
Find hotels near British Embassy of Rome, Rome from $141
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for British Embassy of Rome hotels




1. The Spotlight Boutique Hotel
The Spotlight Boutique HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Martial Oya
$195 nightly
$231 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




2. art'otel Rome Via Veneto
art'otel Rome Via Veneto0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
WEILONG
$312 nightly
$365 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




3. Hotel Diocleziano
Hotel DioclezianoCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Kimberly
$170 nightly
$204 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hotel Canada, BW Premier Collection
Hotel Canada, BW Premier CollectionCastro Pretorio, 0.4 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Raul
$140 nightly
$168 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




5. Bh Hotel Dimora D'epoca
Bh Hotel Dimora D'epocaCastro Pretorio, 0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Niamh
$186 nightly
$218 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




6. Camplus Hotel Roma Centro
Camplus Hotel Roma CentroCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Jesus
$156 nightly
$186 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




7. Magica Luna Boutique Hotel Roma
Magica Luna Boutique Hotel Roma0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Nancy
$124 nightly
$145 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




8. Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden
Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Kelly Ann
$123 nightly
$152 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




9. Domus Australia
Domus AustraliaCastro Pretorio, 0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Carole
$145 nightly
$176 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. Leon's Place Hotel
Leon's Place HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.1 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Annie
$177 nightly
$212 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




11. UNA Hotels Empire Roma
UNA Hotels Empire Roma0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Alison
$131 nightly
$161 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




12. DOMUS ANCONA
DOMUS ANCONA0.1 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Bryan
$129 nightly
$155 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




13. The Independent Hotel
The Independent HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Peter
$189 nightly
$225 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




14. Freedom Love B&B
Freedom Love B&BCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Carlo
$148 nightly
$178 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Republic Hotel
The Republic HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Michael
$156 nightly
$188 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




16. Ludovisi Luxury Rooms
Ludovisi Luxury Rooms0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Erin
$159 nightly
$188 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




17. c-hotels Fiume
c-hotels Fiume0.2 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Jill
$113 nightly
$141 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hotel des Artistes
Hotel des ArtistesCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Maurice
$120 nightly
$145 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hotel St Martin by OMNIA hotels
Hotel St Martin by OMNIA hotelsCastro Pretorio, 0.3 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Kirsty Jane
$137 nightly
$150 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




