
Find hotels near Sahuaro Ranch Park, Phoenix from $81
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sahuaro Ranch Park hotels

1. Hilton Phoenix Tapatio Cliffs Resort
Hilton Phoenix Tapatio Cliffs Resort7.4 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,207 reviews)
$148 nightly
The price is $168
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Peak Phoenix, a Hilton Resort
The Peak Phoenix, a Hilton Resort8.7 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (3,311 reviews)
$198 nightly
The price is $224
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

3. Motel 6 Glendale, AZ
Motel 6 Glendale, AZHistoric Downtown Glendale, 2.5 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
6.4 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown North
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown North9.6 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,574 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $135
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

5. Talking Stick Resort
Talking Stick Resort18.7 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,174 reviews)
$204 nightly
The price is $233
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

6. DoubleTree by Hilton Phoenix North
DoubleTree by Hilton Phoenix North4.2 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,046 reviews)
$103 nightly
The price is $116
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Rise Uptown Hotel
Rise Uptown Hotel8 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,309 reviews)

8. Springhill Suites Phoenix Glendale Sports & Entertainment District
Springhill Suites Phoenix Glendale Sports & Entertainment DistrictGlendale Sports and Entertainment District, 4.5 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

9. Courtyard Phoenix North by Marriott
Courtyard Phoenix North by Marriott4.4 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,013 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $134
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

10. Aloft by Marriott Glendale at Westgate
Aloft by Marriott Glendale at WestgateGlendale Sports and Entertainment District, 4.8 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

11. Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Glendale Peoria
Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Glendale Peoria4.7 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $113
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

12. Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley
Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley9.7 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,665 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $135
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. Everhome Suites Glendale Sports Entertainment District
Everhome Suites Glendale Sports Entertainment DistrictGlendale Sports and Entertainment District, 4.9 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (539 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $135
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

14. Metro Phoenix Extended Stay
Metro Phoenix Extended Stay4.7 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
6.4 out of 10, (2,941 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $96
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. Arizona Grand Resort & Spa
Arizona Grand Resort & Spa18.8 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,782 reviews)
$229 nightly
The price is $259
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

16. Staybridge Suites Phoenix - Glendale Sports Dist by IHG
Staybridge Suites Phoenix - Glendale Sports Dist by IHGGlendale Sports and Entertainment District, 4.7 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $166
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

17. Stay7 Studios Hotel Phoenix
Stay7 Studios Hotel Phoenix4.9 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (949 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $110
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

18. Best Western North Phoenix Hotel
Best Western North Phoenix Hotel4.4 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
$108 nightly
The price is $122
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

19. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Phoenix Glendale Sports & Entertainment District
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Phoenix Glendale Sports & Entertainment DistrictGlendale Sports and Entertainment District, 4.6 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

20. Residence Inn Phoenix Glendale Sports & Entertainment District
Residence Inn Phoenix Glendale Sports & Entertainment DistrictGlendale Sports and Entertainment District, 4.6 mi from Sahuaro Ranch Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sahuaro Ranch Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hot Tub! Family-friendly Home, 8 Mi to Westgate | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | ||||||
![]() LivAway Suites Phoenix-Glendale | 9.4 Exceptional 583 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Glendale Peoria | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Phoenix West / Glendale | 8.8 Excellent 507 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Phoenix Tapatio Cliffs Resort | 8.8 Excellent 3,207 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Sahuaro Ranch Park

8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009)
$108 nightly
The price is $122
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees
Top Sahuaro Ranch Park Hotel Reviews

Echo Suites Extended Stay By Wyndham Phoenix-Peoria/Glendale
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Sahuaro Ranch Park
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near American Family Fields of Phoenix
- Hotels near Central Ave - Camelback Station
- Hotels near Glendale Ave / 19th Ave Station
- Hotels near Victory Lane Sports Complex
- Hotels near Sky Zone Indoor Trampoline Park
- La Buena Vida Hotels
- Hotels near Lookout Mountain Golf Club
- Hotels near Arizona Biltmore Resort - Adobe Course
- Hotels near Arizona Veterans Memorial Coliseum
- Hotels near The Legend at Arrowhead
- Sunnyslope Hotels
- Glendale Hotels
- Melrose District Hotels
- Peoria Hotels
- Fletcher Heights Hotels
- Hotels near Osborn Rd - Central Ave Station
- New Northtown Hotels
- Hotels near Barrow Neurological Institute
- Fairmont Hotels
- Mesa Hotels
- Downtown Phoenix Hotels
- Hotels near Ashley Furniture HomeStore Pavilion
- Hotels near North Mountain Park
- Hotels near Castles N' Coasters
- Tempe Hotels
- Surprise Hotels
- Hotels near Northern Ave / 19th Ave Station
- Arrowhead Ranch Hotels
- Squaw Peak Heights Hotels
- Youngtown Hotels
- Midtown Hotels
- Hotels near Bellair Golf Club
- Ventana Lakes Hotels
- Hotels near Phoenix Mountains Preserve
- Hotels near Westgate Entertainment District
- Hotels near Chase Field
- Hotels near Thomas Rd - Central Ave Station
- Maryvale Hotels
- Hotels near Rose Mofford Sports Complex
- Arizona Hotels
- Hotels near Arizona Biltmore Country Club
- Hotels near 19th Ave - Camelback Rd Station
- Hotels near Saint Joseph's Hospital and Medical Center
- Hotels near Camelback Rd - 7th Ave Station
- Camelback East Hotels
- Hotels near Rio Vista Recreation Park
- Tolleson Hotels
- Hotels near Grand Canyon University
- Hotels near Westbrook Village Golf Course
- Maryvale Village Hotels
- Roosevelt Row Hotels
- Historic Downtown Glendale Hotels
- Avondale Hotels
- Glendale Sports and Entertainment District Hotels
- Hotels near Indian School - Central Station
- Alhambra Hotels
- Hotels near State Farm Stadium
- Garden Lake Manor Hotels
- Saddleback Hills Hotels
- Hotels near Celebrity Theater
- Buckeye Hotels
- Hotels near Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre
- Hotels near Arizona State University-West Campus
- Woodlea Hotels
- Hotels near Tanger Outlets Phoenix
- Gilbert Hotels
- Phoenix Hotels
- Coyote Lakes Hotels
- Hotels near The 500 Club
- Hotels near Arizona Broadway Theatre
- Sun City Hotels
- Hotels near Phoenix Art Museum
- North Mountain Hotels
- Hotels near Polar Ice Peoria
- Goodyear Hotels
- Hotels near Heard Museum
- Hotels near Coyote Lakes Golf Club
- Woodridge Hotels
- Hotels near Mayo Clinic Hospital
- Metro North Corporate Park Hotels
- Hotels near Phoenix Convention Center
- Northwest Village Hotels
- Hotels near Camelback Ranch
- Hotels near Foothills Recreation and Aquatics Center
- Hotels near Bell Recreation Center
- Hotels near Arizona State University
- Canyon Crest Hotels
- Hotels near Arrowhead Country Club
- Hotels near Desert Diamond Casino - West Valley
- Hotels near Sky Harbor Intl.
- Hotels near Phoenix Children's Hospital
- Hotels near Desert Diamond Arena
- Moon Valley Hotels
- Old Town Hotels
- Chandler Hotels
- Hotels near Arizona Buddhist Temple
- Hotels near McDowell - Central Ave Station
- Scottsdale Hotels
- Hotels near Encanto Park
















































































