
Find hotels near Two Temple Place, London from $208
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Two Temple Place hotels




1. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Jean-Louis
$523 nightly
$628 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Mildred
$1,043 nightly
$1,251 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Kim
$1,101 nightly
$1,321 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




4. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Scott and Barbara
$605 nightly
$726 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




5. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Christopher
$310 nightly
$371 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




6. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Clive
$553 nightly
$664 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Kent
$329 nightly
$395 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
David
$225 nightly
$270 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.2 mi from Two Temple Place
Angela
$178 nightly
$214 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Jessica
$188 nightly
$225 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Laurel
$377 nightly
$453 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




12. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.8 mi from Two Temple Place
Romina M
$225 nightly
$270 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




13. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.8 mi from Two Temple Place
Kaeli
$245 nightly
$294 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.3 mi from Two Temple Place
Jan
$718 nightly
$862 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




15. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Mikhael
$348 nightly
$418 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




16. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Jo
$237 nightly
$285 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.8 mi from Two Temple Place
Andreas
$377 nightly
$452 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




18. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Jamie
$358 nightly
$430 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. The Westin London City
The Westin London City0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Ben
$367 nightly
$440 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. Native Bankside
Native Bankside0.8 mi from Two Temple Place
Brian
$174 nightly
$208 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Two Temple Place
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 289 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 268 reviews | View |
Top Two Temple Place Hotel Reviews
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
8/10 Good
"Great location and comfortable the rooms are a bit small though staff was great …. But not worth the price ….. the range was 400-900 CDN a night . 300 a night tops ."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Location was perfect!"
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Have stayed at Apex for the last 3 years. Always a great experience"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location Stayed in classic single room for 3 nights. Room was exactly as described perfect for solo traveller Staff welcoming, buffet breakfast well stocked"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The higher rear floor you get the better views , Took a camera shot of the Centre Point building , British Museum Dome & the BT Tower .Asfor the hotel they were very pleasant & welcoming"
The Z Hotel City
10/10 Excellent
"Air conditioning was great in my queen room. Amazing view of a church but I think I just got lucky. Water provided in room :)"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel for price stayed in few times before, good location for West end musical that you can just walk to them. Staff was helpful when was struggling to check in on the ipads. Plenty of food and shops near by, again good price good location for trip to London"
The Hoxton, Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Room is very well appointed, very comfortable bed. Great location. Downstairs lobby bar is great, always super busy. Service very slow, easier to just go the bar."
Marlin Waterloo
8/10 Good
"This was a very"
Other attractions near Two Temple Place
The Strand
10.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at The Strand. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Middle Temple
After visiting Middle Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Reference Point
After visiting Reference Point, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Instituto Cervantes London
Enjoy an outing to Instituto Cervantes London during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Crown Pier
After visiting Crown Pier, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
St Clement Danes
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to St Clement Danes. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
You can study the exhibits at Twinings Tea Shop and Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Roman Baths
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Roman Baths. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Adelphi Theatre
- Hotels near Royal Courts of Justice
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near Holborn Underground Station
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Hotels near Financial District
- England Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
- Hotels near River Thames
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near King's College London
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Bond Street Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- Hotels near Covent Garden Underground Station
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Aldwych Theatre
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Fleet Street
- Hotels near Duchess Theatre
- Hotels near Peacock Theatre
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Courtauld Institute of Art
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Chinatown Hotels
- The City of London Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Hotels near Southbank Centre
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Green Park
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Cambridge Theatre
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Middle Temple
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Lincoln's Inn Fields
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Embankment Station
- Hotels near Chancery Lane
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Somerset House
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Seven Dials
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Globe Theatre
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Hotels near London Temple Church




