
Find hotels near Islazul, Madrid from $40
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Islazul hotels

1. B&B Hotel MADRID Carabanchel
B&B Hotel MADRID Carabanchel0.4 mi from Islazul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (230 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $93
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

2. Medichë Rooms Pedro Diez
Medichë Rooms Pedro Diez1.9 mi from Islazul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $128
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

3. CIELO Madrid Studios
CIELO Madrid Studios1.9 mi from Islazul
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (404 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $84
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Carabanchel Episode
The Carabanchel Episode0.4 mi from Islazul
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (69 reviews)
$138 nightly
The price is $152
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

5. Eco Via Lusitana
Eco Via Lusitana0.7 mi from Islazul
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (389 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $84
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

6. hostal gaoyuan
hostal gaoyuan2 mi from Islazul
5.0 out of 10, (8 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $70
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

7. Fast Single Rooms
Fast Single Rooms1.3 mi from Islazul
4.0 out of 10, (17 reviews)
$37 nightly
The price is $40
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

9. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha3.9 mi from Islazul
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$249 nightly
The price is $274
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

10. Casa du Soleil Hostal Boutique
Casa du Soleil Hostal BoutiqueLavapiés, 3.8 mi from Islazul
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $120
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

11. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides3 mi from Islazul
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (447 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $144
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid3.7 mi from Islazul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,023 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $175
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

13. Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
Pestana Collection Plaza MayorSol, 3.9 mi from Islazul
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$279 nightly
The price is $307
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

14. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 3.9 mi from Islazul
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
$270 nightly
The price is $297
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

15. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha3.4 mi from Islazul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (442 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $130
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

16. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 3.9 mi from Islazul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,928 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $143
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 3.4 mi from Islazul
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $151
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

18. Leganés Urban Apartments by gaiarooms
Leganés Urban Apartments by gaiarooms3.4 mi from Islazul
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $91
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

19. Catalonia Plaza Mayor
Catalonia Plaza Mayor3.9 mi from Islazul
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (800 reviews)
$203 nightly
The price is $224
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. BYPILLOW Crosstown
BYPILLOW CrosstownLavapiés, 3.7 mi from Islazul
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (232 reviews)
$104 nightly
The price is $114
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Islazul
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B&B Hotel MADRID Carabanchel | 9.4 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Medichë Rooms Pedro Diez | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CIELO Madrid Studios | 9.0 Wonderful 404 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Carabanchel Episode | 8.2 Very good 69 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eco Via Lusitana | 8.2 Very good 389 reviews | View |
Top Islazul Hotel Reviews

Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Islazul
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cheap Hotels in Madrid
- Hotels near Gran Via
- Hotels near Marques de Vadillo Station
- Hostels in Madrid
- Salamanca Hotels
- Hotels near Oporto Station
- Hotels near Plaza Mayor
- 4 Star Hotels in Madrid
- Usera Hotels
- Latina Hotels
- San Andrés Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Barrio de las Letras
- Aparthotels in Madrid
- Sol Hotels
- Malasaña Hotels
- Hotels near Pan Bendito Station
- Hotels near El Retiro Park
- Hotels near San Fermin - Orcasur Station
- Hotels near Casa del Reloj Station
- Carabanchel Hotels
- Hotels near Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas
- Hotels near Hospital 12 de Octubre
- Apartments in Madrid
- Hotels near Palacio Vistalegre
- Hotels near Madrid Río
- Leganes Hotels
- Hotels near Puerta de Alcalá
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Madrid Centro
- Hotels near Madrid Atocha Station
- Hotels near Villaverde Alto Station
- Hotels near Aluche Station
- Family Hotels in Madrid
- Boutique Hotels in Madrid
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Madrid
- 5 Star Hotels in Madrid
- Madrid Hotels
- Madrid Centro Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Madrid Centro
- Aluche Hotels
- Hotels near Carabanchel Station
- Villaverde Hotels
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Madrid
- Hotels near Puerta del Sol
- Flights from San Diego (SAN) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Barcelona (BCN) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Raleigh (RDU) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Paris (CDG) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Rome (FCO) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Austin (AUS) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Washington (IAD) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Tampa (TPA) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights to Madrid
- Flights from Curitiba (CWB) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Phoenix (PHX) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Lisbon (LIS) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from San Juan (SJU) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Madrid
- Visit Barrio de las Letras
- Visit Colonia de la Prensa
- Plaza de España - Princesa
- Royal Palace of Madrid
- Plaza Mayor
- Visit Madrid Centro
- Visit Salamanca
- Almudena Cathedral
- Visit Madrid
- Where to stay in Madrid
- San Miguel Market
- Visit Carabanchel
- Sobrino de Botin
- Puerta del Sol
- Gran Via
- Madrid Zoo Aquarium
- Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía
- Madrid Vacations
- Puerta de Alcalá
- Plaza de Cibeles









































































