
Find hotels near WhiteWater World, Gold Coast from $104
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for WhiteWater World hotels

1. Coomera Motor Inn
Coomera Motor InnCoomera, 0.4 mi from WhiteWater World
7.6 out of 10, Good, (465 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $138
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

2. Coomera Lodge Hotel
Coomera Lodge Hotel3.9 mi from WhiteWater World
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
$104 nightly
The price is $115
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

3. Quest Southport
Quest SouthportSouthport, 9.7 mi from WhiteWater World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
$115 nightly
The price is $127
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

4. Sky Island Studios
Sky Island Studios9.2 mi from WhiteWater World
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $153
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

5. RACV Royal Pines Resort Gold Coast
RACV Royal Pines Resort Gold Coast10 mi from WhiteWater World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $150
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

6. Meriton Suites Southport, Gold Coast
Meriton Suites Southport, Gold CoastSouthport, 9.9 mi from WhiteWater World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,252 reviews)
$112 nightly
The price is $123
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

7. Camelot Boutique Accommodations
Camelot Boutique Accommodations10.1 mi from WhiteWater World
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (264 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $120
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

8. Tamborine Mountain B&B
Tamborine Mountain B&B7.5 mi from WhiteWater World
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
$187 nightly
The price is $206
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

9. InterContinental Sanctuary Cove Resort by IHG
InterContinental Sanctuary Cove Resort by IHG2.9 mi from WhiteWater World
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$195 nightly
The price is $215
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. Pethers Rainforest Retreat
Pethers Rainforest Retreat9.1 mi from WhiteWater World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (237 reviews)
$238 nightly
The price is $264
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

11. Mantra at Sharks
Mantra at SharksSouthport, 7.5 mi from WhiteWater World
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (999 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $137
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. Elite Gold Coast
Elite Gold Coast9.9 mi from WhiteWater World
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (594 reviews)
$133 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

13. Mt Tamborine Stonehaven Manor
Mt Tamborine Stonehaven Manor8.7 mi from WhiteWater World
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (340 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $161
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

14. Bounce Surfers Paradise
Bounce Surfers ParadiseSurfers Paradise, 11.3 mi from WhiteWater World
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $162
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

15. Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Mercure Gold Coast Resort11.9 mi from WhiteWater World
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Songbirds Rainforest Retreat
Songbirds Rainforest Retreat8.6 mi from WhiteWater World
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
$220 nightly
The price is $220
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

17. The Waterford on Main Beach
The Waterford on Main BeachMain Beach, 10.8 mi from WhiteWater World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
$400 nightly
The price is $400
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

18. Sea World Resort
Sea World ResortMain Beach, 9.1 mi from WhiteWater World
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
$145 nightly
The price is $160
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

19. Tambaridge Bed and Breakfast
Tambaridge Bed and Breakfast7.1 mi from WhiteWater World
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
$169 nightly
The price is $187
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

20. Tall Trees Motel
Tall Trees Motel8.6 mi from WhiteWater World
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (207 reviews)
$94 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to WhiteWater World
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Coomera Motor Inn | 7.6 Good 465 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coomera Lodge Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Southport | 9.6 Exceptional 47 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sky Island Studios | 10.0 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() RACV Royal Pines Resort Gold Coast | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top WhiteWater World Hotel Reviews

The Peninsula at Hope Island
8/10 Good
Other attractions near WhiteWater World
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Walt Disney World Resort Hotels in Gold Coast
- Luxury Hotels in Sanctuary Cove
- Hotels in Beenleigh
- Pool Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- 3 Star Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- 5 Star Hotels in Hope Island
- Hotels in Tamborine Mountain
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Hope Island
- Motels in Gold Coast
- Cabins in South Stradbroke Island
- 4 Star Hotels in Gold Coast
- 5 Star Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- 3 Star Hotels in Gold Coast
- Hotels near Dreamworld
- Helensvale Hotels
- Ocean View Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Quest Serviced Apartments Hotels in Gold Coast
- Connectingrooms Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Hotels in Yarrabilba
- Sanctuary Cove Hotels
- Hotels near Warner Bros. Movie World
- Meriton Hotels in North Gold Coast
- Resorts in South Stradbroke Island
- Best Western Hotels in Gold Coast
- Houseboats in North Gold Coast
- 3 Star Hotels in Southport
- Smoking Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Hotels in Loganholme
- Coomera Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in North Gold Coast
- Family Friendly Hotels in Coomera
- QT Hotels in Oxenford
- Beach Hotels in Hope Island
- Kitchen Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Hotels in Russell Island
- Hotels in Gold Coast
- Hope Island Hotels
- Hotels in Eagleby
- 4 Star Hotels in Southport
- Hyatt Hotels in Gold Coast
- Hotels in Mount Warren Park
- Hotels in Redland Bay
- 2 Star Hotels in Gold Coast
- Balcony Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Bedandbreakfast in Tamborine Mountain
- 4 Star Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Mantra Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Wyndham Hotels in Gold Coast
- ALH Group Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- 5 Star Hotels in Gold Coast
- Hotels in Logan Village
- Privatevacationhomes in Sovereign Island
- Accor Hotels in Gold Coast
- Rydges Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Budget Hotels in Hope Island
- Adults Only Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Flights to Canungra
- Flights to Russell Island
- Flights to Gold Coast Hinterland
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Gold Coast (OOL)
- Jetstar Airways Melbourne (MEL) to Gold Coast (OOL) flights
- Flights to North Gold Coast
- Virgin Australia Sydney (SYD) to Gold Coast (OOL) flights
- Flights to Tamborine Mountain
- Flights to Gold Coast
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Gold Coast (OOL)
- Hertz Rental Cars in Hope Island
- Thrifty Car Rental Cars in Coomera
- Budget Rental Cars in Coomera
- Car rentals near Coomera
- Pickup Car Rentals in Helensvale
- Car rentals near Upper Coomera
- Car rentals near Pimpama
- Convertible Car Rentals in Gold Coast
- Minivan Car Rentals in Gold Coast
- Car rentals near Hope Island
- Car rentals near Oxenford
- Car rentals near Helensvale







































































