
Find hotels near Palo Alto Station, Palo Alto from $133
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Palo Alto Station hotels

1. Clement Palo Alto – All-Inclusive Urban Resort
Clement Palo Alto – All-Inclusive Urban Resort0.2 mi from Palo Alto Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
$943 nightly
The price is $1,091
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

2. Sheraton Palo Alto Hotel
Sheraton Palo Alto Hotel0.1 mi from Palo Alto Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
$129 nightly
The price is $149
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

3. The Westin Palo Alto
The Westin Palo Alto0.2 mi from Palo Alto Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$169 nightly
The price is $195
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees

4. Nobu Hotel Palo Alto
Nobu Hotel Palo AltoDowntown Palo Alto, 0.2 mi from Palo Alto Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (472 reviews)
$447 nightly
The price is $517
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees

5. Hotel Keen
Hotel KeenDowntown Palo Alto, 0.1 mi from Palo Alto Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (767 reviews)
$131 nightly
The price is $152
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Cardinal Hotel
The Cardinal HotelDowntown Palo Alto, 0.2 mi from Palo Alto Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (512 reviews)
$161 nightly
The price is $186
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees

8. Graduate by Hilton Palo Alto
Graduate by Hilton Palo AltoDowntown Palo Alto, 0.5 mi from Palo Alto Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (390 reviews)
$238 nightly
The price is $275
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

9. The Stanford Park Hotel
The Stanford Park Hotel0.5 mi from Palo Alto Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$305 nightly
The price is $353
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

10. Best Western Plus Riviera
Best Western Plus Riviera0.5 mi from Palo Alto Station
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (772 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $170
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Palo Alto Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Clement Palo Alto – All-Inclusive Urban Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 141 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park James | 9.4 Exceptional 535 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley at East Palo Alto | 9.4 Exceptional 719 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Menlo Park Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nobu Hotel Palo Alto | 9.2 Wonderful 472 reviews | View |
Top Palo Alto Station Hotel Reviews

Good Nite Inn - Redwood City
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Rex Manor Hotels
- Suburban Park - Lorelei Manor - Flood Park Triangle Hotels
- Downtown San Francisco Hotels
- Cupertino Hotels
- The Willows Hotels
- The Crossings Hotels
- Hotels near Oracle Park
- Hotels near Moffett Federal Airfield
- Allied Arts Hotels
- Mountain View Hotels
- Hotels near Facebook Campus
- Hotels near Kaiser Permanente Redwood City Medical Center
- Redwood City Hotels
- Hotels near Horse Park at Woodside
- Hotels near Googleplex
- Los Altos Hills Hotels
- Hotels near Rengstorff Park
- Hotels near Allied Arts Guild
- Hotels near Foothill College
- Hotels near Palo Alto Art Center
- Midtown Hotels
- Hotels near Santa Clara County
- Hotels near San Antonio Shopping Center
- Hotels near Stanford University Golf Course
- Hotels near Stanford Maples Pavillion
- Castro Valley Hotels
- Milpitas Hotels
- Hotels near California Ave Station
- Hotels near Apple Campus
- Hotels near Palo Alto VA Hospital
- Hotels near Stanford Stadium
- Hotels near Bedwell Bayfront Park
- Portola Valley Hotels
- Fisherman's Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Elizabeth Gamble Garden Center
- Berkeley Hotels
- Sunnyvale Hotels
- Hotels near San Andreas Fault Trail
- San Francisco Hotels
- Hotels near Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl.
- Hotels near Stanford University Medical Center
- Hotels near NASA Ames Research
- San Jose Hotels
- Hayward Hotels
- Hotels near Stanford Shopping Center
- Hotels near United States Geological Survey
- Hotels near Lucy Evans Baylands Nature Interpretive Center
- Half Moon Bay Hotels
- Fremont Hotels
- North Fair Oaks Hotels
- Hotels near Levi's Stadium
- Oakland Hotels
- Santa Clara Hotels
- Hotels near Menlo College
- Hotels near Shoreline Golf Links
- Woodside Hotels
- Pleasanton Hotels
- Stanford Hotels
- North Los Altos Hotels
- Downtown Menlo Park Hotels
- Mount Carmel Hotels
- Hotels near Baylands Nature Preserve
- Hotels near SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
- Walnut Creek Hotels
- Santa Cruz Hotels
- Hotels near El Camino Hospital
- Hotels near Los Altos History Museum
- Shoreline West Hotels
- Hotels near Fox Theatre
- Menlo Park Hotels
- Union Square Hotels
- Fair Oaks Hotels
- San Mateo County Hotels
- University South Hotels
- Hotels near Elizabeth F. Gamble Garden
- Hotels near Hoover Tower
- Hotels near Rodin Sculpture Garden
- Hotels near San Francisco Intl.
- Belmont Hotels
- Sharon Heights Hotels
- Hotels near San Mateo County Event Center
- East Palo Alto Hotels
- Palo Alto Hotels
- West Menlo Park Hotels
- Hotels near Shoreline Park
- Atherton Hotels
- Hotels near Stanford Memorial Church
- Hotels near Menlo Park Station
- Hotels near The Foundry
- Hotels near Stanford Theatre
- San Mateo Hotels
- Downtown San Jose Hotels
- Roosevelt Hotels
- Hotels near Stanford University
- Ventura Hotels
- Hotels near Sierra Vista Park
- Hotels near Kaiser Permanente Santa Clara Medical Center
- Hotels near Redwood City Station
- Hotels near Computer History Museum
- Hotels near San Antonio Station








































