
Find hotels near Backyard Market, London from $127
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Backyard Market hotels




1. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.5 mi from Backyard Market
Pallavi
$470 nightly
$563 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




2. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Matthew
$320 nightly
$384 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees




3. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Julie
$279 nightly
$335 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




4. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's0.3 mi from Backyard Market
Michael
$270 nightly
$324 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




5. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 0.5 mi from Backyard Market
David
$213 nightly
$256 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




6. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.0.3 mi from Backyard Market
Christine
$177 nightly
$212 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge
Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Elisabeth
$785 nightly
$942 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




8. Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection0.4 mi from Backyard Market
Karla
$210 nightly
$252 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Kevin
$170 nightly
$204 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




10. Tower Suites by Blue Orchid
Tower Suites by Blue Orchid0.7 mi from Backyard Market
Marilyn
$157 nightly
$188 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




11. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch0.4 mi from Backyard Market
madison
$244 nightly
$293 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




12. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Kerry
$294 nightly
$353 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.5 mi from Backyard Market
Joanna
$280 nightly
$336 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




14. Counting House
Counting House0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Alison
$179 nightly
$215 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Hoxton, Shoreditch
The Hoxton, ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Natalie
$222 nightly
$266 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




16. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.4 mi from Backyard Market
Mark philip michael
$106 nightly
$127 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Cecily A
$133 nightly
$159 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate0.5 mi from Backyard Market
Nancy
$156 nightly
$187 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City0.6 mi from Backyard Market
Gemma
$171 nightly
$205 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall0.8 mi from Backyard Market
Vincent
$185 nightly
$222 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Compare top hotels near Backyard Market
![]() Pan Pacific London0.5 mi from Backyard Market | ![]() Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 mi from Backyard Market | ![]() art'otel London Hoxton0.6 mi from Backyard Market | ![]() Batty Langley's0.3 mi from Backyard Market | ![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 0.5 mi from Backyard Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 240 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,262 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 553 reviews |
$470 nightly $563 total Oct 30 - Oct 31 Total with taxes and fees | $320 nightly $384 total Nov 20 - Nov 21 Total with taxes and fees | $279 nightly $335 total Nov 15 - Nov 16 Total with taxes and fees | $270 nightly $324 total Oct 26 - Oct 27 Total with taxes and fees | $213 nightly $256 total Oct 25 - Oct 26 Total with taxes and fees |
Top Backyard Market Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Great Hotel"
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Room was perfect for me and the technology was superb"
Hyatt Place London City East
10/10 Excellent
"Ideally located near lots of great eating places , Spittalfields Market and a tube station . Hotel staff so courteous and helpful . Great rooms with comfy beds . Breakfast buffet has wide selection and carers for gluten free ."
citizenM London Shoreditch
10/10 Excellent
"Brilliant and clean and easy"
The Gate London City
10/10 Excellent
"Good ............................................................."
The Corner London City
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean and comfortable and air conditioned. We only stayed one night, didn’t use restaurant or take breakfast but ideal location for getting around London. Would recommend"
Hampton by Hilton London City
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean. Turn down service was offered daily. However, washcloths were not readily available. The staff were friendly and helpful and made you feel welcome. The breakfast was decent. Air conditioning worked well, except for our last night. It appeared that the AC was shut off remotely."
Other attractions near Backyard Market
Café 1001
After visiting Café 1001, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.
93 Feet East
After visiting 93 Feet East, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Rough Trade East
Rough Trade East is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Old Truman Brewery
Enjoy an outing to Old Truman Brewery during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Rough Trade Denmark Street
Rough Trade Denmark Street is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
19 Princelet St Museum
You can study the exhibits at 19 Princelet St Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15 Hanbury St
After visiting 15 Hanbury St, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.
Brick Lane Mosque
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Brick Lane Mosque. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Financial District
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near St Helen's Bishopsgate
- Hotels near King's College London
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Hotels near Roman Wall
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Whitechapel Hotels
- Hotels near Bunhill Fields
- Hotels near The Leadenhall Building
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Exchange
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near East London Mosque
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Globe Theatre
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Shoreditch High Street Overground Station
- Hotels near The Walkie Talkie Building
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Barbican Centre
- Hotels near Old Street Underground Station
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- Hotels near Leadenhall Market
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Trinity Square Gardens
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Hotels near Lloyd’s of London
- Hotels near Old Truman Brewery
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near London Eye
- Bishopsgate Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Dennis Severs' House
- Hotels near St. Giles Cripplegate
- Waterloo Hotels
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Hotels near London Guildhall
- Hotels near Moorgate Station
- Hotels near Wilton's Music Hall
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Aldgate Station
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Station
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near All Star Lanes
- Hotels near Moorgate Underground Station
- Hotels near Bank of England Museum
- Hotels near Bank Underground Station
- Spitalfields Hotels
- Hotels near Russell Square
- West End Hotels
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Columbia Road Flower Market
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Coleman Street Hotels
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Heron Tower
- Hotels near Aldgate East Station
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near The Gherkin
- Hotels near Hoxton Square
- Hackney Hotels
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Whitechapel Gallery
- Old Street Hotels
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- The City of London Hotels
- Hotels near Britannic House
- Soho Hotels
- Bermondsey Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near London Victoria Station