for its helpful staff. The property is located 0.8 mi / 1.3 km from Geneva International Airport (GVA). Nash Suites Airport Hotel is a hotel featuring free airport pick-up and free WiFi. It gets positive reviews for its access to public transport and helpful staff. The property is located 0.3 mi / 0.5 km from Geneva International Airport (GVA). Nash Airport Hotel is a hotel featuring free airport pick-up and a full-service spa. It gets positive reviews for its prime location and helpful staff. The property is located 0.3 mi / 0.5 km from Geneva International Airport (GVA).
Recommended hotels
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Luxury Hotels in Geneva Old Town
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Geneva
- Houseboats in Geneva
- Hotels on the River in Geneva
- Hotels on the Lake in Geneva
- Adults Only Resorts & in Geneva
- Quiet Resorts & in Geneva
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Geneva
- Hotels with Bars in Geneva
- Apartments in Geneva
- B&B in Geneva
- Extended Stay Hotels in Geneva
- Boutique Hotels in Geneva
- 4 Star Hotels in Geneva
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Geneva
- Boutique Hotels in Geneva Old Town
- Hotels with Restaurants in Geneva
- Hotels with Balconies in Geneva
- Business Hotels in Geneva
- Casino Hotels in Geneva
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Geneva
- Waterpark Hotels in Geneva
- Winery Hotels in Geneva
- Hyatt Hotels in Geneva
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Geneva
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Geneva
- Beach Hotels in Geneva
- Hotels with a Pool in Geneva
- Historic Hotels in Geneva Old Town
- Romantic Hotels in Geneva
- Geneva City Centre Hotels
- Geneva Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Geneva
- Family Hotels in Geneva
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Geneva
- 3 Star Hotels in Geneva
- Hotels with an Outdoor Pool in Geneva
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Geneva
- Hotels with Free Parking in Geneva
- Guest Houses in Geneva
- Hotels with Laundry Facilities in Geneva
- Hotels with Tennis Courts in Geneva
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Geneva
- Citizenm Hotels in Geneva
- Luxury Hotels in Geneva
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Geneva
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Geneva
- Residences in Geneva
- Golf Hotels in Geneva
- Geneva Old Town Hotels
- Sonesta Hotel in Geneva
- Hotels with Childcare in Geneva
- 5 Star Hotels in Geneva
- Hotels with a View in Geneva
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Geneva
- Ski Hotels in Geneva
- Hostels in Geneva
- Gay friendly Hotels in Geneva
- Cheap Hotels in Geneva
- Aparthotels in Geneva
- Best Western Hotels in Geneva
- Relais & Chateaux Hotels in Geneva
- Hotels with Waterslides in Geneva
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Geneva
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Geneva
- Trump International Hotels in Geneva
- Budget Rental Cars in Geneva
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Geneva
- Payless Rental Cars in Geneva
- Keddy By Europcar Rental Cars in Geneva
- Movida Rental Cars in Geneva
- Van Car Rentals in Geneva
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Geneva
- Car rentals near Geneva
- Convertible Car Rentals in Geneva
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Geneva
- Hertz Rental Cars in Geneva
- Pickup Car Rentals in Geneva
- Suv Car Rentals in Geneva





