
Hotels near Altitude 360, London City Centre
Stay close to your event from $168
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Altitude 360 hotels

1. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
$494 nightly
The price is $592
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (752 reviews)
$249 nightly
The price is $299
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
$700 nightly
The price is $841
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

4. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.3 mi from Altitude 360
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$179 nightly
The price is $215
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

5. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.5 mi from Altitude 360
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
$464 nightly
The price is $464
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

7. The Goring
The Goring0.9 mi from Altitude 360
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
$823 nightly
The price is $988
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees

8. The Belgrave
The Belgrave0.5 mi from Altitude 360
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,375 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$283 nightly
The price is $339
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$155 nightly
The price is $185
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

11. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.7 mi from Altitude 360
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,032 reviews)
$168 nightly
The price is $201
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster< 0.1 mi from Altitude 360
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,230 reviews)
$160 nightly
The price is $192
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

13. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.6 mi from Altitude 360
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$179 nightly
The price is $215
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment0.2 mi from Altitude 360
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
$213 nightly
The price is $256
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

15. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$312 nightly
The price is $374
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

16. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
$239 nightly
The price is $287
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
$221 nightly
The price is $265
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

18. Marlin Waterloo
Marlin Waterloo0.7 mi from Altitude 360
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,103 reviews)
$140 nightly
The price is $168
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

19. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 0.8 mi from Altitude 360
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,825 reviews)
$206 nightly
The price is $247
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

20. The Guardsman Hotel and Residences
The Guardsman Hotel and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (610 reviews)
$400 nightly
The price is $480
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Altitude 360
![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.3 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.5 mi from Altitude 360 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 752 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 770 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews |
$494 nightly The price is $592 Nov 5 - Nov 6 Total with taxes and fees | $249 nightly The price is $299 Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $700 nightly The price is $841 Nov 4 - Nov 5 Total with taxes and fees | $179 nightly The price is $215 Nov 8 - Nov 9 Total with taxes and fees | $464 nightly The price is $464 Nov 11 - Nov 12 Total with taxes and fees |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Altitude 360 Hotel Reviews

Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Altitude 360
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- South Kensington Hotels
- Kensington Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near U.S. Embassy
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Victoria Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near The Supreme Court
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Winston Churchill Statue
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Apollo Victoria Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near The Oval
- Hotels near Parliament Square
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near King's College London
- City of Westminster Hotels
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near The Mall
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park Underground Station
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Heathrow
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near St John’s Smith Square
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- Hotels near London Philharmonic Orchestra
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Pimlico Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Tower
- Hotels near Harrods
- Kennington Hotels
- Hotels near Central Hall Westminster
- Hotels near London Dungeon
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Hotels near Bond Street Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Chinatown Hotels
- Vauxhall Hotels
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Dolphin Square Sports Club
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Broadway
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Soho Hotels






































































