Entire apartment
Apartments Rio
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments Rio





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Balcony (1)

Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Balcony (1)
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Balcony (2)

Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Balcony (2)
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Balcony (3)

Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Balcony (3)
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment (Studio Apartment with Balcony)

Apartment (Studio Apartment with Balcony)
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Apartment (Studio Apartment)

Apartment (Studio Apartment)
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Biograd na Moru is home to Apartments Rio. Vransko Lake Nature Park and Lake Vrana reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Dalmaland and Betina Museum of Wooden Shipbuilding. Visit our Biograd na Moru travel guide
View more Apartments in Biograd na Moru
Hajducka ulica 2, Biograd na Moru, Zadar, 23210
What's nearby
- beach near Hotel's Marina18 min walk - 1.0 mile
- beach near Uvala Soline20 min walk - 1.1 miles
- Marina Kornati5 min drive - 1.8 miles
- beach near Trg hrvatskih velikana6 min drive - 1.2 miles
- Dalmaland6 min drive - 2.3 miles
Getting around
- Zadar (ZAD)33 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizzeria Mama Mia3 min drive
- Cocktail Bar Pocco Loco18 min walk
- Lolipop cocktail bar17 min walk
- Caffe Bar Balun3 min drive
- Marco Polo3 min drive
About this property
Apartments Rio
- Property highlights
- Apartments Rio provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks at this apartment include:
- Free self parking
- Outdoor furniture, smoke-free premises, and luggage storage
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Apartments Rio include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- 5 bathrooms with showers
- 32-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
- Kitchenettes and refrigerators
Similar properties

Hotel IN
Biograd na Moru
Hotel IN
Biograd na Moru
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 64 reviews
8.6
Excellent
64 reviews
$99 nightly
The price is $115
$115 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

Apartments Moreta
Biograd na Moru
Apartments Moreta
Biograd na Moru
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 16 reviews
8.0
Very good
16 reviews

Apartments Vanja Škara Biograd
Biograd na Moru
Apartments Vanja Škara Biograd
Biograd na Moru
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Zaton Holiday Resort Apartments
Nin
Zaton Holiday Resort Apartments
Nin
- On private beach
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 542 reviews
8.2
Very good
542 reviews

Apartments Immortelle
Biograd na Moru
Apartments Immortelle
Biograd na Moru
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Downtown Boutique Hostel
Zadar Old Town
Downtown Boutique Hostel
Zadar Old Town
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 265 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
265 reviews
$37 nightly
The price is $46
$46 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

Molum Hotel & Residences
Sveti Filip i Jakov
Molum Hotel & Residences
Sveti Filip i Jakov
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 44 reviews
10
Exceptional
44 reviews
$151 nightly
The price is $175
$175 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Luxury Apartments & Suites Dijan
Sukosan
Luxury Apartments & Suites Dijan
Sukosan
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Barbecue grill
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$109 nightly
The price is $127
$127 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

Apartments Ines
Biograd na Moru
Apartments Ines
Biograd na Moru
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Hotel Porto
Zadar
Hotel Porto
Zadar
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 299 reviews
7.4
Good
299 reviews
$59 nightly
The price is $70
$70 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees
Frequently asked questions
Is Apartments Rio pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Apartments Rio?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Apartments Rio?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Apartments Rio located?
Situated in Biograd na Moru, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ilirija Tennis Center, Marina Kornati, and Ilirija Aquatic Center. Salvia Spa Medical Wellness and Dalmaland are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.