Entire apartment

CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4

Photo gallery for CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4

A covered outdoor deck with a hot tub and a covered grill area. - CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4 (LaFollette)
A kitchen with white appliances, wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a window with a decorative frame. - CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4 (LaFollette)
A room with a round glass table, red patterned sofas, a small wooden side table, and two framed paintings on the wall. - CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4 (LaFollette)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table with plants, a TV, and a door leading to another room. - CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4 (LaFollette)
A bathroom with grey marble tiles, a black shelf, and a tiled floor. - CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4 (LaFollette)
CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4 provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4

  • Escape to this lovely apartment in picturesque in the beautiful mountains with 3 queen beds, AC, heating, Wi-Fi, and a washing machine, this phenomenal space is perfect for guests looking for a comfortable stay. The bathroom features a shower, making it convenient for all. Our place is equipped for both long and short stays to make your holiday one to remember.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in La Follette, this apartment is in the mountains. Campbell County Historical Society and Coal Creek Miners Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Kentucky Splash Water Park and Norris Dam Marina. Visit our La Follette travel guide
View more Apartments in La Follette
Map
LaFollette, TN

What's nearby

  • A flowing river surrounded by dense forest.
    Indian Mountain State Park
    22 min drive - 11.6 miles
  • A cannon in a grassy park with trees and white headstones in the background.
    Memorial Park
    22 min drive - 11.7 miles
  • A dam with a water reservoir, surrounded by dense forest and mist-covered hills.
    Norris Lake
    27 min drive - 19.4 miles
  • Greenlee Park
    22 min drive - 11.4 miles
  • University of the Cumberlands
    32 min drive - 26.2 miles

Restaurants

  • Solid Grounds Coffee
    23 min drive
  • McDonald's
    22 min drive
  • Subway
    22 min drive
  • Arby's
    21 min drive
  • The Pizza Spot
    26 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 4 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet.

What time is check-in at CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is CLEARFORK CREEK LODGING & RV CAMPGROUND#4 located?

Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is within 12 mi (20 km) of Veterans Park, Greenlee Park, and Memorial Park. Indian Mountain State Park is 12.1 mi (19.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional