
Find hotels near Mitsui Memorial Museum, Tokyo from $109
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Mitsui Memorial Museum hotels




1. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.6 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
$2,764 nightly
$3,040 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Kuangyi
$903 nightly
$993 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Sheetal
$376 nightly
$414 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.7 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Ann
$1,159 nightly
$1,277 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.4 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Marie
$587 nightly
$650 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.5 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Samantha
$608 nightly
$674 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.4 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Nancy
$436 nightly
$489 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo< 0.1 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Khashayar
$944 nightly
$1,038 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
arman
$886 nightly
$977 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.7 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Tanya
$98 nightly
$109 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.3 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Miyuki
$111 nightly
$122 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Jing
$606 nightly
$666 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.7 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
SHIRLEY
$110 nightly
$121 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi0.6 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
ALVIN
$1,317 nightly
$1,451 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.7 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Miguel
$117 nightly
$131 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.6 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Gabrielle
$242 nightly
$266 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.6 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Jose
$146 nightly
$163 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Aurelia
$257 nightly
$283 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.2 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
$314 nightly
$352 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 0.8 mi from Mitsui Memorial Museum
Daniel
$257 nightly
$283 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Mitsui Memorial Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Mitsui Memorial Museum
$257 nightly
$283 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$260 nightly
$286 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$90 nightly
$101 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$153 nightly
$170 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$173 nightly
$193 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$62 nightly
$69 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Top Mitsui Memorial Museum Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Pretty much everything you could expect from a hotel you will find here. So happy I chose this location as well as it was easy to walk just about everywhere and it being outside the very busy area of downtown Tokyo. I would stay here again!!"
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, the staff was all very helpful and kind, The room was bigger than we were expecting, everything was great except somehow they didn't change our coffee cups (the towels were changed, coffee/tea was refilled) ."
Marunouchi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Such a beautiful hotel and equally beautiful and warm staff. Our room was so comfortable. We had Japanese set breakfast which was an awesome experience and very delicious."
Shangri-La Tokyo
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel to stay in. Good food, amenities and friendly staff. Located right next to Tokyo station. Downside of that, is if you are a light sleeper is the sound of trains early in the morning (even with ear plugs in)."
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"Perfect for solo traveling"
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very clean a little small. Air conditioner worked well, breakfast was awesome convenient location. Would stay again"
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed 4 nights and the hotel was great! The location is walking distance to Tokyo station and very convenient. The hotel is very clean and the staff were friendly and helpful. If you’re looking for a fairly priced hotel that is well maintained near Tokyo Station, I’d suggest staying here."
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"아주 친절한 스텝들입니다. 전체적으로 깨끗하고 특히 대욕장 한가할때 이용하면 너무나 좋습니다. 아침 식사도 서양식 일본 가정식으로 나옵니다. 가성비 괜찮습니다"
The Tokyo Station Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location is central to almost all the train and subway lines making it easy to get around. Lots of places to eat, shop, and hangout are steps away. And if you need a cab or bus, its right out the door. And the staff are by far some of the best people we’ve had the pleasure of meeting. Top notch service, AMAZING food, historical building and tons to do all around."
Other attractions near Mitsui Memorial Museum
Photo by covanew
Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store during your stay in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by 🌸 Jun Takechi 🌸
Coredo Muromachi
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Coredo Muromachi. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by 🌸 Jun Takechi 🌸
Edo Cherry Blossom Street
Find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Edo Cherry Blossom Street. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Bank of Japan
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Bank of Japan during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Fukutoku Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Fukutoku Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Kirin Statues
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Kirin Statues. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Koshu Highway
You can take time to visit Koshu Highway during your travels to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Hotels in Chofu
- View in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Marunouchi
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Akihabara Hotels
- Free Airport Transportation in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Ginza
- Smoking in Tokyo
- Four Seasons Hotels in Otemachi
- Marunouchi Hotels
- Budget Hotels in Kanda
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels in Komae
- 5 Star Hotels in Nihonbashi
- Casino in Tokyo
- 5 Star Hotels in Akihabara
- Business Hotels in Kanda
- Early Check-in in Tokyo
- Tokyu Hotels in Tokyo
- APA Hotels in Tokyo
- Kitchenette in Tokyo
- Prince Hotels in Nihonbashi
- Hotels in Musashino
- 5 Star Hotels in Ginza
- Rosewood Hotels in Tokyo
- Capsulehotels in Tokyo
- Hotels in Kokubunji
- Family Friendly in Tokyo
- Hotels in Kiyose
- Hotels in Nishitokyo
- Hotels in Fuchu
- Hotels in Mitaka
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Laundryfacilities in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Ginza
- 2 Star Hotels in Central Tokyo
- Melia Hotels in Tokyo
- Ueno Hotels
- Solare Hotels and Resorts Hotels in Tokyo
- Massage in Tokyo
- Nihonbashi Hotels
- Best Western Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Minato
- Hotels in Kodaira
- 3 Star Hotels in Akihabara
- Luxury in Tokyo
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in Tokyo
- Connectingrooms in Tokyo
- Wyndham Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels in Higashikurume
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- NH Hotels in Tokyo
- Accor Hotels in Tokyo
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels in Tokyo
- Flights to Mitaka
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Tokyo (HND)
- Flights to Odaiba
- Flights to Chofu
- Flights to Haneda
- Flights from Jamaica (JFK) to Tokyo (HND)
- All Nippon Airways Los Angeles (LAX) to Tokyo (HND) flights
- Flights to Tokyo
- Japan Airlines Domestic San Francisco (SFO) to Tokyo (HND) flights
- Flights to Central Tokyo




























