
Hotels near Altitude 360, London City Centre
Stay close to your event from $168
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Altitude 360 hotels




1. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Anoop
$496 nightly
$595 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Melanie
$263 nightly
$316 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




3. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Omer
$487 nightly
$487 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Kevin
$704 nightly
$844 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




5. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$383 nightly
$460 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Kim
$1,141 nightly
$1,369 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.3 mi from Altitude 360
Patricio
$173 nightly
$208 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Goring
The Goring0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Alexis
$834 nightly
$1,000 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




9. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Elbert
$140 nightly
$168 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Cesar
$150 nightly
$180 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$259 nightly
$311 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




12. The Belgrave
The Belgrave0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Helen
$145 nightly
$173 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




13. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Frances
$323 nightly
$387 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Pom Sok
$152 nightly
$182 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$267 nightly
$321 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




16. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Scott
$171 nightly
$205 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
frank
$180 nightly
$216 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment0.2 mi from Altitude 360
Debra
$200 nightly
$240 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster< 0.1 mi from Altitude 360
Ruby
$143 nightly
$172 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




20. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 0.8 mi from Altitude 360
Nicholas
$207 nightly
$248 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Compare top hotels near Altitude 360
![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.5 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Hotel 41Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 748 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 666 reviews |
$496 nightly $595 total Oct 31 - Nov 1 Total with taxes and fees | $263 nightly $316 total Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $487 nightly $487 total Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $704 nightly $844 total Oct 31 - Nov 1 Total with taxes and fees | $383 nightly $460 total Oct 25 - Oct 26 Total with taxes and fees |
Top Altitude 360 Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"My room was clean, the common areas were clean, the staff was friendly and the breakfast was excellent."
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good location"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"We opted for a standard room with a view of Tower Bridge. I loved that view and took so many photos at different times of the day. You can see the Shard too. Next time I would opt for a renovated room with view. Our room was showing its age, not in a run down way but I think it was original to the 1970’s. I would prefer a refreshed room. We had lunch on the terrace of the Vicinity restaurant, the weather was perfect, the service was good, and of course the view. We also had dinner there, again the view. The menu was not innovative. We had the steak and ale pie, which was good, but the night before we had eaten in a restaurant with a very creative menu."
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"This is a great hotel located conveniently close to Victoria Station. The breakfast buffet had everything you could think of. It was a great way to start our days. The entire hotel was very clean, and the staff was very helpful and accommodating."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were incredibly friendly and helpful. Felt really well cared for during our stay! Property is beautiful, clean, and well-maintained."
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
8/10 Good
"Hotel is great, breakfast buffet, not so good🐽😩"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Easy to find on foot, round the corner from Piccadilly Circus. Don’t let the view on Google maps put you off. Hotel is up escalators to glitzy reception/bar."
Easyhotel London Victoria
8/10 Good
"The rooms are vvvveeerrry small so don’t take much luggage if you’re staying there for more than one night."
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located to major attractions, short walking distance to the Waterloo Station, lots of amenities within minutes of walking. The room was very well appointed and extremely clean, staff were professional and always eager to help and answer questions, even though the hotel was on a busy street I found the room was able to block out almost all of the traffic noise and made it pleasant to sleep at night. I definitely will stay again!"
Other attractions near Altitude 360
Photo by Scott Tate
Tate Britain
8.8/10 (49 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Tate Britain, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.

Lambeth Bridge
Discover memorial gardens, art galleries and historic buildings and admire the winding River Thames from this arched bridge.
Millbank Tower
After visiting Millbank Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Park Plaza London Riverbank
After visiting Park Plaza London Riverbank, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
CHELSEA space
Enjoy an outing to CHELSEA space during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St John’s Smith Square
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St John’s Smith Square. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Buxton Memorial Fountain
Buxton Memorial Fountain is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Captain Bligh's Grave
Enjoy a stop at Captain Bligh's Grave, a landmark worth seeing in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- South Kensington Hotels
- Kensington Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near U.S. Embassy
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Victoria Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near The Supreme Court
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Winston Churchill Statue
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Apollo Victoria Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near The Oval
- Hotels near Parliament Square
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near King's College London
- City of Westminster Hotels
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near The Mall
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park Underground Station
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Heathrow
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near St John’s Smith Square
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- Hotels near London Philharmonic Orchestra
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Pimlico Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Tower
- Hotels near Harrods
- Kennington Hotels
- Hotels near Central Hall Westminster
- Hotels near London Dungeon
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Hotels near Bond Street Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Chinatown Hotels
- Vauxhall Hotels
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Dolphin Square Sports Club
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Broadway
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Soho Hotels