
Find hotels near Numabukuro Station, Tokyo from $45
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Numabukuro Station hotels

1. Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery ShinjukuKabukicho, 2.7 mi from Numabukuro Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,542 reviews)
$215 nightly
The price is $237
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku2.6 mi from Numabukuro Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,424 reviews)
$165 nightly
The price is $183
Nov 12 - Nov 13

3. Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main2.8 mi from Numabukuro Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (4,321 reviews)
$132 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Shinjuku Granbell HotelKabukicho, 2.8 mi from Numabukuro Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,487 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $159
Nov 9 - Nov 10

6. NAKANO WORLD HOTEL
NAKANO WORLD HOTEL0.7 mi from Numabukuro Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
$80 nightly
The price is $89
Oct 13 - Oct 14

7. Hotel iemirai Nakano Penthouse (12min to Shinjuku/160㎡/5BR)
Hotel iemirai Nakano Penthouse (12min to Shinjuku/160㎡/5BR)0.2 mi from Numabukuro Station

8. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo2.7 mi from Numabukuro Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,339 reviews)
$461 nightly
The price is $510
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel
HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL HotelKabukicho, 2.6 mi from Numabukuro Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,037 reviews)
$407 nightly
The price is $447
Oct 13 - Oct 14

10. Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince HotelKabukicho, 2.7 mi from Numabukuro Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,861 reviews)
$234 nightly
The price is $257
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Numabukuro Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sheena and Ippei - Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Laffitte Tokyo | 8.8 Excellent 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Smile Hotel Tokyo Asagaya | 8.0 Very good 1,009 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NAKANO WORLD HOTEL | 8.4 Very good 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Flexstay Inn Ekoda | 7.6 Good 581 reviews | View |
Top Numabukuro Station Hotel Reviews

Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Spa Hotels in Shinjuku
- 3 Star Hotels in Shibuya
- Connectingrooms Hotels in Shinjuku
- Four Seasons Hotels in Ikebukuro
- Hotels in Mitaka
- Hotels in Kiyose
- Hotels in Fuchu
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Apartments in Tokyo
- APA Hotels in Takadanobaba
- 2 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- 5 Star Hotels in Nakano
- Hotels near Warner Bros. Studio Tour Tokyo
- Boutique Hotels in Shinjuku
- Free Breakfast Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hostels in Central Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Shibuya
- Hankyu Dai Ichi Hotel Group Hotels in Nishi-Shinjuku
- Best Western Hotels in Shinjuku
- Sotetsu Hotels in Ikebukuro
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Hyatt Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Komae
- 5 Star Hotels in Ikebukuro
- 3 Star Hotels in Ikebukuro
- Family Friendly Hotels in Shinjuku
- Business Hotels in Shinjuku
- Luxury Hotels in Shinjuku
- 3 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- 4 Star Hotels in Ikebukuro
- Kabukicho Hotels
- Hotels in Higashikurume
- Hotels in Kodaira
- Capsulehotels in Tokyo
- Takadanobaba Hotels
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Shinjuku
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Ikebukuro
- 5 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Nishitokyo
- Hotels in Tokyo
- Budget Hotels in Nakano
- Hotels in Musashino
- Pool Hotels in Shinjuku
- Romantic Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Kokubunji
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Shinjuku
- Ikebukuro Hotels
- Accor Hotels in Shinjuku
- View Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Chofu
- Nakano Hotels
- Villa Fontaine Hotels in Ikebukuro
- Capsule and Sauna Century Group Hotels in Takadanobaba
- 4 Star Hotels in Nakano
- Prince Hotels in Ikebukuro
- 4 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- All Nippon Airways Los Angeles (LAX) to Tokyo (HND) flights
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Tokyo (HND)
- Japan Airlines Domestic San Francisco (SFO) to Tokyo (HND) flights
- Flights to Chofu
- Flights from Jamaica (JFK) to Tokyo (HND)
- Flights to Central Tokyo
- Flights to Tokyo
- Flights to Nishitokyo
- Flights to Mitaka
- Flights to Odaiba
- Car rentals near Ikebukuro
- Car rentals near Nakano
- Budget Rental Cars in Shinjuku
- Mini Car Rentals in Shinjuku
- Car rentals near Shibuya
- Car rentals near Takadanobaba
- Car rentals near Toshima
- Hertz Rental Cars in Shinjuku
- National Car Rental Cars in Ikebukuro
- Sports Car Car Rentals in Shinjuku
- Luxury Car Rentals in Tokyo
- Car rentals near Shinjuku











































