
Find hotels near Backyard Market, London from $126
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Backyard Market hotels




1. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Matthew
$277 nightly
$333 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




2. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.5 mi from Backyard Market
Katrina
$463 nightly
$556 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




3. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's0.3 mi from Backyard Market
Michael
$267 nightly
$321 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




4. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Julie
$274 nightly
$329 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




5. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 0.5 mi from Backyard Market
David
$216 nightly
$259 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




6. Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge
Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Elisabeth
$690 nightly
$828 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




7. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.5 mi from Backyard Market
Joanna
$278 nightly
$333 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




8. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Mark
$168 nightly
$202 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Kerry
$284 nightly
$341 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees




10. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Vincent
$178 nightly
$214 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




11. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch0.4 mi from Backyard Market
madison
$241 nightly
$289 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




12. Tower Suites by Blue Orchid
Tower Suites by Blue Orchid0.7 mi from Backyard Market
Marilyn
$155 nightly
$186 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. Counting House
Counting House0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Alison
$200 nightly
$240 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




14. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Iain
$140 nightly
$169 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




15. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.4 mi from Backyard Market
Christine
$105 nightly
$126 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. The Hoxton, Shoreditch
The Hoxton, ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Natalie
$203 nightly
$244 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Calum
$127 nightly
$152 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Gemma
$178 nightly
$214 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint0.5 mi from Backyard Market
Jessica
$158 nightly
$190 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




20. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East0.4 mi from Backyard Market
Lauren
$136 nightly
$163 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Backyard Market
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,257 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 551 reviews | View |
Top Backyard Market Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely wonderful! Perfect location!"
Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"It was nice it was really clean"
One Hundred Shoreditch
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and modern. Staff were beyond helpful and attentive."
Hampton by Hilton London City
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean. Turn down service was offered daily. However, washcloths were not readily available. The staff were friendly and helpful and made you feel welcome. The breakfast was decent. Air conditioning worked well, except for our last night. It appeared that the AC was shut off remotely."
Hyatt Place London City East
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was very enjoyable. The front desk staff was very helpful, especially Ana, she went above and beyond to make us feel welcomed."
ibis London City - Shoreditch
8/10 Good
"Staff very helpful when we asked to change room"
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. The room was small but there are common areas to spread out in."
The Hoxton, Shoreditch
8/10 Good
"La chambre est très petite sans commodité pour le travail à distance mais bien dans son ensemble"
Point A London Liverpool Street
8/10 Good
"The staff and i think the lady name carolina was amazing and helpful . Few draw backs were room to hot at times and also you hear the subway when on ground floor . Would definitely go back"
Other attractions near Backyard Market
Café 1001
After visiting Café 1001, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.
93 Feet East
After visiting 93 Feet East, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Rough Trade East
Rough Trade East is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Old Truman Brewery
Enjoy an outing to Old Truman Brewery during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Rough Trade Denmark Street
Rough Trade Denmark Street is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
19 Princelet St Museum
You can study the exhibits at 19 Princelet St Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15 Hanbury St
After visiting 15 Hanbury St, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.
Brick Lane Mosque
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Brick Lane Mosque. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Financial District
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near St Helen's Bishopsgate
- Hotels near King's College London
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Hotels near Roman Wall
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Whitechapel Hotels
- Hotels near Bunhill Fields
- Hotels near The Leadenhall Building
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Exchange
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near East London Mosque
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Globe Theatre
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Shoreditch High Street Overground Station
- Hotels near The Walkie Talkie Building
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Barbican Centre
- Hotels near Old Street Underground Station
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- Hotels near Leadenhall Market
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Trinity Square Gardens
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Hotels near Lloyd’s of London
- Hotels near Old Truman Brewery
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near London Eye
- Bishopsgate Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Dennis Severs' House
- Hotels near St. Giles Cripplegate
- Waterloo Hotels
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Hotels near London Guildhall
- Hotels near Moorgate Station
- Hotels near Wilton's Music Hall
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Aldgate Station
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Station
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near All Star Lanes
- Hotels near Moorgate Underground Station
- Hotels near Bank of England Museum
- Hotels near Bank Underground Station
- Spitalfields Hotels
- Hotels near Russell Square
- West End Hotels
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Columbia Road Flower Market
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Coleman Street Hotels
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Heron Tower
- Hotels near Aldgate East Station
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near The Gherkin
- Hotels near Hoxton Square
- Hackney Hotels
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Whitechapel Gallery
- Old Street Hotels
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- The City of London Hotels
- Hotels near Britannic House
- Soho Hotels
- Bermondsey Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near London Victoria Station