20. The Guardian Hotel
The Guardian HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.1 mi from British Embassy of Rome
Mary Colleen
$148 nightly
$179 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Top British Embassy of Rome Hotel Reviews
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Great location. Nice rooms, clean and updated."
Augusta Lucilla Palace
10/10 Excellent
"I loved the area. Close to restaurants and transportation. Will go back to this hotel again💕"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay! Great location and the staff were all so kind. Would highly recommend staying here!"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very nice and professional. The breakfast was amazing. Nice location in the city."
Napoleon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast is very good"
Hotel Madison
8/10 Good
"Staff were very helpful and friendly. Room very basic, bed was comfy shower was good, couldnt get TV to work. Storage very limited(only 3 hangers in wardrobe, and no drawers). Breakfast was mostly continental, scrambled egg and bacon available (bacon not great), fruit, pastries cold meat and cheeses. Yougarts and cereals. Overall breakfast was good."
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The place main point is location. Very close to the Trevi Fountain, a lot of storres, restaurants nearby, minimarts and the Metro is 5 mins away. I was in he Vespa room for a solo traveler w/ balcony tonthe back. A/C works perfect."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
iQ Hotel Roma
8/10 Good
"Clean room, good staff, closed to Roma Termi, only one thing confused me - VERY SMALL ROOMS…."
Other attractions near British Embassy of Rome
Via XX Settembre
Visit a museum dedicated to Italy’s light infantry corps and several historic religious sites on this prominent street in Rome’s city center.
Porta Pia
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Porta Pia, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Breccia di Porta Pia
Enjoy an outing to Breccia di Porta Pia during your stay in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza Fiume
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Piazza Fiume. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo Boncompagni Ludovisi
You can study the exhibits at Museo Boncompagni Ludovisi, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Michelangelo's Cloister
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Michelangelo's Cloister in Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
National Central Library of Rome
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting National Central Library of Rome, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Trajan's Column
- Hotels near Santa Maria in Cosmedin
- Hotels near Tomb of the Unknown Soldier
- Hotels near Capitoline Museum
- Hotels near Elephant Obelisk
- Hotels near Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.
- Hotels near Ara Pacis
- Rome City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Via del Boschetto
- Trevi Hotels
- Hotels near Spagna Station
- Vatican Hotels
- Hotels near Augustus' Mausoleum
- Hotels near Piazza del Popolo
- Monti Hotels
- Hotels near Quirinale Palace
- Hotels near Theatre of Marcellus
- Hotels near San Pietro in Vincoli
- Hotels near Il Gesu
- Hotels near Trajan's Market
- Hotels near Roma dal Cielo
- Hotels near Via Nazionale
- Sant'eustachio Hotels
- Hotels near Colosseo Station
- Hotels near Roman Jewish Ghetto
- Hotels near Piazza di Montecitorio
- Hotels near National Monument to Victor Emmanuel II
- Hotels near Palazzo Colonna
- Hotels near Piazza Navona
- Hotels near Palazzo Venezia
- Hotels near Palazzo Montecitorio
- Hotels near Piazza del Parlamento
- Hotels near Fontana del Nettuno
- Hotels near Piazza di Pietra
- Hotels near Porta Pia
- Hotels near Villa Medici
- Hotels near Trevi Fountain
- Campo Marzio Hotels
- Castro Pretorio Hotels
- Hotels near Palace of Justice
- Hotels near The Time Elevator
- Hotels near Villa Borghese
- Hotels near Baths of Diocletian
- Hotels near Piazza del Campidoglio
- Hotels near Santa Maria degli Angeli
- Hotels near Sant'Eustachio
- Esquilino Hotels
- Hotels near Via della Pace
- Hotels near Piazza Colonna
- Hotels near Temple of Saturn
- Hotels near Via XX Settembre
- Hotels near Museo Boncompagni Ludovisi
- Hotels near Mamertine Prison
- Hotels near Via Veneto
- Hotels near Santa Maria Sopra Minerva
- Hotels near Cloister of Bramante
- Repubblica Hotels
- Hotels near Sistina Theater
- Hotels near Barcaccia Fountain
- Province of Rome Hotels
- Prati Hotels
- Hotels near Arch of Titus
- Hotels near Piazza Bologna
- Sant'angelo Hotels
- Hotels near Piazza San Bernardo
- Hotels near Chiesa di Sant'Agnese in Agone
- Hotels near St Paul's Within the Walls
- Hotels near Chiesa di Sant’Andrea della Valle
- Hotels near Vittorio Emanuele Monument
- Rome Hotels
- Ludovisi Hotels
- Hotels near Portico di Ottavia
- Hotels near National Roman Museum
- Hotels near Palazzo della Cancelleria
- Hotels near Cavour Station
- Hotels near Mouth of Truth
- Hotels near Piazza di Spagna
- Hotels near Quirinale
- Hotels near Forum of Caesar
- Hotels near Palazzo Chigi
- Hotels near Trajan's Forum
- Hotels near Colosseum
- Hotels near Statue of Marcus Aurelius
- Pigna Hotels
- Hotels near Via del Tritone
- Hotels near Palazzo Odescalchi
- Hotels near Pantheon
- Hotels near Repubblica - Opera House Station
- Hotels near Rome Termini Station
- Hotels near Basilica dei Santi Apostoli
- Sallustiano Hotels
- Hotels near Piazza Barberini
- Hotels near Campo de' Fiori
- Hotels near Palazzo del Viminale
- Trastevere Hotels
- Hotels near Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore
- Hotels near Spanish Steps
- Rome Historic Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Chiesa di San Carlo alle Quattro Fontane
- Hotels near La Pieta