
Find hotels near Backyard Market, London from $127
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Backyard Market hotels




1. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's0.3 mi from Backyard Market
Michael
$263 nightly
$316 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




2. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Matthew
$309 nightly
$371 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




3. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.5 mi from Backyard Market
Eshelle
$467 nightly
$561 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




4. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Julie
$278 nightly
$333 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




5. Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge
Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Elisabeth
$684 nightly
$821 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 0.5 mi from Backyard Market
David
$200 nightly
$240 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




7. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.0.3 mi from Backyard Market
sian
$195 nightly
$234 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Angela Lynn
$169 nightly
$203 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. The Buxton
The Buxton0.3 mi from Backyard Market
Colette
$138 nightly
$166 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




10. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Kerry
$285 nightly
$342 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees




11. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch0.4 mi from Backyard Market
madison
$243 nightly
$292 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




12. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Iain
$144 nightly
$173 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




13. Tower Suites by Blue Orchid
Tower Suites by Blue Orchid0.7 mi from Backyard Market
Marilyn
$156 nightly
$187 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




14. Counting House
Counting House0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Alison
$188 nightly
$225 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.5 mi from Backyard Market
Joanna
$279 nightly
$335 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




16. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.4 mi from Backyard Market
Mark philip michael
$106 nightly
$127 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Hoxton, Shoreditch
The Hoxton, ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Natalie
$215 nightly
$259 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Gemma
$179 nightly
$215 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East0.4 mi from Backyard Market
Louise
$132 nightly
$159 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Cecily A
$128 nightly
$153 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Backyard Market
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 239 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,261 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge | 9.6 Exceptional 350 reviews | View |
Top Backyard Market Hotel Reviews
Pan Pacific London
8/10 Good
"Breakfast is nice but over priced £44 pp Pool was good but sauna/ steam were in individual"
Apex City of London Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great breakfast and handy for the City"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views, very helpful and accommodating staff."
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were incredible, room was immaculate and check in and out was seemless! Will definitely stay here again!"
The Gate London City
10/10 Excellent
"All good! Great service, comfortable room, pleasant helpful friendly staff."
Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"I was there for 2 nights with my best friend for an early birthday meet up. We needed a pied a terre, for the weekend. The staff were polite, friendly and helpful. The room was very clean and as good as expected. The a/c worked when it was required. We chose not to have breakfast at the hotel on this occasion but maybe next time. Thank you Leonardo Royal London Team."
citizenM London Shoreditch
8/10 Good
"Citizen M are great hotels with amazing locations. However after staying in them for years, I feel like they’re starting to show their wear. Maybe some light updating and more maintenance might be wise"
Club Quarters Hotel London City, London
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable, chic room and wonderful amenities"
Hyatt Place London City East
10/10 Excellent
"This property has very clean rooms and helpful staff. You have a seamless self check in process that takes only minutes. I would recommend for cleanliness and very central location to get to all the desired locations"
Other attractions near Backyard Market
Café 1001
After visiting Café 1001, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.
93 Feet East
After visiting 93 Feet East, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Rough Trade East
Rough Trade East is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Old Truman Brewery
Enjoy an outing to Old Truman Brewery during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Rough Trade Denmark Street
Rough Trade Denmark Street is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
19 Princelet St Museum
You can study the exhibits at 19 Princelet St Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15 Hanbury St
After visiting 15 Hanbury St, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.
Brick Lane Mosque
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Brick Lane Mosque. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Financial District
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near St Helen's Bishopsgate
- Hotels near King's College London
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Hotels near Roman Wall
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Whitechapel Hotels
- Hotels near Bunhill Fields
- Hotels near The Leadenhall Building
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Exchange
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near East London Mosque
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Globe Theatre
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Shoreditch High Street Overground Station
- Hotels near The Walkie Talkie Building
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Barbican Centre
- Hotels near Old Street Underground Station
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- Hotels near Leadenhall Market
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Trinity Square Gardens
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Hotels near Lloyd’s of London
- Hotels near Old Truman Brewery
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near London Eye
- Bishopsgate Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Dennis Severs' House
- Hotels near St. Giles Cripplegate
- Waterloo Hotels
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Hotels near London Guildhall
- Hotels near Moorgate Station
- Hotels near Wilton's Music Hall
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Aldgate Station
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Station
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near All Star Lanes
- Hotels near Moorgate Underground Station
- Hotels near Bank of England Museum
- Hotels near Bank Underground Station
- Spitalfields Hotels
- Hotels near Russell Square
- West End Hotels
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Columbia Road Flower Market
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Coleman Street Hotels
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Heron Tower
- Hotels near Aldgate East Station
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near The Gherkin
- Hotels near Hoxton Square
- Hackney Hotels
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Whitechapel Gallery
- Old Street Hotels
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- The City of London Hotels
- Hotels near Britannic House
- Soho Hotels
- Bermondsey Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near London Victoria Station




