
Find hotels near Two Temple Place, London from $182
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Two Temple Place hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Steve
$311 nightly
$373 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Mildred
$1,045 nightly
$1,254 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




3. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Scott and Barbara
$609 nightly
$730 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




4. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Kim
$1,138 nightly
$1,366 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Jean-Louis
$654 nightly
$785 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.2 mi from Two Temple Place
Angela
$179 nightly
$215 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Clive
$646 nightly
$775 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Mohamed
$246 nightly
$295 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




9. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Laurel
$342 nightly
$410 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Judith
$762 nightly
$915 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.3 mi from Two Temple Place
Jan
$722 nightly
$867 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




12. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Jo
$211 nightly
$253 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




13. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Pom Sok
$152 nightly
$182 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Howard
$163 nightly
$195 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Massimo
$204 nightly
$245 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




16. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.3 mi from Two Temple Place
Maridolores
$289 nightly
$346 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Prosper
$310 nightly
$371 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.3 mi from Two Temple Place
Timothy
$264 nightly
$317 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Janet
$250 nightly
$300 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




20. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Daniel
$237 nightly
$284 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Two Temple Place
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Top Two Temple Place Hotel Reviews
Rosewood London
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel"
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast, clean room and great location"
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
","
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
8/10 Good
"The view of the Tower Bridge was stunning. The food was over priced but not bad. Room was clean and comfortable. Definitely recommend!"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super helpful, thorough, and courteous! Loved the location as we could walk to shopping, restaurants, Chinatown and other attractions! The room was clean and comfortable. They provided ear plugs for the outside noise but we didn’t need them. I will mist definitely stay again and highly recommend it!!"
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay on your first time in London."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Sea Containers is my favorite hotel in all of London. It never disappoints! Absolutely perfect!"
Other attractions near Two Temple Place
The Strand
10.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at The Strand. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Middle Temple
After visiting Middle Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Reference Point
After visiting Reference Point, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Instituto Cervantes London
Enjoy an outing to Instituto Cervantes London during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Crown Pier
After visiting Crown Pier, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
St Clement Danes
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to St Clement Danes. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
You can study the exhibits at Twinings Tea Shop and Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Roman Baths
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Roman Baths. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Adelphi Theatre
- Hotels near Royal Courts of Justice
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near Holborn Underground Station
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Hotels near Financial District
- England Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
- Hotels near River Thames
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near King's College London
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Bond Street Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- Hotels near Covent Garden Underground Station
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Aldwych Theatre
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Fleet Street
- Hotels near Duchess Theatre
- Hotels near Peacock Theatre
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Courtauld Institute of Art
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Chinatown Hotels
- The City of London Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Hotels near Southbank Centre
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Green Park
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Cambridge Theatre
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Middle Temple
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Lincoln's Inn Fields
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Embankment Station
- Hotels near Chancery Lane
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Somerset House
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Seven Dials
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Globe Theatre
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Hotels near London Temple Church




