Jan Thiel
Travel Guide





Visit Jan Thiel

Sonesta Hotels & Resorts Livingstone Curacao
Jan Thiel Baai z/n Jan Thiel
$140 nightly
The price is $150 total per night from Aug 31 to Sep 1
$150 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Jan Thiel. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (742 reviews)
"Great amenities"
Reviewed on Aug 28, 2026

Papagayo Beach Hotel
Jan Thiel Z/N Jan Thiel
$217 nightly
The price is $233 total per night from Sep 1 to Sep 2
$233 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Jan Thiel. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (657 reviews)
"Staff was friendly and very helpful! I did see a few ants in my room, chipped walls and stains in the bathroom. The bedroom space was great. 4/5"
Reviewed on Aug 26, 2026

Papagayo Beach Resort
Jan Thiel Baaai Z N Jan Thiel
$267 nightly
The price is $286 total per night from Aug 31 to Sep 1
$286 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Jan Thiel. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Mambo Beach and Jan Thiel Beach ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Papagayo Beach Resort
Jan Thiel Baaai Z N Jan Thiel
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Jan Thiel. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Mambo Beach and Jan Thiel Beach ...

Morena Resort
Jan Thiel Kavel F-1 Jan Thiel
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Jan Thiel. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 4 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (173 reviews)
"Not easy assesible for elderly or with injury or leg problems. To dark at night Pools were great but a lot of walking"
Reviewed on Apr 11, 2026

Luxe 8 persoons villa met Privé zwembad
Kaminda Brudernan di Brakkapoti Jan Thiel
Stay at this villa in Jan Thiel. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 4 beach bars. Popular attractions Mambo Beach and Jan Thiel Beach are located nearby.
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Jan Thiel attractions
Things to do

Klein Curaçao Tour on a Catamaran Yacht
$145
per adult
80% of travellers recommend

Klein Curacao Day Trip with Premium Open Bar and BBQ-Lunch
$140
per adult
92% of travellers recommend

Sunset Cruise Party - All-Inclusive Experience
$145
per adult
98% of travellers recommend

Willemstad: Guided Underwater Walking Experience
$135
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

Curaçao ATV Westpoint beach hopping & off-road adventure
$125
per adult

Catamaran Sunset Cruise with open bar and bites
$79
per adult
100% of travellers recommend
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Jan Thiel
- B&B in Jan Thiel
- Hotels near Caracas Bay
- Hotels near Sahara Casino
- Hotels near Curaçao Sea Aquarium
- Saliña Harbour View Hotels
- Casino Hotels in Jan Thiel
- Hotels near Mambo Beach
- Steenrijk Hotels
- Condo Resorts in Jan Thiel
- Hotels near Jan Thiel Beach
- Gay friendly Hotels in Jan Thiel
- Apartments in Jan Thiel
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Jan Thiel
- Jan Thiel Hotels
- Villas in Jan Thiel
- Marie Pampoen Hotels
- Hotels near Old Quarry Golf Course
- Zeelandia Hotels
- Hotels near Tugboat Beach
- Beach Hotels in Jan Thiel
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Jan Thiel
- Cas Grandi Hotels
- Resorts in Jan Thiel
- Hotels with Bars in Jan Thiel
- Jan Thiel Beach
- Caracas Bay
- Jan Thiel Lagoon
- Tugboat Beach
- Fort Beekenburg
- Mambo Beach
- Blue Bay
- Cas Abao Beach
- Blue Bay Beach
- Sambil Curaçao
- Curaçao Museum
- Curaçao Golf and Squash Club
- Porto Marie Beach
- Rif Fort
- Kura Hulanda Museum
- Hato Caves
- Handelskade
- University of Curaçao
- Curaçao Medical Center
- Curaçao Ostrich Farm
- Curaçao Maritime Museum
- Blue Bay Golf Course
- Kanoa Beach
- Daaibooi Beach
- Queen Juliana Bridge
- Old Quarry Golf Course
- Postal Museum
- Kokomo Beach
- Curaloe Aloe Vera Plantation



