
Hotels near Altitude 360, London City Centre
Stay close to your event from $169
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Altitude 360 hotels




1. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Sam
$250 nightly
$300 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




2. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Anoop
$495 nightly
$594 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




3. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$378 nightly
$453 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




4. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.3 mi from Altitude 360
Patricio
$179 nightly
$215 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Hari
$702 nightly
$843 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees




6. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Omer
$465 nightly
$465 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Kim
$1,170 nightly
$1,404 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Belgrave
The Belgrave0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Helen
$144 nightly
$173 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




9. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$283 nightly
$340 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Cesar
$171 nightly
$205 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Elbert
$149 nightly
$179 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Pom Sok
$152 nightly
$182 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




13. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$240 nightly
$288 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment0.2 mi from Altitude 360
Debra
$214 nightly
$257 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster< 0.1 mi from Altitude 360
Ruby
$160 nightly
$192 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Scott
$179 nightly
$215 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
frank
$226 nightly
$271 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 0.8 mi from Altitude 360
Nicholas
$206 nightly
$247 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




19. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Frances
$348 nightly
$417 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




20. Marlin Waterloo
Marlin Waterloo0.7 mi from Altitude 360
HISHAM
$141 nightly
$169 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Compare top hotels near Altitude 360
![]() The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Hotel 41Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.3 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 752 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 666 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 770 reviews |
$250 nightly $300 total Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $495 nightly $594 total Nov 5 - Nov 6 Total with taxes and fees | $378 nightly $453 total Nov 2 - Nov 3 Total with taxes and fees | $179 nightly $215 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 Total with taxes and fees | $702 nightly $843 total Nov 4 - Nov 5 Total with taxes and fees |
Top Altitude 360 Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very good hotel"
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Clean. Quiet. Comfortable. Modern. Central. Great shower. Comfy bed. Great view over MI6 and central London. Tasty and varied breakfast. Would stay again."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The staff couldn’t help anymore if they dried the choice of breakfast was fabulous there’s nothing you wanted that wasn’t there the hotel room was very clean in fact the full hotel was loved the stay we will be visiting again"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Stunning Views. Great on site restaurant."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"The only issue was the pick up and drop off area. There was none!"
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely comfortable stay. Wheelchair accessible and staff were helpful with checking in and checking out."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Easyhotel London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Simple, small, spotless, perfect for a one night stay with my daughter. Conveniently located and easy to access transportation. Would definitely stay again."
Other attractions near Altitude 360
Photo by Scott Tate
Tate Britain
8.8/10 (49 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Tate Britain, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.

Lambeth Bridge
Discover memorial gardens, art galleries and historic buildings and admire the winding River Thames from this arched bridge.
Millbank Tower
After visiting Millbank Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Park Plaza London Riverbank
After visiting Park Plaza London Riverbank, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
CHELSEA space
Enjoy an outing to CHELSEA space during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St John’s Smith Square
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St John’s Smith Square. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Buxton Memorial Fountain
Buxton Memorial Fountain is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Captain Bligh's Grave
Enjoy a stop at Captain Bligh's Grave, a landmark worth seeing in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- South Kensington Hotels
- Kensington Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near U.S. Embassy
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Victoria Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near The Supreme Court
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Winston Churchill Statue
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Apollo Victoria Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near The Oval
- Hotels near Parliament Square
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near King's College London
- City of Westminster Hotels
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near The Mall
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park Underground Station
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Heathrow
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near St John’s Smith Square
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- Hotels near London Philharmonic Orchestra
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Pimlico Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Tower
- Hotels near Harrods
- Kennington Hotels
- Hotels near Central Hall Westminster
- Hotels near London Dungeon
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Hotels near Bond Street Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Chinatown Hotels
- Vauxhall Hotels
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Dolphin Square Sports Club
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Broadway
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Soho Hotels