
Hotels near Matthews Arena, Fenway–Kenmore
Stay close to your event from $162
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Matthews Arena hotels

1. The Langham, Boston
The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 1.9 mi from Matthews Arena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$404 nightly
The price is $470
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Verb Hotel
The Verb Hotel0.7 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,157 reviews)
$205 nightly
The price is $239
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. The Lenox Hotel Boston
The Lenox Hotel BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 0.6 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,792 reviews)
$365 nightly
The price is $425
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 1.5 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,309 reviews)
$175 nightly
The price is $204
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Eliot Hotel
The Eliot Hotel0.6 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$245 nightly
The price is $285
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Dagny Boston
The Dagny BostonBoston Financial District, 1.9 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7,196 reviews)
$172 nightly
The price is $200
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

7. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 1.5 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (647 reviews)
$378 nightly
The price is $440
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

8. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport2 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (756 reviews)
$215 nightly
The price is $250
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

9. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 0.7 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (347 reviews)
$540 nightly
The price is $629
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

10. The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse
The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse1.5 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
$258 nightly
The price is $299
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

11. The College Club of Boston
The College Club of BostonBack Bay East, 1 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$174 nightly
The price is $200
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

12. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 Main1.7 mi from Matthews Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (348 reviews)
$143 nightly
The price is $166
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Monty Boston
The Monty BostonDowntown Crossing, 1.6 mi from Matthews Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
$1,056 nightly
The price is $1,214
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hotel Commonwealth
Hotel CommonwealthFenway–Kenmore, 0.7 mi from Matthews Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,415 reviews)
$197 nightly
The price is $229
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

15. InterContinental Boston by IHG
InterContinental Boston by IHGBoston Financial District, 1.9 mi from Matthews Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,186 reviews)
$223 nightly
The price is $260
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

16. Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley PlacePrudential - St. Botolph, 0.5 mi from Matthews Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,872 reviews)
$196 nightly
The price is $228
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

17. Iris Hotel Boston
Iris Hotel Boston1.9 mi from Matthews Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (797 reviews)
$255 nightly
The price is $285
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

18. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge1.6 mi from Matthews Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$140 nightly
The price is $162
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

19. Mandarin Oriental, Boston
Mandarin Oriental, BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 0.5 mi from Matthews Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
$556 nightly
The price is $647
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

20. Hotel AKA Back Bay
Hotel AKA Back BayPrudential - St. Botolph, 0.8 mi from Matthews Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,415 reviews)
$240 nightly
The price is $280
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Matthews Arena
![]() The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 1.9 mi from Matthews Arena | ![]() The Verb Hotel0.7 mi from Matthews Arena | ![]() The Lenox Hotel BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 0.6 mi from Matthews Arena | ![]() The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 1.5 mi from Matthews Arena | ![]() The Eliot Hotel0.6 mi from Matthews Arena |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 2,157 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,792 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 5,309 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews |
$404 nightly The price is $470 Nov 28 - Nov 29 Total with taxes and fees | $205 nightly The price is $239 Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $365 nightly The price is $425 Nov 20 - Nov 21 Total with taxes and fees | $175 nightly The price is $204 Nov 22 - Nov 23 Total with taxes and fees | $245 nightly The price is $285 Nov 23 - Nov 24 Total with taxes and fees |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Matthews Arena Hotel Reviews

The Revolution Hotel
8/10 Good



































































