
Find hotels near Two Temple Place, London from $193
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Two Temple Place hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Christopher
$290 nightly
$348 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Mildred
$1,021 nightly
$1,225 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




3. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Clive
$549 nightly
$659 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




4. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Scott and Barbara
$654 nightly
$784 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Kent
$330 nightly
$396 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Kim
$990 nightly
$1,189 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees




7. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Jean-Louis
$515 nightly
$617 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
David
$223 nightly
$268 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.2 mi from Two Temple Place
Angela
$177 nightly
$212 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Jessica
$187 nightly
$224 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Laurel
$374 nightly
$449 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




12. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Judith
$821 nightly
$985 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.3 mi from Two Temple Place
ian
$713 nightly
$856 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




14. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.6 mi from Two Temple Place
Jennifer
$161 nightly
$193 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.5 mi from Two Temple Place
Jo
$208 nightly
$250 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.4 mi from Two Temple Place
Michelle
$352 nightly
$423 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




17. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.3 mi from Two Temple Place
Raquel
$263 nightly
$316 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Jacqui
$174 nightly
$209 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.3 mi from Two Temple Place
Timothy
$299 nightly
$359 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




20. The Westin London City
The Westin London City0.7 mi from Two Temple Place
Ben
$364 nightly
$437 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Two Temple Place
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Two Temple Place Hotel Reviews
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location, and good price. Lovely staff"
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is not only well located , the staff is amazing and the bars and the breakfast buffet extraordinary!"
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
8/10 Good
"There was a hair in the shower"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice stay, employees are very helpful"
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Club Quarters Hotel St Paul's, London
8/10 Good
"Clean room, great location, friendly staff"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean and beds comfortable. No way to turn the heat down so a little warm overnight. The breakfast was really good great selection."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
Other attractions near Two Temple Place
The Strand
10.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at The Strand. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Middle Temple
After visiting Middle Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Reference Point
After visiting Reference Point, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Instituto Cervantes London
Enjoy an outing to Instituto Cervantes London during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Crown Pier
After visiting Crown Pier, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
St Clement Danes
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to St Clement Danes. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
You can study the exhibits at Twinings Tea Shop and Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Roman Baths
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Roman Baths. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Adelphi Theatre
- Hotels near Royal Courts of Justice
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near Holborn Underground Station
- Fitzrovia Hotels
- Hotels near Financial District
- England Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
- Hotels near River Thames
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near King's College London
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Kensington Hotels
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Bond Street Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- Hotels near Covent Garden Underground Station
- Hotels near Palace Theatre London
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Aldwych Theatre
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Fleet Street
- Hotels near Duchess Theatre
- Hotels near Peacock Theatre
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Courtauld Institute of Art
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Chinatown Hotels
- The City of London Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Hotels near Southbank Centre
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Green Park
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Cambridge Theatre
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Middle Temple
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Lincoln's Inn Fields
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Embankment Station
- Hotels near Chancery Lane
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Somerset House
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Seven Dials
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Globe Theatre
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Hotels near London Temple Church




