
Find hotels near British Embassy of Rome, Rome from $84
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for British Embassy of Rome hotels

1. The Spotlight Boutique Hotel
The Spotlight Boutique HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (219 reviews)
$173 nightly
The price is $207
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

2. Guest House Chateau Indipendenza
Guest House Chateau IndipendenzaCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $101
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

3. art'otel Rome Via Veneto
art'otel Rome Via Veneto0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
$337 nightly
The price is $393
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

4. Camplus Hotel Roma Centro
Camplus Hotel Roma CentroCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (250 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $153
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

5. Bh Hotel Dimora D'epoca
Bh Hotel Dimora D'epocaCastro Pretorio, 0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
$185 nightly
The price is $217
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

6. Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden
Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$123 nightly
The price is $152
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

7. Domus Australia
Domus AustraliaCastro Pretorio, 0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
$122 nightly
The price is $150
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

8. Leon's Place Hotel
Leon's Place HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.1 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (834 reviews)
$156 nightly
The price is $188
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

9. The Guardian Hotel
The Guardian HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.1 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$131 nightly
The price is $161
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

10. Domus Veneto Rome
Domus Veneto Rome0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (67 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $109
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

11. UNA Hotels Empire Roma
UNA Hotels Empire Roma0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $147
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

12. Freedom Love B&B
Freedom Love B&BCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hotel St Martin by OMNIA hotels
Hotel St Martin by OMNIA hotelsCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (255 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $144
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

14. DOMUS ANCONA
DOMUS ANCONA0.1 mi from British Embassy of Rome
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
$94 nightly
The price is $116
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hotel Camelia
Hotel CameliaCastro Pretorio, 0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (976 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $94
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

16. c-hotels Fiume
c-hotels Fiume0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$129 nightly
The price is $159
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

17. Lilium Boutique Hotel
Lilium Boutique Hotel0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (344 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $84
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

18. Hotel des Artistes
Hotel des ArtistesCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (342 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $141
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

19. Hotel Alpi
Hotel AlpiCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
$124 nightly
The price is $153
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. HOTEL XX SETTEMBRE
HOTEL XX SETTEMBRECastro Pretorio, 0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (145 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $109
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top British Embassy of Rome Hotel Reviews

The Republic Hotel
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near British Embassy of Rome
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Trajan's Column
- Hotels near Santa Maria in Cosmedin
- Hotels near Tomb of the Unknown Soldier
- Hotels near Capitoline Museum
- Hotels near Elephant Obelisk
- Hotels near Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.
- Hotels near Ara Pacis
- Rome City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Via del Boschetto
- Trevi Hotels
- Hotels near Spagna Station
- Vatican Hotels
- Hotels near Augustus' Mausoleum
- Hotels near Piazza del Popolo
- Monti Hotels
- Hotels near Quirinale Palace
- Hotels near Theatre of Marcellus
- Hotels near San Pietro in Vincoli
- Hotels near Il Gesu
- Hotels near Trajan's Market
- Hotels near Roma dal Cielo
- Hotels near Via Nazionale
- Sant'eustachio Hotels
- Hotels near Colosseo Station
- Hotels near Roman Jewish Ghetto
- Hotels near Piazza di Montecitorio
- Hotels near National Monument to Victor Emmanuel II
- Hotels near Palazzo Colonna
- Hotels near Piazza Navona
- Hotels near Palazzo Venezia
- Hotels near Palazzo Montecitorio
- Hotels near Piazza del Parlamento
- Hotels near Fontana del Nettuno
- Hotels near Piazza di Pietra
- Hotels near Porta Pia
- Hotels near Villa Medici
- Hotels near Trevi Fountain
- Campo Marzio Hotels
- Castro Pretorio Hotels
- Hotels near Palace of Justice
- Hotels near The Time Elevator
- Hotels near Villa Borghese
- Hotels near Baths of Diocletian
- Hotels near Piazza del Campidoglio
- Hotels near Santa Maria degli Angeli
- Hotels near Sant'Eustachio
- Esquilino Hotels
- Hotels near Via della Pace
- Hotels near Piazza Colonna
- Hotels near Temple of Saturn
- Hotels near Via XX Settembre
- Hotels near Museo Boncompagni Ludovisi
- Hotels near Mamertine Prison
- Hotels near Via Veneto
- Hotels near Santa Maria Sopra Minerva
- Hotels near Cloister of Bramante
- Repubblica Hotels
- Hotels near Sistina Theater
- Hotels near Barcaccia Fountain
- Province of Rome Hotels
- Prati Hotels
- Hotels near Arch of Titus
- Hotels near Piazza Bologna
- Sant'angelo Hotels
- Hotels near Piazza San Bernardo
- Hotels near Chiesa di Sant'Agnese in Agone
- Hotels near St Paul's Within the Walls
- Hotels near Chiesa di Sant’Andrea della Valle
- Hotels near Vittorio Emanuele Monument
- Rome Hotels
- Ludovisi Hotels
- Hotels near Portico di Ottavia
- Hotels near National Roman Museum
- Hotels near Palazzo della Cancelleria
- Hotels near Cavour Station
- Hotels near Mouth of Truth
- Hotels near Piazza di Spagna
- Hotels near Quirinale
- Hotels near Forum of Caesar
- Hotels near Palazzo Chigi
- Hotels near Trajan's Forum
- Hotels near Colosseum
- Hotels near Statue of Marcus Aurelius
- Pigna Hotels
- Hotels near Via del Tritone
- Hotels near Palazzo Odescalchi
- Hotels near Pantheon
- Hotels near Repubblica - Opera House Station
- Hotels near Rome Termini Station
- Hotels near Basilica dei Santi Apostoli
- Sallustiano Hotels
- Hotels near Piazza Barberini
- Hotels near Campo de' Fiori
- Hotels near Palazzo del Viminale
- Trastevere Hotels
- Hotels near Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore
- Hotels near Spanish Steps
- Rome Historic Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Chiesa di San Carlo alle Quattro Fontane
- Hotels near La Pieta


































































