Entire home

Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49

Photo gallery for Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49

Oceanfront Heated Saltwater Pool - Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 (Cudjoe Key)
Open Water w/45-foot Seawall - Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 (Cudjoe Key)
A beachside pier with thatched umbrellas, palm trees, and lounge chairs. - Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 (Cudjoe Key)
A poolside area with a palm tree, clear blue water, and a row of white buildings in the background. - Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 (Cudjoe Key)
A living room with a sofa, television, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 (Cudjoe Key)
Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 provides amenities like laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49

  • This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has Panoramic Ocean Views, Southern Exposure, direct oceanfront access with a 45-foot concrete seawall to dock your boat. Seawall with swim ladder and fish-cleaning station. Views of the ocean abound in your large, bright living room, well equipped kitchen, large bathroom, washer and dryer, a covered porch overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and off-street parking for 1 vehicle. Gated community with Oceanfont Heated Saltwater Pool, hot tub, convenient store, marina with fuel dock and boat launch, pickleball, tennis, basketball and bocce courts. Four miles of paved streets to walk or bike and so much more!



    VENTURE OUT COMMUNITY REGISTRATION FEE OF $125.00 IS DUE UPDON ARRIVAL IN CASH OR CREDIT CARD ONLY.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Summerland Key, this vacation home is on the waterfront. Florida Keys Beaches and Upper Sugarloaf Key reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Blue Hole and Wilhelmina Harvey Park. Big Munson Island and Looe Key National Marine Sanctuary are also worth visiting. Visit our Summerland Key travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Summerland Key
Map
Cudjoe Key, FL

What's nearby

  • A wooden signpost with city names and distances, a beach with umbrellas, and lounge chairs.
    Florida Keys Beaches
    9 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • A thatched-roof outdoor seating area with tables and chairs overlooking a body of water.
    Lower Sugarloaf Sound
    12 min drive - 8.0 miles
  • Upper Sugarloaf Key
    8 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • Upper Sugarloaf Sound
    9 min drive - 5.8 miles
  • Boondocks Grille & Draft House
    11 min drive - 7.7 miles

Getting around

  • Key West Intl. Airport (EYW)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Boondock's Grille & Drafthouse
    10 min drive
  • Morning Joint
    4 min drive
  • Kiki's Sandbar
    12 min drive
  • Looe Key Tiki Bar & Restaurant
    10 min drive
  • Tonio's Seafood Shack & Tiki Bar
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 located?

Situated on the waterfront, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Upper Sugarloaf Key, Florida Keys Beaches, and Boondocks Grille & Draft House. Lower Sugarloaf Sound and Big Pine Key Flea Market are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Southern Exposure in Cudjoe Key #49 Reviews

8.0

Very Good

9.2

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication

Ocean view

Beautiful view. Very close to neighboring trailer with loud fan
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful views in a great community

Our family of 4 stayed in this rental for a long weekend. Our kids loved fishing off the back deck and the community pool was very warm with plenty of seats. Everyone in the community was friendly and we had a wonderful experience with Kimberly, the property manager. She was very accessible and answered all of our questions along the way. The only reason we gave this property a 4 star was because a couple of the screen doors didn’t work. One we weren’t able to open and the other we could get to close. Also, we were disappointed in not having more than 1 glass bowl because we like to have oatmeal in the morning.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice

The house is nice and sitting on the balcony feels like you're floating. It was a nice place to stay
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025