Entire home

Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur

Photo gallery for Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur

A modern kitchen with a built-in refrigerator, a dining area with a marble table, and a ceiling fan. - Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur (Decatur)
A modern kitchen with a large window, stainless steel sink, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur (Decatur)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with wooden chairs and a table. - Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur (Decatur)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a large window, a chandelier, and a painting on the wall. - Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur (Decatur)
A dining area with a wooden table, four chairs, a potted plant, and a modern light fixture. - Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur (Decatur)
Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur provides amenities like a firepit and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms2 bathrooms1800 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur

  • Discover our newly renovated 5-bedroom Decatur retreat! This bright, stylish home comfortably sleeps 12, perfect for families and groups. Near Lake Decatur, Millikin University. Great for business travelers, manufacturing contractors, and large family's.

    Living & Entertainment:

    Relax on the large sectional sofa and enjoy a movie on the massive 85-inch HDTV.
    High-speed Wi-Fi is available throughout the house.
    Central air conditioning & heating for your comfort.
    Kitchen & Dining:

    A fully-equipped kitchen with a new Samsung stainless steel gas stove.
    All necessary cooking essentials and children's dinnerware are provided.
    A spacious dining area for shared meals.
    Bedrooms & Bathrooms:

    Smart TVs in every bedroom.
    Free in-unit washer and dryer for your convenience.
    Sleeping Arrangements (Sleeps 12):

    Bedroom 1: Queen Bed
    Bedroom 2: Queen Bed
    Bedroom 3: Queen Bed
    Bedroom 4: Queen Bed
    Bedroom 5: Double Bed
    Living Room: 1 Sleeper Sofa & 1 Queen Air Mattress (includes 4 pillows, a sheet set, and 2 blankets).

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo

Things to do

  • Casino nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,800 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Take out the trash
Lock the doors
TOWELS ONLY: Please put ALL towels in the Washer NO NEED START cleaner will take care of this.
Trash: Please take all trash to the designated bins. Be careful not to throw away the reusable bag liners. (REQUIRED)
Dishes: Place all used dishes in the dishwasher and start the cycle before you head out (REQUIRED) General Tidy: return any moved furniture.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Decatur is home to this vacation home. Overlook Adventure Park and Hickory Point Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lincoln Trail Homestead State Park and Nelson Park. Kirkland Fine Arts Center and Children's Museum of Illinois are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding and other activities like wildlife walks. Visit our Decatur travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Decatur
Map
Decatur, IL

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier with benches overlooking a lake and forested hills.
    Overlook Adventure Park
    7 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Hickory Point Mall
    5 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • Hickory Point Golf Course
    7 min drive - 4.5 miles
  • Lake Decatur
    7 min drive - 5.6 miles
  • Millikin University
    10 min drive - 6.4 miles

Getting around

  • Decatur, IL (DEC)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Circle K
    9 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    4 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Olive Garden
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur located?

Situated in Decatur, this vacation home is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Kenwood Medical Center and 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Decatur Memorial Hospital. Hickory Point Mall and Nelson Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Modern 5BR Sleeps 12 Fire Pit 85" TV Decatur Reviews