
Hotels near Altitude 360, London City Centre
Stay close to your event from $156
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Altitude 360 hotels




1. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Anoop
$493 nightly
$592 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




2. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$400 nightly
$480 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Brenda
$267 nightly
$320 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Kevin
$700 nightly
$840 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Kim
$1,102 nightly
$1,323 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




6. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Omer
$408 nightly
$408 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.3 mi from Altitude 360
Patricio
$168 nightly
$201 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Belgrave
The Belgrave0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Helen
$142 nightly
$170 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




9. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$341 nightly
$409 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Elbert
$159 nightly
$191 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




11. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Cesar
$168 nightly
$201 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




12. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Frances
$311 nightly
$373 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment0.2 mi from Altitude 360
Debra
$204 nightly
$245 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Pom Sok
$171 nightly
$205 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$240 nightly
$288 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster< 0.1 mi from Altitude 360
Maria
$210 nightly
$252 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Scott
$170 nightly
$204 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
frank
$219 nightly
$263 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 0.8 mi from Altitude 360
Nicholas
$205 nightly
$247 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




20. Marlin Waterloo
Marlin Waterloo0.7 mi from Altitude 360
HISHAM
$130 nightly
$156 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Altitude 360
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 664 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 741 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View |
Top Altitude 360 Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
8/10 Good
"Very nice hotel and room but would have liked the room to be located closer to reception or at least an easier way to get to. Loved the breakfast spread."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location Stayed in classic single room for 3 nights. Room was exactly as described perfect for solo traveller Staff welcoming, buffet breakfast well stocked"
Park Plaza London Riverbank
8/10 Good
"Location was great! The sink in the bathroom hardly drained as quickly as a normally maintained sink. The lights in the bathroom were flickering, it caused headache. And when you have a short visit there’s hardly time for the staff to be called and make arrangements to come up and fix it. They offered environmentally responsible stay by not allowing housekeeping to come to your room to clean it everyday in exchange for a bottle of wine or something cheap but do not offer alt for garbage pick up."
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic hotel as base for exploring London. Can't wait to stop again Christmas time."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience"
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"During our recent travels to Türkiye, the United Kingdom, and Ireland, staying at The Clermont London was one of the best hotel experiences we had! Felix at the front desk made us feel especially welcome with complimentary drinks and a generous upgrade to a suite. It was such a thoughtful gesture, and we had an absolutely wonderful stay. The hotel is perfectly located, within walking distance of so many attractions, with Victoria Station right next door. It’s incredibly convenient for traveling to and from the airports by train. Our room was spotlessly clean, quiet, and comfortable, with a wonderful bed that made for a great night’s sleep. We highly recommend The Clermont London to anyone visiting London and will definitely be staying here again on our next visit! A++++++++++! Thank you to Felix and the entire team for making our stay so memorable!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"The whole building is great and very clean & tidy. Staying in a small pod does take some getting used to and I'm sure there will be some things I could do better for my next stay."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location"
Other attractions near Altitude 360
Photo by Scott Tate
Tate Britain
8.8/10 (49 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Tate Britain, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.

Lambeth Bridge
Discover memorial gardens, art galleries and historic buildings and admire the winding River Thames from this arched bridge.
Millbank Tower
After visiting Millbank Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Park Plaza London Riverbank
After visiting Park Plaza London Riverbank, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
CHELSEA space
Enjoy an outing to CHELSEA space during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St John’s Smith Square
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St John’s Smith Square. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Buxton Memorial Fountain
Buxton Memorial Fountain is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Captain Bligh's Grave
Enjoy a stop at Captain Bligh's Grave, a landmark worth seeing in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- South Kensington Hotels
- Kensington Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near U.S. Embassy
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Victoria Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near The Supreme Court
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Winston Churchill Statue
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Apollo Victoria Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near The Oval
- Hotels near Parliament Square
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near King's College London
- City of Westminster Hotels
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near The Mall
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park Underground Station
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Heathrow
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near St John’s Smith Square
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- Hotels near London Philharmonic Orchestra
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Pimlico Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Tower
- Hotels near Harrods
- Kennington Hotels
- Hotels near Central Hall Westminster
- Hotels near London Dungeon
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Hotels near Bond Street Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Chinatown Hotels
- Vauxhall Hotels
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Dolphin Square Sports Club
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Broadway
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Soho Hotels




