
Hotels near Altitude 360, London City Centre
Stay close to your event from $164
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Altitude 360 hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$396 nightly
$475 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




2. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Anoop
$493 nightly
$592 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Brenda
$267 nightly
$320 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Kevin
$700 nightly
$840 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




5. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Omer
$428 nightly
$428 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Kim
$1,102 nightly
$1,323 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.3 mi from Altitude 360
Patricio
$168 nightly
$201 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Belgrave
The Belgrave0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Helen
$142 nightly
$170 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




9. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
$341 nightly
$409 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Cesar
$168 nightly
$201 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




11. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Elbert
$149 nightly
$179 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Frances
$349 nightly
$419 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment0.2 mi from Altitude 360
Debra
$204 nightly
$245 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Pom Sok
$169 nightly
$203 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Stephanie
$240 nightly
$288 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Scott
$179 nightly
$215 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster< 0.1 mi from Altitude 360
Maria
$221 nightly
$265 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
frank
$220 nightly
$264 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. The Clermont London, Victoria
The Clermont London, Victoria0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Monique
$240 nightly
$288 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




20. Marlin Waterloo
Marlin Waterloo0.7 mi from Altitude 360
HISHAM
$137 nightly
$164 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Altitude 360
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 664 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 740 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Altitude 360 Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location"
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, breakfast was amazing !"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place to stay"
The Clermont London, Victoria
8/10 Good
"While yes the location is convenient- anywhere in central London is equally convenient really. This hotel is more on the older side and heavy presence of homeless people. I would recommend Kensington side more. Newer as well and cleaner overall. The bathtubs/showers are a struggle to get in and out of. If you have issues with your knees or back it might be a challenge. The AC was good and the TV is large. Complimentary water and snacks was a great touch. Staff at the front desk and doorman was very very helpful with questions and directions."
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"First time staying at this hotel. I was impressed with the property. Looked new, modern, and clean. Room a bit small but that’s par for the course in Europe. Great bathroom and shower. And similar to other reviews, great location in Westminster by Victoria Station. And very good and extensive breakfast buffet (included free)."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, good location, really helpful staff and wonderful facilities and amenities"
Park Plaza County Hall London
8/10 Good
"Beautiful breakfast buffet!"
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
10/10 Excellent
"We loved the location of the property. Looking at the Thames and Big Ben at night was magical. The staff are phenomenal!! We highly recommend this hotel."
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"I booked this for my mum and her friend. They had a wonderful time and said how clean the hotel was, how the staff looked after them and that the food was very good in the restaurant."
Other attractions near Altitude 360
Photo by Scott Tate
Tate Britain
8.8/10 (49 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Tate Britain, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.

Lambeth Bridge
Discover memorial gardens, art galleries and historic buildings and admire the winding River Thames from this arched bridge.
Millbank Tower
After visiting Millbank Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Park Plaza London Riverbank
After visiting Park Plaza London Riverbank, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
CHELSEA space
Enjoy an outing to CHELSEA space during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St John’s Smith Square
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St John’s Smith Square. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Buxton Memorial Fountain
Buxton Memorial Fountain is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Captain Bligh's Grave
Enjoy a stop at Captain Bligh's Grave, a landmark worth seeing in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- South Kensington Hotels
- Kensington Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near Victoria and Albert Museum
- Hotels near U.S. Embassy
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Victoria Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near The Supreme Court
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Winston Churchill Statue
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Apollo Victoria Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near The Oval
- Hotels near Parliament Square
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near King's College London
- City of Westminster Hotels
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near The Mall
- Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park Underground Station
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Hotels near Heathrow
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Tate Britain
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near St John’s Smith Square
- Hotels near National Gallery
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Leicester Square Theatre
- Hotels near London Philharmonic Orchestra
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Lambeth Palace
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Lambeth Bridge
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Pimlico Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Tower
- Hotels near Harrods
- Kennington Hotels
- Hotels near Central Hall Westminster
- Hotels near London Dungeon
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Hotels near Bond Street Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near Westminster Cathedral
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- Chinatown Hotels
- Vauxhall Hotels
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Dolphin Square Sports Club
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Broadway
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Soho Hotels




