
Find hotels near Magere Brug, Amsterdam from $121
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Magere Brug hotels

1. Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam1 mi from Magere Brug
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,769 reviews)
$199 nightly
The price is $266
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City Center
Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City CenterGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.3 mi from Magere Brug
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (371 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $180
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. citizenM Amstel Amsterdam
citizenM Amstel AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 0.2 mi from Magere Brug
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (949 reviews)
$149 nightly
The price is $198
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

4. Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
Monet Garden Hotel AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.5 mi from Magere Brug
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,866 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

5. NH City Centre Amsterdam
NH City Centre Amsterdam0.7 mi from Magere Brug
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,101 reviews)
$157 nightly
The price is $210
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

6. Banks Mansion
Banks MansionGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.4 mi from Magere Brug
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$198 nightly
The price is $264
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

7. NH Collection Amsterdam Flower Market
NH Collection Amsterdam Flower MarketGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.4 mi from Magere Brug
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
$178 nightly
The price is $238
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

8. Grand Hotel Amrâth Amsterdam
Grand Hotel Amrâth AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.8 mi from Magere Brug
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,603 reviews)
$153 nightly
The price is $204
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Centre
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Centre0.9 mi from Magere Brug
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,360 reviews)
$133 nightly
The price is $178
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

10. DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station
DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal StationNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.9 mi from Magere Brug
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (863 reviews)
$188 nightly
The price is $252
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

11. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 0.5 mi from Magere Brug
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,109 reviews)
$177 nightly
The price is $236
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

12. NH Collection Amsterdam Barbizon Palace
NH Collection Amsterdam Barbizon PalaceBinnenstad, 0.9 mi from Magere Brug
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
$179 nightly
The price is $239
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

13. Leonardo Boutique Hotel The Lancaster Amsterdam
Leonardo Boutique Hotel The Lancaster Amsterdam0.5 mi from Magere Brug
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
$134 nightly
The price is $178
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

14. Kimpton De Witt Amsterdam by IHG
Kimpton De Witt Amsterdam by IHG1 mi from Magere Brug
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,067 reviews)
$193 nightly
The price is $258
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hotel Nes Amsterdam
Hotel Nes AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.4 mi from Magere Brug
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (730 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $135
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

16. NYX Hotel Amsterdam Rembrandt Square
NYX Hotel Amsterdam Rembrandt SquareGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.2 mi from Magere Brug
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,558 reviews)
$145 nightly
The price is $194
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. Volkshotel
Volkshotel0.8 mi from Magere Brug
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
$49 nightly
The price is $65
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. ibis Amsterdam Centre Stopera
ibis Amsterdam Centre StoperaNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.5 mi from Magere Brug
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
$107 nightly
The price is $143
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. Anantara Grand Hotel Krasnapolsky Amsterdam
Anantara Grand Hotel Krasnapolsky AmsterdamBinnenstad, 0.7 mi from Magere Brug
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
$259 nightly
The price is $345
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. Die Port van Cleve Hotel
Die Port van Cleve Hotel0.9 mi from Magere Brug
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,326 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $195
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Magere Brug Hotel Reviews

Hotel V Frederiksplein
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Magere Brug
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Houseboats in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Dam Square
- Amsterdam City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near National Opera and Ballet
- De Pijp Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Cheap Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels with Suites in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels near Waterlooplein
- Hotels near Royal Theater Carre
- Luxury Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels near Leidseplein
- Hotels near Passenger Terminal Amsterdam
- Cheap Hotels in Canal Ring
- B&B in Amsterdam
- 4 Star Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Jordaan Hotels
- Hotels near Hortus Botanicus
- 5 Star Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Amsterdam
- Weesperbuurt Hotels
- Extended Stay Hotels in Amsterdam
- Apartments in Amsterdam
- Eastern Docklands Hotels
- Four Seasons Hotels in Amsterdam
- Romantic Hotels in Amsterdam
- Plantage Hotels
- Hostels in Amsterdam
- Family Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Reguliersdwarsstraat
- Aparthotels in Amsterdam
- Cheap Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Thorbeckeplein
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Amsterdam City Centre
- Amsterdam Hotels
- Hotels near Anne Frank House
- Adults Only Resorts & in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Amsterdam Central Station
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Waterlooplein Flea Market
- Hotels near Weesperplein Station
- Boutique Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Museum Van Loon
- Hotels near Rembrandt House Museum
- Hotels with Balconies in Canal Ring
- De Weteringschans Hotels
- Hotels near Rijksmuseum
- Hotels near Van Gogh Museum
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Free Parking in Amsterdam
- Gay friendly Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Balconies in Amsterdam City Centre
- Canal Ring Hotels
- Red Light District Hotels
- Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Rembrandt Square
- Old Town Amsterdam Hotels
- Honeymoon Vacation Packages Amsterdam
- Dam Square
- Royal Palace
- All inclusive Vacation Packages Amsterdam
- Amsterdam Vacations
- Waterlooplein
- Albert Cuyp Market
- Stedelijk Museum
- Anne Frank House
- Visit Amsterdam City Centre
- Where to stay in Amsterdam
- Singel
- Gijsbert Dommer Huis
- Vondelpark
- Visit Red Light District
- Visit De Pijp
- Rijksmuseum
- Hortus Botanicus
- Madame Tussauds
- Magere Brug
- Visit Old Town Amsterdam
- Nemo Science Museum
- Flower Market
- Rembrandt Square
- Amstelsluizen
- Theater Tuschinski
- Visit Canal Ring
- Visit Amsterdam
- Utrechtsestraat
- Heineken Experience
- Van Gogh Museum
- Rembrandt House Museum





































































