Entire apartment

Turmo Calafell in Calafell

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Turmo Calafell in Calafell provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Calafell is home to Turmo Calafell in Calafell. Ciutadella Iberica and Santa Creu Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Calafell Aventura and Pau Casals Museum. Ready for a night out? Consider Masia d'en Cabanyes and Eurostars Sitges. Visit our Calafell travel guide
View more Apartments in Calafell
Map
Calafell, CT

What's nearby

  • Calafell Beach
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • El Vendrell Beach
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Calafell Aventura
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Ciutadella Iberica
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Calafell Slide
    6 min drive - 1.3 miles

Getting around

  • Calafell Station
    11 min walk
  • Reus (REU)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Les Palmeres
    5 min walk
  • El Veler De Calafell
    10 min walk
  • Le Ricette Di Giuseppe
    8 min walk
  • Oroma
    6 min walk
  • A cucina 'e Gino
    7 min walk

About this property

Turmo Calafell in Calafell

  • Property highlights
  • Turmo Calafell in Calafell provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Turmo Calafell in Calafell feature thoughtful touches such as private pools and fireplaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 1.5 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Turmo Calafell in Calafell pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Turmo Calafell in Calafell?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Turmo Calafell in Calafell?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Turmo Calafell in Calafell located?

Situated in Calafell, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Calafell Beach, Platja de les Madrigueres, and El Vendrell Beach. Calafell Aventura and Ciutadella Iberica are also within 1 mi (2 km). Calafell Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.