
Find hotels near Croyde Bay Beach, Braunton from $61
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Croyde Bay Beach hotels

1. Instow Barton
Instow Barton5.8 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (149 reviews)
$126 nightly
The price is $152
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Park Hotel
The Park Hotel8.9 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (549 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

3. Avoncourt Lodge
Avoncourt Lodge7.1 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
$110 nightly
The price is $132
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Waterfront Inn
The Waterfront Inn6.2 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (288 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Sawmills
The Sawmills9.1 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (278 reviews)
$133 nightly
The price is $160
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Olive Branch
The Olive Branch7.5 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
$99 nightly
The price is $119
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

7. The Royal Hotel
The Royal Hotel8 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (362 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $133
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Watersmeet Hotel
Watersmeet Hotel3.5 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (189 reviews)
$232 nightly
The price is $278
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

10. The Cedars Inn by Greene King Inns
The Cedars Inn by Greene King Inns7.7 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (611 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

11. The Royal George
The Royal George5.4 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Barnstaple Hotel
The Barnstaple Hotel7.7 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (456 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Dilkhusa Grand Hotel By Compass Hospitality
The Dilkhusa Grand Hotel By Compass Hospitality7.4 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
7.4 out of 10, Good, (467 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $61
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

14. Durrant House Hotel
Durrant House Hotel6.9 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
7.0 out of 10, Good, (46 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $165
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hot Tub Haven with Dreamy Sea Vista!
Hot Tub Haven with Dreamy Sea Vista!7.3 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (95 reviews)
$188 nightly
The price is $225
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

16. Hollamoor Farm B&B
Hollamoor Farm B&B9 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
$132 nightly
The price is $158
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

17. North Devon Resort
North Devon Resort7.3 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
6.8 out of 10, (33 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

18. Oceans Side
Oceans Side7.6 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
$859 nightly
The price is $1,031
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. Buddicombe House
Buddicombe House9.4 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
$1,894 nightly
The price is $2,273
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

20. Springfield Cottage
Springfield Cottage8.2 mi from Croyde Bay Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
$487 nightly
The price is $584
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Croyde Bay Beach
Top Croyde Bay Beach Hotel Reviews

Sea Dunes - a Croyde bungalow with sea views & easy walk to the beach or village
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in Ilfracombe
- Hotels near Sandy Cove Beach
- Hotels near Royal North Devon Golf Club
- Hotels near North Devon Coast
- Frithelstock Hotels
- Combe Martin Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Marwood
- Hotels near Ilfracombe Harbour
- Bideford Hotels
- Cottages in Bideford
- Marwood Hotels
- Barnstaple Hotels
- Diamond Resorts in Instow
- Braunton Hotels
- Gay friendly Hotels in Croyde
- Hotels near Exmoor Zoo
- Chalets in Braunton
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Bideford
- Hotels near Putsborough Sands
- Hotels near Clovelly Village
- Hotels near Tapeley Park Gardens
- Putsborough Hotels
- Hotels near Clovelly Harbour
- Clovelly Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Bideford
- Cheap Hotels in Barnstaple
- B&B in Ilfracombe
- Instow Hotels
- Lodges in Bideford
- Golf Hotels in Ilfracombe
- Woolacombe Hotels
- Hotels near Wildersmouth Beach
- Torrington Hotels
- Hotels near RHS Garden Rosemoor
- 5 Star Hotels in Woolacombe
- Hotels near Saunton Sands
- Apartments in Ilfracombe
- Hotels with Free Wifi in Ilfracombe
- Bucks Mills Hotels
- Hotels near Hartland Abbey
- Barricane Beach
- Visit Saunton
- Saunton Sands
- Visit Georgeham
- Westward Ho Vacations
- Ilfracombe Harbour
- Croyde Bay Beach
- Visit Westward Ho
- The Big Sheep
- Tapeley Park Gardens
- Ilfracombe Vacations
- Visit Mortehoe
- Visit Wrafton
- Clovelly Village
- Atlantis Adventure Park
- Visit Woolacombe
- Sandy Cove Beach
- Visit Yelland
- Pannier Market
- Visit Barnstaple
- Visit Bradiford
- Visit Appledore
- Queen's Theatre
- Visit Ilfracombe
- Visit Muddiford
- Visit Eastleigh
- Lee Beach
- Visit Northam
- Visit Bideford
- Visit Croyde
- Visit Braunton








































































