
Find hotels near Studio Alta, Tokyo from $120
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Studio Alta hotels




1. BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel
BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 0.2 mi from Studio Alta
Tyler
$862 nightly
$948 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Hotel Matsunoi Shurin
Hotel Matsunoi Shurin0.5 mi from Studio Alta
Brigitte
$121 nightly
$133 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West0.6 mi from Studio Alta
Nakita
$395 nightly
$437 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -
Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -0.5 mi from Studio Alta
Corey
$130 nightly
$144 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKUShinjuku, 0.4 mi from Studio Alta
Kyle
$286 nightly
$316 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. illi Nuto Shinjuku
illi Nuto ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.4 mi from Studio Alta
Eric
$315 nightly
$346 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku0.4 mi from Studio Alta
Jesse
$303 nightly
$333 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. HOTEL D-WAVE Shinjuku - Adults Only
HOTEL D-WAVE Shinjuku - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.3 mi from Studio Alta
Gang
$211 nightly
$232 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo0.4 mi from Studio Alta
Ratchanee
$447 nightly
$495 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.3 mi from Studio Alta
Geoffrey Dean
$220 nightly
$244 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 0.4 mi from Studio Alta
Jose
$233 nightly
$258 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




12. WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU0.2 mi from Studio Alta
Suk Chong
$159 nightly
$176 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Hyatt Regency Tokyo
Hyatt Regency Tokyo0.6 mi from Studio Alta
Asher
$354 nightly
$389 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




14. Onsen Ryokan Yuen Shinjuku
Onsen Ryokan Yuen ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.6 mi from Studio Alta
Brendan
$264 nightly
$292 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. illi Tas Shinjuku
illi Tas ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.5 mi from Studio Alta
Kathleen
$263 nightly
$292 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults Only
Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.3 mi from Studio Alta
Sarah
$156 nightly
$171 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. BESPOKE HOTEL Shinjuku
BESPOKE HOTEL ShinjukuKabukicho, 0.4 mi from Studio Alta
Luke
$226 nightly
$249 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Hotel BaliAn Resort - Shinjuku Forest
Hotel BaliAn Resort - Shinjuku ForestKabukicho, 0.4 mi from Studio Alta
Michael
$234 nightly
$258 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho TowerKabukicho, 0.4 mi from Studio Alta
Athit
$108 nightly
$120 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




20. Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery ShinjukuKabukicho, 0.2 mi from Studio Alta
matthew
$228 nightly
$251 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Studio Alta
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 228 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Matsunoi Shurin | 9.8 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West | 9.6 Exceptional 634 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk - | 9.6 Exceptional 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here SHINJUKU | 9.6 Exceptional 210 reviews | View |
Top Studio Alta Hotel Reviews
Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"The location was convenient and the staff were all so nice and so helpful!"
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great time here!! Really spacious room and delicious breakfast!!"
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"They loan you complementary pajamas! Place is bomb!! Central to all the good stuff in Shinjuku! Good time!"
HOTEL AMANEK Shinjuku-Kabukicho
8/10 Good
"Staff were helpful and pleasant. Rooms were clean. Hotel was in the mists of all the action with lots of restaurants in the area."
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained. Very friendly staff. We had a budget room which was compact but comfortable. The breakfast was easily one of the best hotel breakfasts I have had, with a great view of this part of the city. Shops and restaurants also help to give it a five star rating."
Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place to stay hot tub and sauna was amazing just be careful of the red light district abunch of scammers in the area"
APA Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
10/10 Excellent
"It was clean"
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff."
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
10/10 Excellent
"A nice and clean hotel with a great location. Bed was nice and comfortable. Staff was very helpful. The room is small as indicated but it’s perfect trade off for space and cost. I don’t come to Tokyo to sit in the hotel."
Other attractions near Studio Alta
Omoide Yokocho
8.4/10 (160 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Omoide Yokocho. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Shinjuku Subnade
You can enjoy retail therapy at Shinjuku Subnade during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Ohjo Bldg
After visiting Ohjo Bldg, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Shinjuku Isetan
8.6/10 (103 reviews)
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Shinjuku Isetan. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Akagi Shrine
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Akagi Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Godzilla Head
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Godzilla Head. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Shinjuku Warp
After visiting Shinjuku Warp, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Tokyu Kabukicho Tower
After visiting Tokyu Kabukicho Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Boutique Hotels in Shinjuku
- Pool Hotels in Shinjuku
- Family Friendly Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hostels in Central Tokyo
- Four Seasons Hotels in Kabukicho
- 4 Star Hotels in Shibuya
- Capsulehotels in Tokyo
- View Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Komae
- Kitchen Hotels in Shinjuku
- Harajuku Hotels
- Okura Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Kabukicho
- 4 Star Hotels in Kabukicho
- Kabukicho Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Kabukicho
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Musashino
- Shinjuku Hotels
- APA Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hyatt Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Chofu
- 3 Star Hotels in Kabukicho
- 2 Star Hotels in Shibuya
- Nikko Hotels in Shinjuku
- Fujita Kanko Hotels in Shinjuku
- 5 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Higashikurume
- Connectingrooms Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Kodaira
- 3 Star Hotels in Shibuya
- Prince Hotels in Kabukicho
- Hotels in Nishitokyo
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Shinjuku
- Romantic Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Mitaka
- Spa Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels near MUFG Stadium
- Accor Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Fuchu
- Hotels in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- Free Breakfast Hotels in Shinjuku
- 5 Star Hotels in Yotsuya
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels in Kiyose
- Business Hotels in Shinjuku
- Pan Pacific Hotels Resorts Hotels in Shinjuku
- Budget Hotels in Shinjuku
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Kabukicho
- Hotels near Okubo Park
- Apartments in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- Luxury Hotels in Shinjuku
- Best Western Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels near Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
- Hotels in Kokubunji
- Flights to Haneda
- Flights to Tokyo
- Flights to Mitaka
- Flights to Chofu
- Japan Airlines Domestic San Francisco (SFO) to Tokyo (HND) flights
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Tokyo (HND)
- Flights from Jamaica (JFK) to Tokyo (HND)
- Flights to Odaiba
- All Nippon Airways Los Angeles (LAX) to Tokyo (HND) flights
- Flights to Central Tokyo
- Mini Car Rentals in Shinjuku
- Luxury Car Rentals in Tokyo
- Car rentals near Iidabashi
- Hertz Rental Cars in Shinjuku
- Budget Rental Cars in Shinjuku
- Car rentals near Takadanobaba
- Car rentals near Kabukicho
- Sports Car Car Rentals in Shinjuku
- Car rentals near Tokyo
- Car rentals near Shibuya
- Car rentals near Shinjuku




