
Find hotels near Mapparium, Boston from $146
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mapparium hotels

1. Ginkgo House on Harvard
Ginkgo House on Harvard1.9 mi from Mapparium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
$215 nightly
The price is $245
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Langham, Boston
The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 1.8 mi from Mapparium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$404 nightly
The price is $470
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

3. The Verb Hotel
The Verb Hotel0.6 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,164 reviews)
$205 nightly
The price is $239
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Eliot Hotel
The Eliot Hotel0.3 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
$245 nightly
The price is $285
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 1.4 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,304 reviews)
$175 nightly
The price is $204
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse
The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse1.2 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
$258 nightly
The price is $299
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

7. Canopy By Hilton Boston Downtown
Canopy By Hilton Boston DowntownGovernment Center, 1.9 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$187 nightly
The price is $218
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

8. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 1.3 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (647 reviews)
$378 nightly
The price is $440
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

9. The Dagny Boston
The Dagny BostonBoston Financial District, 1.9 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7,189 reviews)
$206 nightly
The price is $240
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

10. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 0.6 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
$560 nightly
The price is $652
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

11. The College Club of Boston
The College Club of BostonBack Bay East, 0.8 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$157 nightly
The price is $180
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

12. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 Main1.5 mi from Mapparium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $170
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Monty Boston
The Monty BostonDowntown Crossing, 1.5 mi from Mapparium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
$1,037 nightly
The price is $1,192
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

14. citizenM Boston North Station
citizenM Boston North StationWest End, 1.9 mi from Mapparium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,832 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

15. Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley PlacePrudential - St. Botolph, 0.4 mi from Mapparium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,877 reviews)
$196 nightly
The price is $228
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

16. Hotel Commonwealth
Hotel CommonwealthFenway–Kenmore, 0.5 mi from Mapparium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,412 reviews)
$205 nightly
The price is $238
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

17. Iris Hotel Boston
Iris Hotel Boston1.9 mi from Mapparium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (794 reviews)
$249 nightly
The price is $279
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

18. Newbury Guest House
Newbury Guest House0.3 mi from Mapparium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$242 nightly
The price is $278
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

19. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge1.3 mi from Mapparium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$140 nightly
The price is $162
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

20. Hotel AKA Back Bay
Hotel AKA Back BayPrudential - St. Botolph, 0.7 mi from Mapparium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,414 reviews)
$226 nightly
The price is $263
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Mapparium
![]() Ginkgo House on Harvard1.9 mi from Mapparium | ![]() The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 1.8 mi from Mapparium | ![]() The Verb Hotel0.6 mi from Mapparium | ![]() The Eliot Hotel0.3 mi from Mapparium | ![]() The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 1.4 mi from Mapparium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 2,164 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 5,304 reviews |
$215 nightly The price is $245 Nov 24 - Nov 25 Total with taxes and fees | $404 nightly The price is $470 Nov 27 - Nov 28 Total with taxes and fees | $205 nightly The price is $239 Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $245 nightly The price is $285 Nov 22 - Nov 23 Total with taxes and fees | $175 nightly The price is $204 Nov 22 - Nov 23 Total with taxes and fees |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Mapparium Hotel Reviews

Omni Boston Hotel at the Seaport
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Mapparium
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Paradise Rock Club
- Hotels near Tufts Medical Center
- Hotels near Logan Intl.
- Hotels near Boston Public Library
- Hotels near Boston Marathon Finish Line
- Hotels near North Station
- Hotels near Orpheum Theater
- Hotels near Franklin Park Zoo
- Hotels near Longwood Medical Area
- Hotels near The Freedom Trail
- Hotels near MGM Music Hall at Fenway
- Hotels near Copley Place
- Allston Hotels
- Brookline Hotels
- Hotels near Quincy Market
- South End Hotels
- Seaport District Hotels
- Hotels near Boston Common
- Hotels near Boston Medical Center
- Hotels near Boston Convention and Exhibition Center
- Hotels near Charles Playhouse
- Quincy Hotels
- Saugus Hotels
- Hotels near Boylston Street
- Hotels near Boston Public Garden
- Charlestown Hotels
- Wellesley Hotels
- Roxbury Hotels
- Hotels near Colonial Theatre
- Hotels near Agganis Arena
- Hotels near Brigham and Women's Hospital
- Boston Hotels
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near New England Aquarium
- Hotels near Hatch Shell
- South Boston Hotels
- Arlington Hotels
- Hotels near Boston Marathon
- Hotels near Boch Center
- Cambridge Hotels
- Hotels near Gillette Stadium
- Hotels near Newbury Street
- Hotels near Prudential Tower
- Downtown Boston Hotels
- East Boston Hotels
- Hotels near Boston Symphony Hall
- Waltham Hotels
- Hotels near South Station
- Hotels near TD Garden
- Hotels near Kenmore Square
- North End Hotels
- Hotels near Massachusetts Institute of Technology
- Salem Hotels
- Milton Hotels
- Hotels near Dana-Farber Cancer Institute
- Hotels near Hynes Convention Center
- Hotels near Boston Athenaeum
- Hotels near Leader Bank Pavilion
- Woburn Hotels
- Hotels near Berklee College of Music
- Brighton Hotels
- Hotels near Commonwealth Avenue Mall
- Hotels near Charles River Esplanade
- Hotels near Encore Boston Harbor
- Malden Hotels
- Hotels near Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
- Hotels near House of Blues Boston
- Boston Financial District Hotels
- Hotels near Harvard Square
- Revere Hotels
- Hotels near Long Wharf
- Hotels near Boston Calling Music Festival
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Northeastern University
- Hotels near Boston Museum of Fine Arts
- Hotels near Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
- Hotels near Copley Square
- Jamaica Plain Hotels
- Theatre District Hotels
- Waterfront Hotels
- Braintree Hotels
- Back Bay Hotels
- Beacon Hill Hotels
- Winthrop Hotels
- Hotels near Suffolk University
- Hotels near Boston University
- Hotels near Tufts University
- Hotels near Boston Harbor
- Hotels near Harvard University
- Hotels near Assembly Row
- Hotels near Emerson College
- Hotels near Kendall Square
- Hotels near Museum of Science
- Hotels near Rowes Wharf
- Hotels near Back Bay Station
- Hotels near Massachusetts General Hospital
- Everett Hotels
- Worcester Hotels
- Hotels near Fenway Park
- Hotels near MCPHS University - Boston





































































