Entire apartment

Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio

A coastal view with a paved walkway, palm trees, and a beach in the background. - Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio (Portimão)
A balcony with a view of the ocean, a white table, and a dark-colored sofa with a patterned pillow. - Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio (Portimão)
A coastal view with a beach, palm trees, and a promenade. - Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio (Portimão)
A coastal road with a car parked on the side, a pedestrian walkway, and a view of the sea with rocks. - Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio (Portimão)
A coastal promenade with a clear view of the sea, a paved walkway, and a small landscaped area with a fountain. - Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio (Portimão)
Near Rocha Beach, Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio

  • Apartment near Rocha Beach
  • Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
  • An elevator

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Praia da Rocha, a neighborhood in Portimão, is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of Rocha Beach and Alvor Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Marina de Lagos. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Algarve International Circuit or Portimão Municipal Stadium. Visit our Portimão travel guide
View more Apartments in Portimão
Map
Portimão, Faro District

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a lighthouse, and a rocky coastline.
    Rocha Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A coastal promenade lined with palm trees, a sandy walkway, and a marina with sailboats.
    Portimão Harbor
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A beach with large rock formations, clear blue water, and a sandy shore with beach umbrellas and chairs.
    Três Castelos Beach
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A marina with colorful buildings and boats.
    Portimão Marina
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Algarve Casino
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Portimao Station
    11 min drive
  • Portimao (PRM)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cletonina
    1 min walk
  • coral marisqueira
    4 min walk
  • The Trolls
    2 min walk
  • Coffeine & Brunch
    2 min walk
  • Croke Park Bar
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio located?

Located in Praia da Rocha, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Rocha Beach and Golfo de Cádiz. Portimão Harbor and Três Castelos Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Praia Rocha Balcony First Line Beach View Studio Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, communication

Apartamento para no volver

La localización increíble. En frente de la playa da Rocha. El resto horrible, sucio, antiguo pero lo peor sin duda la comunicación con la persona que lo gestiona en portugal. No volvería ni gratis
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025